Kenya - Premier League
Friday, 14 March, 2025
13:00
13:00
Tusker Football Club
(Kenya)
Posta Rangers FC
(Kenya)
2 - 1
Tusker Football Club - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.03.2025 | Premier League | Bandari FC | 0 - 0 | Tusker Football Club | - | - | - |
| 26.02.2025 | Premier League | Tusker Football Club | 1 - 1 | Shabana FC | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | Premier League | Gor Mahia FC | 0 - 0 | Tusker Football Club | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Premier League | Tusker Football Club | 0 - 0 | Kenya Police FC | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | Premier League | Tusker Football Club | 0 - 0 | Kenya Commercial Bank | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Premier League | Ulinzi Stars FC | 0 - 1 | Tusker Football Club | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Premier League | Tusker Football Club | 2 - 1 | Gor Mahia FC | - | - | - |
| 15.01.2025 | Premier League | Tusker Football Club | 1 - 0 | Bandari FC | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | Premier League | Shabana FC | 2 - 1 | Tusker Football Club | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Premier League | Posta Rangers FC | 1 - 3 | Tusker Football Club | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 5 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 3 draws in last 5 home matches.
Posta Rangers FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.03.2025 | Premier League | Kenya Commercial Bank | 1 - 2 | Posta Rangers FC | - | - | - |
| 19.02.2025 | Premier League | Posta Rangers FC | 1 - 1 | Mara Sugar FC | - | - | - |
| 14.02.2025 | Premier League | Kariobangi Sharks | 2 - 2 | Posta Rangers FC | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | Premier League | Posta Rangers FC | 2 - 1 | Shabana FC | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Premier League | Gor Mahia FC | 2 - 1 | Posta Rangers FC | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Premier League | Posta Rangers FC | 2 - 1 | FC Talanta | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Premier League | Sofapaka FC | 2 - 1 | Posta Rangers FC | - | - | - |
| 15.01.2025 | Premier League | Kenya Police FC | 3 - 2 | Posta Rangers FC | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | Premier League | Posta Rangers FC | 2 - 1 | Nairobi City Stars FC | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Premier League | Posta Rangers FC | 1 - 3 | Tusker Football Club | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.12.2024 | Premier League | Posta Rangers FC | 1 - 3 | Tusker Football Club | - | - | - |
| 19.06.2024 | Premier League | Posta Rangers FC | 1 - 2 | Tusker Football Club | - | - | - |
| 10.12.2023 | Premier League | Tusker Football Club | 0 - 0 | Posta Rangers FC | - | - | - |
| 26.02.2023 | Premier League | Posta Rangers FC | 0 - 1 | Tusker Football Club | - | - | - |
In last 4 head to head matches home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Tusker Football Club there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| Tusker Football Club | |
| Posta Rangers FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Tusker Football Club | Posta Rangers FC | |
| Wins | 5 | 2 |
| Draws | 3 | 3 |
| Losses | 2 | 5 |
| Goals For | 18 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 14 |
| Average Scored | 1.80 | 0.70 |
| Average Conceded | 1.30 | 1.40 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 80% |
| BTS | 80% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 10% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 7 | 3 |
| Draws | 3 | 3 |
| Losses | 0 | 4 |
| Goals For | 16 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 1.60 | 1.30 |
| Average Conceded | 0.70 | 1.30 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 80% |
| BTS | 60% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 30% |