Germany Amateur - Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz
Friday, 04 April, 2025
17:00
17:00
TuS Mechtersheim
(Germany)
SV Viktoria Herxheim
()
0 - 0
TuS Mechtersheim - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.03.2025 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz | FV Engers 07 | 2 - 1 | TuS Mechtersheim | - | - | - |
| 21.03.2025 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz | TuS Mechtersheim | 0 - 0 | 1. FC Kaiserslautern II | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz | TUS Koblenz 1911 | 1 - 2 | TuS Mechtersheim | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz | TuS Mechtersheim | 0 - 3 | FK 03 Pirmasens | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz | VfR Wormatia 08 Worms | 2 - 1 | TuS Mechtersheim | - | - | - |
| 29.11.2024 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz | TuS Mechtersheim | 1 - 2 | Arminia Ludwigshafen | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz | SC Idar-Oberstein | 2 - 3 | TuS Mechtersheim | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz | FV Eppelborn | 3 - 1 | TuS Mechtersheim | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz | TuS Mechtersheim | 1 - 1 | SV Gonsenheim | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz | Sportfreunde Eisbachtal | 0 - 0 | TuS Mechtersheim | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 0
wins and 2 draws in last 4 home matches.
SV Viktoria Herxheim - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.03.2025 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz | SV Viktoria Herxheim | 0 - 2 | TSV Schott Mainz | - | - | - |
| 22.03.2025 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz | SV Auersmacher | 5 - 1 | SV Viktoria Herxheim | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz | FV Engers 07 | 4 - 0 | SV Viktoria Herxheim | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz | SV Viktoria Herxheim | 2 - 4 | 1. FC Kaiserslautern II | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz | TUS Koblenz 1911 | 3 - 0 | SV Viktoria Herxheim | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz | SV Viktoria Herxheim | 0 - 2 | FK 03 Pirmasens | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz | VfR Wormatia 08 Worms | 3 - 0 | SV Viktoria Herxheim | - | - | - |
| 15.11.2024 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz | Arminia Ludwigshafen | 2 - 0 | SV Viktoria Herxheim | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz | SV Viktoria Herxheim | 3 - 1 | SC Idar-Oberstein | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz | FV Eppelborn | 1 - 3 | SV Viktoria Herxheim | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 0 draws and 8 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.09.2024 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz | SV Viktoria Herxheim | 3 - 3 | TuS Mechtersheim | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team TuS Mechtersheim there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| TuS Mechtersheim | |
| SV Viktoria Herxheim | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| TuS Mechtersheim | SV Viktoria Herxheim | |
| Wins | 2 | 3 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 6 | 6 |
| Goals For | 10 | 15 |
| Goals Against | 28 | 31 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 2.80 | 3.10 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 100% |
| BTS | 50% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 90% | 90% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 60% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 4 |
| Draws | 2 | 0 |
| Losses | 5 | 6 |
| Goals For | 12 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 23 | 26 |
| Average Scored | 1.20 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 2.30 | 2.60 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 80% |
| BTS | 60% | 30% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 40% |