Portugal - Liga Portugal 2
Sunday, 17 May, 2026
14:30
UD Leiria
(Portugal)
CD Feirense
(Portugal)
UD Leiria - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 18.04.2026 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
UD Leiria
|
4 - 2 |
FC Penafiel
|
1.81 |
3.50 |
3.80 |
| 11.04.2026 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
SL Benfica B
|
2 - 2 |
UD Leiria
|
2.72 |
3.25 |
2.34 |
| 05.04.2026 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
UD Leiria
|
0 - 0 |
Lusitania FC Lourosa
|
1.77 |
3.55 |
3.90 |
| 29.03.2026 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
UD Leiria
|
2 - 0 |
FC Pacos Ferreira
|
1.55 |
4.00 |
4.80 |
| 20.03.2026 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
GD Chaves
|
0 - 2 |
UD Leiria
|
2.52 |
3.05 |
2.66 |
| 15.03.2026 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
UD Leiria
|
1 - 2 |
Maritimo Madeira
|
2.71 |
3.15 |
2.30 |
| 08.03.2026 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Leixoes SC
|
1 - 4 |
UD Leiria
|
2.54 |
3.25 |
2.39 |
| 28.02.2026 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
UD Leiria
|
1 - 0 |
Portimonense SAD
|
1.79 |
3.30 |
3.90 |
| 21.02.2026 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
UD Oliveirense
|
2 - 4 |
UD Leiria
|
3.10 |
3.35 |
2.09 |
| 15.02.2026 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
UD Leiria
|
2 - 2 |
FC Porto B
|
2.03 |
3.30 |
3.25 |
Overall form: 6 wins, 3 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
CD Feirense - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 17.04.2026 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Academico de Viseu FC
|
3 - 0 |
CD Feirense
|
1.77 |
3.40 |
4.20 |
| 12.04.2026 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
CD Feirense
|
1 - 0 |
FC Vizela
|
3.05 |
3.05 |
2.23 |
| 04.04.2026 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
SC Farense
|
0 - 1 |
CD Feirense
|
2.01 |
3.25 |
3.40 |
| 22.03.2026 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
CD Feirense
|
1 - 2 |
Sporting Lisbon B
|
2.37 |
3.05 |
2.70 |
| 15.03.2026 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
CD Feirense
|
1 - 0 |
FC Penafiel
|
2.27 |
3.00 |
2.88 |
| 09.03.2026 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
SL Benfica B
|
3 - 0 |
CD Feirense
|
2.01 |
3.25 |
3.20 |
| 02.03.2026 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
CD Feirense
|
0 - 0 |
FC Felgueiras 1932
|
2.47 |
2.96 |
2.80 |
| 22.02.2026 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Lusitania FC Lourosa
|
1 - 0 |
CD Feirense
|
2.62 |
3.10 |
2.52 |
| 14.02.2026 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
CD Feirense
|
1 - 0 |
GD Chaves
|
- |
- |
- |
| 07.02.2026 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Leixoes SC
|
2 - 1 |
CD Feirense
|
- |
- |
- |
Overall form: 4 wins, 1 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 03.01.2026 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
CD Feirense
|
2 - 2 |
UD Leiria
|
2.36 |
3.10 |
2.85 |
| 11.04.2025 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
CD Feirense
|
2 - 1 |
UD Leiria
|
- |
- |
- |
| 30.11.2024 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
UD Leiria
|
1 - 0 |
CD Feirense
|
- |
- |
- |
| 04.05.2024 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
CD Feirense
|
1 - 0 |
UD Leiria
|
- |
- |
- |
| 30.12.2023 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
UD Leiria
|
1 - 1 |
CD Feirense
|
- |
- |
- |
In last 5 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team UD Leiria there were 2
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Standings
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1
|
Maritimo Madeira |
30 |
18 |
6 |
6 |
44 |
22 |
22 |
60 |
| 2
|
Academico de Viseu FC |
30 |
16 |
5 |
9 |
56 |
33 |
23 |
53 |
| 3
|
SCU Torreense |
30 |
15 |
4 |
11 |
37 |
30 |
7 |
49 |
| 4
|
UD Leiria |
30 |
13 |
10 |
7 |
49 |
38 |
11 |
49 |
| 5
|
FC Vizela |
30 |
12 |
8 |
10 |
37 |
36 |
1 |
44 |
| 6
|
FC Porto B |
30 |
12 |
6 |
12 |
37 |
39 |
-2 |
42 |
| 7
|
SL Benfica B |
29 |
10 |
11 |
8 |
41 |
35 |
6 |
41 |
| 8
|
Sporting Lisbon B |
30 |
13 |
2 |
15 |
41 |
31 |
10 |
41 |
| 9
|
Leixoes SC |
30 |
12 |
5 |
13 |
38 |
50 |
-12 |
41 |
| 10
|
CD Feirense |
30 |
11 |
8 |
11 |
32 |
35 |
-3 |
41 |
| 11
|
GD Chaves |
30 |
11 |
6 |
13 |
34 |
33 |
1 |
39 |
| 12
|
Lusitania FC Lourosa |
30 |
10 |
9 |
11 |
40 |
48 |
-8 |
39 |
| 13
|
FC Felgueiras 1932 |
30 |
9 |
10 |
11 |
26 |
34 |
-8 |
37 |
| 14
|
FC Pacos Ferreira |
30 |
8 |
11 |
11 |
30 |
42 |
-12 |
35 |
| 15
|
SC Farense |
30 |
9 |
8 |
13 |
27 |
35 |
-8 |
35 |
| 16
|
FC Penafiel |
30 |
9 |
8 |
13 |
30 |
34 |
-4 |
35 |
| 17
|
Portimonense SAD |
30 |
9 |
6 |
15 |
34 |
44 |
-10 |
33 |
| 18
|
UD Oliveirense |
29 |
6 |
9 |
14 |
27 |
41 |
-14 |
27 |
Played Matches in the League
| UD Leiria |
|
| CD Feirense |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Games
| № |
Team |
UD Leiria
|
|
CD Feirense
|
| Home |
Away |
|
Home |
Away |
| 1 |
Maritimo Madeira |
1 - 2 |
1 - 3 |
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 0 |
| 2 |
Academico de Viseu FC |
3 - 2 |
2 - 0 |
|
0 - 0 |
3 - 0 |
| 3 |
SCU Torreense |
1 - 0 |
3 - 1 |
|
- |
2 - 3 |
| 4 |
UD Leiria |
- |
- |
|
2 - 2 |
- |
| 5 |
FC Vizela |
2 - 2 |
- |
|
1 - 0 |
1 - 1 |
| 6 |
FC Porto B |
2 - 2 |
1 - 2 |
|
2 - 1 |
0 - 0 |
| 7 |
SL Benfica B |
2 - 2 |
2 - 2 |
|
0 - 2 |
3 - 0 |
| 8 |
Sporting Lisbon B |
3 - 1 |
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 2 |
3 - 2 |
| 9 |
Leixoes SC |
1 - 3 |
1 - 4 |
|
2 - 0 |
2 - 1 |
| 10 |
CD Feirense |
- |
2 - 2 |
|
- |
- |
| 11 |
GD Chaves |
2 - 1 |
0 - 2 |
|
1 - 0 |
1 - 1 |
| 12 |
Lusitania FC Lourosa |
0 - 0 |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 2 |
1 - 0 |
| 13 |
FC Felgueiras 1932 |
2 - 3 |
- |
|
0 - 0 |
2 - 0 |
| 14 |
FC Pacos Ferreira |
2 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
|
0 - 1 |
- |
| 15 |
SC Farense |
- |
0 - 1 |
|
0 - 0 |
0 - 1 |
| 16 |
FC Penafiel |
4 - 2 |
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
1 - 2 |
| 17 |
Portimonense SAD |
1 - 0 |
1 - 1 |
|
4 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
| 18 |
UD Oliveirense |
0 - 0 |
2 - 4 |
|
- |
3 - 4 |
Team Statistics
| |
UD Leiria |
CD Feirense |
| Wins |
5 |
3 |
| Draws |
3 |
2 |
| Losses |
2 |
5 |
| Goals For |
13 |
12 |
| Goals Against |
10 |
13 |
| Average Scored |
1.30 |
1.20 |
| Average Conceded |
1.00 |
1.30 |
| Matches Scored |
70% |
60% |
| Matches Conceded |
70% |
80% |
| BTS |
60% |
50% |
| Over 1.5 |
60% |
80% |
| Over 2.5 |
50% |
40% |
| Over 3.5 |
30% |
20% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
4 |
4 |
| Draws |
4 |
3 |
| Losses |
2 |
3 |
| Goals For |
18 |
14 |
| Goals Against |
16 |
14 |
| Average Scored |
1.80 |
1.40 |
| Average Conceded |
1.60 |
1.40 |
| Matches Scored |
90% |
70% |
| Matches Conceded |
80% |
80% |
| BTS |
80% |
60% |
| Over 1.5 |
80% |
70% |
| Over 2.5 |
80% |
40% |
| Over 3.5 |
70% |
30% |