Spain Amateur - Tercera Federacion, Group 1
Saturday, 05 April, 2025
16:00
16:00
UD Somozas
(Spain)
CA Arteixo
()
1 - 0
UD Somozas - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.03.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 1 | UD Ourense | 0 - 0 | UD Somozas | - | - | - |
| 23.03.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 1 | UD Somozas | 1 - 1 | Betanzos CF | - | - | - |
| 16.03.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 1 | CD Lugo B | 2 - 1 | UD Somozas | - | - | - |
| 09.03.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 1 | UD Somozas | 1 - 3 | Racing Club Villalbes | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 1 | CF Noia | 2 - 1 | UD Somozas | - | - | - |
| 23.02.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 1 | UD Somozas | 1 - 1 | Viveiro CF | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 1 | SD Sarriana | 5 - 0 | UD Somozas | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 1 | UD Somozas | 0 - 2 | Alondras CF | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 1 | Silva SD | 0 - 0 | UD Somozas | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 1 | Gran Pena FC | 0 - 4 | UD Somozas | - | - | - |
Overall form: 1 wins, 4 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 0
wins and 2 draws in last 4 home matches.
CA Arteixo - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.03.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 1 | CA Arteixo | 1 - 1 | CD Boiro | - | - | - |
| 23.03.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 1 | Villalonga | 0 - 1 | CA Arteixo | - | - | - |
| 16.03.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 1 | CA Arteixo | 1 - 0 | CD Valladares | - | - | - |
| 09.03.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 1 | Arosa SC | 3 - 3 | CA Arteixo | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 1 | CA Arteixo | 1 - 1 | UD Barbadas | - | - | - |
| 23.02.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 1 | CA Arteixo | 0 - 1 | UD Ourense | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 1 | Betanzos CF | 3 - 1 | CA Arteixo | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 1 | CA Arteixo | 1 - 0 | CD Lugo B | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 1 | Racing Club Villalbes | 1 - 0 | CA Arteixo | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 1 | Viveiro CF | 0 - 0 | CA Arteixo | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.11.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 1 | CA Arteixo | 1 - 1 | UD Somozas | - | - | - |
| 17.02.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 1 | CA Arteixo | 4 - 3 | UD Somozas | - | - | - |
| 01.10.2023 | Tercera Federacion, Group 1 | UD Somozas | 1 - 0 | CA Arteixo | - | - | - |
| 18.02.2023 | Tercera Federacion, Group 1 | UD Somozas | 0 - 1 | CA Arteixo | - | - | - |
| 23.10.2022 | Tercera Federacion, Group 1 | CA Arteixo | 2 - 0 | UD Somozas | - | - | - |
In last 5 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team UD Somozas there were 2
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| UD Somozas | |
| CA Arteixo | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| UD Somozas | CA Arteixo | |
| Wins | 3 | 1 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 5 | 7 |
| Goals For | 11 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 1.10 | 0.90 |
| Average Conceded | 1.30 | 1.60 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 40% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 80% |
| BTS | 50% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 2 |
| Draws | 2 | 3 |
| Losses | 7 | 5 |
| Goals For | 11 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 18 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 1.10 | 1.40 |
| Average Conceded | 1.80 | 1.20 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 70% |
| BTS | 60% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 30% |