Spain Amateur - Tercera Federacion, Group 2
Sunday, 12 January, 2025
11:00
11:00
UC Ceares
()
Caudal Deportivo
(Spain)
0 - 3
UC Ceares - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 2 | Condal Club | 2 - 1 | UC Ceares | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 2 | UC Ceares | 2 - 2 | Sporting Atletico | - | - | - |
| 06.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 2 | UC Ceares | 1 - 1 | Urraca CF | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 2 | CD Colunga | 1 - 2 | UC Ceares | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 2 | UC Ceares | 3 - 1 | CD Covadonga | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 2 | L'Entregu CF | 2 - 1 | UC Ceares | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 2 | UC Ceares | 3 - 0 | SD Lenense | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 2 | Aviles Stadium CF | 3 - 2 | UC Ceares | - | - | - |
| 27.10.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 2 | UC Ceares | 1 - 1 | CD Mosconia | - | - | - |
| 20.10.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 2 | CD Praviano | 1 - 1 | UC Ceares | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 3 draws in last 5 home matches.
Caudal Deportivo - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 2 | Caudal Deportivo | 2 - 0 | CD Colunga | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 2 | CD Covadonga | 0 - 0 | Caudal Deportivo | - | - | - |
| 06.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 2 | Caudal Deportivo | 4 - 0 | L'Entregu CF | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 2 | SD Lenense | 0 - 3 | Caudal Deportivo | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 2 | Caudal Deportivo | 3 - 0 | Aviles Stadium CF | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 2 | CD Mosconia | 0 - 3 | Caudal Deportivo | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 2 | Caudal Deportivo | 2 - 0 | CD Praviano | - | - | - |
| 01.11.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 2 | CD Roces | 1 - 9 | Caudal Deportivo | - | - | - |
| 27.10.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 2 | Caudal Deportivo | 2 - 1 | CD Lealtad de Villaviciosa | - | - | - |
| 20.10.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 2 | Real Oviedo Vetusta | 3 - 2 | Caudal Deportivo | - | - | - |
Overall form: 8 wins, 1 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.03.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 2 | UC Ceares | 2 - 0 | Caudal Deportivo | - | - | - |
| 29.10.2023 | Tercera Federacion, Group 2 | Caudal Deportivo | 0 - 0 | UC Ceares | - | - | - |
| 22.01.2023 | Tercera Federacion, Group 2 | UC Ceares | 3 - 2 | Caudal Deportivo | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team UC Ceares there were 2
matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| UC Ceares | |
| Caudal Deportivo | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| UC Ceares | Caudal Deportivo | |
| Wins | 2 | 5 |
| Draws | 4 | 3 |
| Losses | 4 | 2 |
| Goals For | 11 | 22 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 1.10 | 2.20 |
| Average Conceded | 1.40 | 0.90 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 60% |
| BTS | 40% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 4 |
| Draws | 4 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 2 |
| Goals For | 10 | 20 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 1.25 | 2.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.12 | 0.88 |
| Matches Scored | 62% | 75% |
| Matches Conceded | 75% | 50% |
| BTS | 50% | 37% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 87% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 25% | 25% |