Germany Amateur - Oberliga Niederrhein
Sunday, 23 March, 2025
14:00
14:00
TVD Velbert 1870
()
SF Niederwenigern
()
1 - 1
TVD Velbert 1870 - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.03.2025 | Oberliga Niederrhein | FC Buderich 02 | 1 - 1 | TVD Velbert 1870 | - | - | - |
| 09.03.2025 | Oberliga Niederrhein | TVD Velbert 1870 | 3 - 0 | Mulheimer FC 97 | - | - | - |
| 23.02.2025 | Oberliga Niederrhein | SV Biemenhorst | 4 - 1 | TVD Velbert 1870 | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | Oberliga Niederrhein | TVD Velbert 1870 | 0 - 1 | SpVg Schonnebeck 1910 | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | Oberliga Niederrhein | TVD Velbert 1870 | 2 - 2 | VfB Homberg | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Oberliga Niederrhein | Schwarz-Weiss Essen | 8 - 0 | TVD Velbert 1870 | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Oberliga Niederrhein | 1. FC Monheim | 7 - 0 | TVD Velbert 1870 | - | - | - |
| 29.11.2024 | Oberliga Niederrhein | TVD Velbert 1870 | 1 - 3 | 1. FC Kleve | - | - | - |
| 26.11.2024 | Oberliga Niederrhein | TVD Velbert 1870 | 3 - 4 | Ratingen SV Germania 04/19 | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Oberliga Niederrhein | TSV Meerbusch | 0 - 0 | TVD Velbert 1870 | - | - | - |
Overall form: 1 wins, 3 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
SF Niederwenigern - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.03.2025 | Oberliga Niederrhein | SF Niederwenigern | 2 - 2 | VfB Homberg | - | - | - |
| 09.03.2025 | Oberliga Niederrhein | Schwarz-Weiss Essen | 4 - 1 | SF Niederwenigern | - | - | - |
| 23.02.2025 | Oberliga Niederrhein | SF Niederwenigern | 2 - 4 | 1. FC Monheim | - | - | - |
| 14.02.2025 | Oberliga Niederrhein | 1. FC Kleve | 1 - 1 | SF Niederwenigern | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | Oberliga Niederrhein | SF Niederwenigern | 0 - 2 | SC St. Tonis 11/20 | - | - | - |
| 13.12.2024 | Oberliga Niederrhein | Ratingen SV Germania 04/19 | 1 - 1 | SF Niederwenigern | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Oberliga Niederrhein | TSV Meerbusch | 0 - 0 | SF Niederwenigern | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Oberliga Niederrhein | SF Niederwenigern | 1 - 0 | VfB 03 Hilden | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Oberliga Niederrhein | SF Niederwenigern | 1 - 0 | SV Sonsbeck | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Oberliga Niederrhein | Sportfreunde Baumberg | 2 - 2 | SF Niederwenigern | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 5 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 4 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.09.2024 | Oberliga Niederrhein | SF Niederwenigern | 1 - 2 | TVD Velbert 1870 | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team TVD Velbert 1870 there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| TVD Velbert 1870 | |
| SF Niederwenigern | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| TVD Velbert 1870 | SF Niederwenigern | |
| Wins | 2 | 0 |
| Draws | 1 | 3 |
| Losses | 7 | 7 |
| Goals For | 11 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 33 | 22 |
| Average Scored | 1.10 | 0.70 |
| Average Conceded | 3.30 | 2.20 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 90% |
| BTS | 50% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 60% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 0 |
| Draws | 3 | 5 |
| Losses | 6 | 5 |
| Goals For | 15 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 29 | 20 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 0.70 |
| Average Conceded | 2.90 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 80% |
| BTS | 70% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 70% | 40% |