Spain Amateur - Tercera Federacion, Group 1
Sunday, 23 February, 2025
16:00
16:00
UD Somozas
(Spain)
Viveiro CF
()
1 - 1
UD Somozas - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.02.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 1 | SD Sarriana | 5 - 0 | UD Somozas | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 1 | UD Somozas | 0 - 2 | Alondras CF | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 1 | Silva SD | 0 - 0 | UD Somozas | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 1 | Gran Pena FC | 0 - 4 | UD Somozas | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 1 | UD Somozas | 4 - 1 | UD Barbadas | - | - | - |
| 22.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 1 | CD Boiro | 0 - 0 | UD Somozas | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 1 | UD Somozas | 1 - 2 | Villalonga | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 1 | CD Valladares | 1 - 2 | UD Somozas | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 1 | UD Somozas | 1 - 4 | Arosa SC | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 1 | CA Arteixo | 1 - 1 | UD Somozas | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 0 draws in last 4 home matches.
Viveiro CF - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.02.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 1 | Viveiro CF | 0 - 1 | CD Boiro | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 1 | Villalonga | 4 - 2 | Viveiro CF | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 1 | Viveiro CF | 2 - 3 | CD Valladares | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 1 | Viveiro CF | 0 - 0 | CA Arteixo | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 1 | Viveiro CF | 1 - 1 | UD Ourense | - | - | - |
| 22.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 1 | Betanzos CF | 0 - 2 | Viveiro CF | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 1 | Viveiro CF | 1 - 3 | CD Lugo B | - | - | - |
| 06.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 1 | Racing Club Villalbes | 1 - 1 | Viveiro CF | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 1 | Viveiro CF | 0 - 1 | CF Noia | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 1 | Viveiro CF | 2 - 0 | UD Barbadas | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 3 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.10.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 1 | Viveiro CF | 0 - 2 | UD Somozas | - | - | - |
| 25.02.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 1 | UD Somozas | 2 - 3 | Viveiro CF | - | - | - |
| 08.10.2023 | Tercera Federacion, Group 1 | Viveiro CF | 0 - 2 | UD Somozas | - | - | - |
| 29.01.2023 | Tercera Federacion, Group 1 | Viveiro CF | 1 - 0 | UD Somozas | - | - | - |
| 25.09.2022 | Tercera Federacion, Group 1 | UD Somozas | 2 - 0 | Viveiro CF | - | - | - |
In last 5 head to head matches home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team UD Somozas there were 2
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| UD Somozas | |
| Viveiro CF | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| UD Somozas | Viveiro CF | |
| Wins | 3 | 4 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 5 | 5 |
| Goals For | 11 | 18 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 18 |
| Average Scored | 1.10 | 1.80 |
| Average Conceded | 1.30 | 1.80 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 60% |
| BTS | 50% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 3 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 7 | 4 |
| Goals For | 11 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 18 | 15 |
| Average Scored | 1.10 | 1.56 |
| Average Conceded | 1.80 | 1.67 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 88% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 55% |
| BTS | 60% | 55% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 77% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 44% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 33% |