Kenya - Premier League
Wednesday, 15 January, 2025
13:00
13:00
Tusker Football Club
(Kenya)
Bandari FC
(Kenya)
1 - 0
Tusker Football Club - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.01.2025 | Premier League | Shabana FC | 2 - 1 | Tusker Football Club | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Premier League | Posta Rangers FC | 1 - 3 | Tusker Football Club | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Premier League | Tusker Football Club | 2 - 1 | Bidco United | - | - | - |
| 11.12.2024 | Premier League | Leopards SC | 4 - 1 | Tusker Football Club | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Premier League | Tusker Football Club | 2 - 0 | Mathare United FC | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Premier League | Muranga Seal | 1 - 3 | Tusker Football Club | - | - | - |
| 27.11.2024 | Premier League | Tusker Football Club | 2 - 1 | Mara Sugar FC | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Premier League | Nairobi City Stars FC | 0 - 1 | Tusker Football Club | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Premier League | Kenya Commercial Bank | 3 - 2 | Tusker Football Club | - | - | - |
| 23.10.2024 | Premier League | Tusker Football Club | 1 - 1 | Ulinzi Stars FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 1 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 1 draws in last 4 home matches.
Bandari FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.12.2024 | Premier League | Leopards SC | 2 - 0 | Bandari FC | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Premier League | Bandari FC | 2 - 2 | Mathare United FC | - | - | - |
| 11.12.2024 | Premier League | Ulinzi Stars FC | 1 - 1 | Bandari FC | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Premier League | Bandari FC | 1 - 1 | Kenya Commercial Bank | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Premier League | Nairobi City Stars FC | 0 - 1 | Bandari FC | - | - | - |
| 27.11.2024 | Premier League | Bandari FC | 2 - 0 | Kariobangi Sharks | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Premier League | Kakamega Homeboyz | 0 - 0 | Bandari FC | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Premier League | Bandari FC | 0 - 2 | Bidco United | - | - | - |
| 06.11.2024 | Premier League | Bandari FC | 2 - 0 | Gor Mahia FC | - | - | - |
| 23.10.2024 | Premier League | FC Talanta | 0 - 0 | Bandari FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 5 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 3 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.06.2024 | Premier League | Tusker Football Club | 2 - 1 | Bandari FC | - | - | - |
| 26.08.2023 | Premier League | Bandari FC | 0 - 1 | Tusker Football Club | - | - | - |
| 08.01.2023 | Premier League | Bandari FC | 2 - 1 | Tusker Football Club | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Tusker Football Club there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Tusker Football Club | |
| Bandari FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Tusker Football Club | Bandari FC | |
| Wins | 5 | 5 |
| Draws | 3 | 4 |
| Losses | 2 | 1 |
| Goals For | 18 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 3 |
| Average Scored | 1.80 | 0.80 |
| Average Conceded | 1.30 | 0.30 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 20% |
| BTS | 80% | 10% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 40% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 0% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 2 |
| Draws | 2 | 4 |
| Losses | 0 | 1 |
| Goals For | 13 | 4 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 4 |
| Average Scored | 1.86 | 0.57 |
| Average Conceded | 0.86 | 0.57 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 57% |
| Matches Conceded | 71% | 42% |
| BTS | 71% | 28% |
| Over 1.5 | 85% | 42% |
| Over 2.5 | 57% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 28% | 0% |