Germany Amateur - Regionalliga Southwest
Saturday, 15 March, 2025
13:00
13:00
TSV Steinbach Haiger
(Germany)
Stuttgarter Kickers
(Germany)
2 - 1
TSV Steinbach Haiger - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.03.2025 | Regionalliga Southwest | Eintracht Trier | 1 - 2 | TSV Steinbach Haiger | - | - | - |
| 28.02.2025 | Regionalliga Southwest | TSV Steinbach Haiger | 3 - 3 | SG Barockstadt Fulda-Lehnerz | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Regionalliga Southwest | Bahlinger SC | 1 - 0 | TSV Steinbach Haiger | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Club Friendly Games | FSV Frankfurt 1899 | 2 - 2 | TSV Steinbach Haiger | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Regionalliga Southwest | TSV Steinbach Haiger | 0 - 0 | TSG Hoffenheim II | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Regionalliga Southwest | SGV Freiberg | 4 - 0 | TSV Steinbach Haiger | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Regionalliga Southwest | TSV Steinbach Haiger | 2 - 1 | FSV Frankfurt 1899 | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Regionalliga Southwest | TSV Steinbach Haiger | 1 - 0 | Offenbacher FC Kickers 1901 | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Regionalliga Southwest | SC Freiburg II | 3 - 0 | TSV Steinbach Haiger | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Regionalliga Southwest | 1. Goppinger SV | 1 - 1 | TSV Steinbach Haiger | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 2 draws in last 4 home matches.
Stuttgarter Kickers - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.03.2025 | Regionalliga Southwest | Stuttgarter Kickers | 3 - 0 | 1. Goppinger SV | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Regionalliga Southwest | FC Astoria Walldorf | 3 - 2 | Stuttgarter Kickers | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Regionalliga Southwest | Stuttgarter Kickers | 3 - 0 | FC Giessen | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Regionalliga Southwest | FC 08 Villingen | 0 - 1 | Stuttgarter Kickers | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Regionalliga Southwest | Stuttgarter Kickers | 3 - 0 | FC 08 Homburg-Saar | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Regionalliga Southwest | Eintracht Frankfurt II | 0 - 0 | Stuttgarter Kickers | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Regionalliga Southwest | KSV Hessen Kassel | 1 - 3 | Stuttgarter Kickers | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Regionalliga Southwest | Stuttgarter Kickers | 1 - 0 | FSV Mainz II | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Regionalliga Southwest | SC Freiburg II | 2 - 1 | Stuttgarter Kickers | - | - | - |
| 27.10.2024 | Regionalliga Southwest | Eintracht Trier | 0 - 6 | Stuttgarter Kickers | - | - | - |
Overall form: 7 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.09.2024 | Regionalliga Southwest | Stuttgarter Kickers | 5 - 1 | TSV Steinbach Haiger | - | - | - |
| 02.03.2024 | Regionalliga Southwest | Stuttgarter Kickers | 4 - 0 | TSV Steinbach Haiger | - | - | - |
| 29.08.2023 | Regionalliga Southwest | TSV Steinbach Haiger | 1 - 3 | Stuttgarter Kickers | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team TSV Steinbach Haiger there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| TSV Steinbach Haiger | |
| Stuttgarter Kickers | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| TSV Steinbach Haiger | Stuttgarter Kickers | |
| Wins | 4 | 4 |
| Draws | 3 | 4 |
| Losses | 3 | 2 |
| Goals For | 12 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 1.20 | 1.40 |
| Average Conceded | 1.40 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 70% |
| BTS | 60% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 30% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 6 | 3 |
| Draws | 2 | 5 |
| Losses | 2 | 2 |
| Goals For | 14 | 18 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 1.40 | 1.80 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.10 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 70% |
| BTS | 60% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 50% |