Spain Amateur - Tercera Federacion, Group 6
Saturday, 21 December, 2024
15:15
15:15
UD Castellonense
(Spain)
FC Jove Espanol San Vicente
()
2 - 1
UD Castellonense - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 6 | CD Utiel | 1 - 1 | UD Castellonense | - | - | - |
| 11.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 6 | UD Castellonense | 2 - 3 | CD Castellon B | - | - | - |
| 06.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 6 | UD Vall de Uxo | 0 - 0 | UD Castellonense | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 6 | UD Castellonense | 1 - 1 | Patacona CF | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 6 | CF La Nucia | 1 - 1 | UD Castellonense | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 6 | UD Castellonense | 0 - 3 | UD Rayo Ibense | - | - | - |
| 27.10.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 6 | AC Torrellano | 3 - 0 | UD Castellonense | - | - | - |
| 20.10.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 6 | UD Castellonense | 1 - 0 | Atletico Saguntino | - | - | - |
| 13.10.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 6 | Crevillente Deportivo | 2 - 2 | UD Castellonense | - | - | - |
| 05.10.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 6 | UD Castellonense | 1 - 2 | Ontinyent CF | - | - | - |
Overall form: 1 wins, 5 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
FC Jove Espanol San Vicente - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 6 | FC Jove Espanol San Vicente | 1 - 0 | UD Vall de Uxo | - | - | - |
| 11.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 6 | FC Jove Espanol San Vicente | 0 - 0 | AC Torrellano | - | - | - |
| 06.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 6 | Patacona CF | 1 - 2 | FC Jove Espanol San Vicente | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 6 | FC Jove Espanol San Vicente | 1 - 3 | CF La Nucia | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 6 | UD Rayo Ibense | 1 - 1 | FC Jove Espanol San Vicente | - | - | - |
| 21.11.2024 | Copa del Rey | FC Jove Espanol San Vicente | 0 - 5 | Real Sociedad San Sebastian | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 6 | FC Jove Espanol San Vicente | 1 - 1 | CD Soneja | - | - | - |
| 27.10.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 6 | Atletico Saguntino | 1 - 0 | FC Jove Espanol San Vicente | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 6 | FC Jove Espanol San Vicente | 1 - 3 | Crevillente Deportivo | - | - | - |
| 13.10.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 6 | Ontinyent CF | 1 - 0 | FC Jove Espanol San Vicente | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.04.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 6 | FC Jove Espanol San Vicente | 0 - 0 | UD Castellonense | - | - | - |
| 03.12.2023 | Tercera Federacion, Group 6 | UD Castellonense | 0 - 0 | FC Jove Espanol San Vicente | - | - | - |
In last 2 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team UD Castellonense there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| UD Castellonense | |
| FC Jove Espanol San Vicente | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| UD Castellonense | FC Jove Espanol San Vicente | |
| Wins | 4 | 3 |
| Draws | 3 | 3 |
| Losses | 3 | 4 |
| Goals For | 11 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 1.10 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.20 | 1.10 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 90% |
| BTS | 40% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 30% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 2 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 3 | 2 |
| Goals For | 8 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 6 |
| Average Scored | 1.14 | 1.17 |
| Average Conceded | 1.43 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 85% | 66% |
| Matches Conceded | 71% | 100% |
| BTS | 57% | 66% |
| Over 1.5 | 85% | 66% |
| Over 2.5 | 42% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 14% | 16% |