Spain - LaLiga 2
Saturday, 16 May, 2026
16:30
UD Almeria
(Spain)
UD Las Palmas
(Spain)
UD Almeria - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 19.04.2026 |
LaLiga 2 |
UD Almeria
|
3 - 2 |
Malaga CF
|
1.86 |
3.75 |
3.60 |
| 12.04.2026 |
LaLiga 2 |
Racing Santander
|
5 - 1 |
UD Almeria
|
2.40 |
3.65 |
2.55 |
| 05.04.2026 |
LaLiga 2 |
UD Almeria
|
2 - 1 |
CD Leganes
|
1.54 |
4.15 |
5.20 |
| 02.04.2026 |
LaLiga 2 |
CD Castellon
|
2 - 0 |
UD Almeria
|
1.96 |
3.75 |
3.25 |
| 29.03.2026 |
LaLiga 2 |
UD Almeria
|
5 - 1 |
Real Sociedad San Sebastian B
|
1.56 |
4.30 |
4.90 |
| 20.03.2026 |
LaLiga 2 |
SD Huesca
|
1 - 3 |
UD Almeria
|
3.15 |
3.25 |
2.19 |
| 14.03.2026 |
LaLiga 2 |
Real Zaragoza
|
2 - 0 |
UD Almeria
|
2.83 |
3.35 |
2.33 |
| 09.03.2026 |
LaLiga 2 |
UD Almeria
|
3 - 0 |
Cultural Leonesa
|
1.53 |
4.30 |
5.10 |
| 27.02.2026 |
LaLiga 2 |
Albacete Balompie
|
1 - 1 |
UD Almeria
|
2.51 |
3.45 |
2.57 |
| 21.02.2026 |
LaLiga 2 |
UD Almeria
|
2 - 1 |
Cordoba CF
|
2.16 |
3.55 |
2.95 |
Overall form: 6 wins, 1 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 5
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
UD Las Palmas - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 17.04.2026 |
LaLiga 2 |
UD Las Palmas
|
2 - 0 |
CD Leganes
|
1.70 |
3.75 |
4.45 |
| 11.04.2026 |
LaLiga 2 |
Malaga CF
|
2 - 0 |
UD Las Palmas
|
2.35 |
3.20 |
2.91 |
| 05.04.2026 |
LaLiga 2 |
UD Las Palmas
|
2 - 1 |
SD Huesca
|
1.57 |
4.00 |
5.20 |
| 05.04.2026 |
LaLiga 2 |
UD Las Palmas
|
2 - 1 |
SD Huesca
|
1.57 |
4.00 |
5.20 |
| 02.04.2026 |
LaLiga 2 |
UD Las Palmas
|
2 - 0 |
Granada CF
|
1.71 |
3.40 |
4.95 |
| 29.03.2026 |
LaLiga 2 |
SD Eibar
|
3 - 1 |
UD Las Palmas
|
- |
- |
- |
| 22.03.2026 |
LaLiga 2 |
UD Las Palmas
|
1 - 0 |
Sporting Gijon
|
1.84 |
3.50 |
3.95 |
| 16.03.2026 |
LaLiga 2 |
Albacete Balompie
|
2 - 1 |
UD Las Palmas
|
2.77 |
3.15 |
2.49 |
| 08.03.2026 |
LaLiga 2 |
UD Las Palmas
|
4 - 0 |
AD Ceuta
|
- |
- |
- |
| 01.03.2026 |
LaLiga 2 |
Cultural Leonesa
|
0 - 3 |
UD Las Palmas
|
2.89 |
3.10 |
2.42 |
Overall form: 7 wins, 0 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 0 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 27.09.2025 |
LaLiga 2 |
UD Las Palmas
|
0 - 1 |
UD Almeria
|
2.16 |
3.25 |
3.25 |
| 17.03.2024 |
LaLiga |
UD Las Palmas
|
0 - 1 |
UD Almeria
|
1.75 |
3.90 |
4.70 |
| 28.10.2023 |
LaLiga |
UD Almeria
|
1 - 2 |
UD Las Palmas
|
2.26 |
3.30 |
3.40 |
| 23.07.2023 |
Club Friendly Games |
UD Almeria
|
0 - 0 |
UD Las Palmas
|
- |
- |
- |
In last 4 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team UD Almeria there were 2
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
1
times draw.
Standings
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1
|
Racing Santander |
36 |
21 |
5 |
10 |
75 |
55 |
20 |
68 |
| 2
|
RC Deportivo De La Coruna |
36 |
18 |
10 |
8 |
56 |
39 |
17 |
64 |
| 3
|
UD Almeria |
36 |
19 |
7 |
10 |
70 |
54 |
16 |
64 |
| 4
|
CD Castellon |
36 |
17 |
10 |
9 |
61 |
44 |
17 |
61 |
| 5
|
Malaga CF |
36 |
17 |
9 |
10 |
60 |
44 |
16 |
60 |
| 6
|
Burgos CF |
36 |
17 |
9 |
10 |
43 |
32 |
11 |
60 |
| 7
|
UD Las Palmas |
36 |
16 |
12 |
8 |
47 |
30 |
17 |
60 |
| 8
|
SD Eibar |
36 |
16 |
10 |
10 |
42 |
32 |
10 |
58 |
| 9
|
FC Andorra |
36 |
14 |
10 |
12 |
52 |
47 |
5 |
52 |
| 10
|
Sporting Gijon |
36 |
15 |
7 |
14 |
48 |
44 |
4 |
52 |
| 11
|
Cordoba CF |
36 |
14 |
9 |
13 |
49 |
53 |
-4 |
51 |
| 12
|
AD Ceuta |
36 |
14 |
8 |
14 |
44 |
57 |
-13 |
50 |
| 13
|
Albacete Balompie |
36 |
12 |
11 |
13 |
48 |
48 |
0 |
47 |
| 14
|
Granada CF |
36 |
11 |
12 |
13 |
45 |
45 |
0 |
45 |
| 15
|
CD Leganes |
36 |
10 |
12 |
14 |
40 |
40 |
0 |
42 |
| 16
|
Real Sociedad San Sebastian B |
36 |
11 |
8 |
17 |
46 |
53 |
-7 |
41 |
| 17
|
Real Valladolid |
36 |
10 |
10 |
16 |
39 |
48 |
-9 |
40 |
| 18
|
Cadiz CF |
36 |
10 |
8 |
18 |
33 |
51 |
-18 |
38 |
| 19
|
Real Zaragoza |
36 |
8 |
11 |
17 |
33 |
49 |
-16 |
35 |
| 20
|
SD Huesca |
36 |
8 |
9 |
19 |
36 |
55 |
-19 |
33 |
| 21
|
CD Mirandes |
36 |
8 |
9 |
19 |
38 |
59 |
-21 |
33 |
| 22
|
Cultural Leonesa |
36 |
8 |
8 |
20 |
32 |
58 |
-26 |
32 |
Played Matches in the League
| UD Almeria |
|
| UD Las Palmas |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Games
| № |
Team |
UD Almeria
|
|
UD Las Palmas
|
| Home |
Away |
|
Home |
Away |
| 1 |
Racing Santander |
2 - 3 |
5 - 1 |
|
3 - 1 |
4 - 1 |
| 2 |
RC Deportivo De La Coruna |
1 - 2 |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
- |
| 3 |
UD Almeria |
- |
- |
|
0 - 1 |
- |
| 4 |
CD Castellon |
1 - 0 |
2 - 0 |
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 0 |
| 5 |
Malaga CF |
3 - 2 |
2 - 1 |
|
0 - 1 |
2 - 0 |
| 6 |
Burgos CF |
1 - 2 |
- |
|
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
| 7 |
UD Las Palmas |
- |
0 - 1 |
|
- |
- |
| 8 |
SD Eibar |
3 - 1 |
1 - 0 |
|
3 - 1 |
3 - 1 |
| 9 |
FC Andorra |
3 - 2 |
1 - 2 |
|
1 - 1 |
- |
| 10 |
Sporting Gijon |
2 - 1 |
- |
|
1 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
| 11 |
Cordoba CF |
2 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 2 |
1 - 3 |
| 12 |
AD Ceuta |
4 - 2 |
3 - 2 |
|
4 - 0 |
1 - 1 |
| 13 |
Albacete Balompie |
4 - 4 |
1 - 1 |
|
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
| 14 |
Granada CF |
3 - 2 |
- |
|
2 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
| 15 |
CD Leganes |
2 - 1 |
0 - 3 |
|
2 - 0 |
0 - 1 |
| 16 |
Real Sociedad San Sebastian B |
5 - 1 |
2 - 2 |
|
2 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 17 |
Real Valladolid |
- |
3 - 1 |
|
- |
0 - 1 |
| 18 |
Cadiz CF |
3 - 0 |
1 - 2 |
|
1 - 0 |
- |
| 19 |
Real Zaragoza |
4 - 2 |
2 - 0 |
|
- |
1 - 2 |
| 20 |
SD Huesca |
0 - 0 |
1 - 3 |
|
2 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 21 |
CD Mirandes |
- |
2 - 2 |
|
0 - 0 |
1 - 1 |
| 22 |
Cultural Leonesa |
3 - 0 |
0 - 1 |
|
4 - 0 |
0 - 3 |
Team Statistics
| |
UD Almeria |
UD Las Palmas |
| Wins |
4 |
5 |
| Draws |
4 |
3 |
| Losses |
2 |
2 |
| Goals For |
19 |
11 |
| Goals Against |
17 |
6 |
| Average Scored |
1.90 |
1.10 |
| Average Conceded |
1.70 |
0.60 |
| Matches Scored |
100% |
60% |
| Matches Conceded |
80% |
60% |
| BTS |
80% |
40% |
| Over 1.5 |
80% |
40% |
| Over 2.5 |
60% |
30% |
| Over 3.5 |
50% |
20% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
6 |
4 |
| Draws |
2 |
5 |
| Losses |
2 |
1 |
| Goals For |
23 |
9 |
| Goals Against |
15 |
5 |
| Average Scored |
2.30 |
0.90 |
| Average Conceded |
1.50 |
0.50 |
| Matches Scored |
90% |
60% |
| Matches Conceded |
70% |
50% |
| BTS |
70% |
40% |
| Over 1.5 |
80% |
40% |
| Over 2.5 |
80% |
20% |
| Over 3.5 |
50% |
10% |