Germany Amateur - U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga
Saturday, 05 April, 2025
13:00
13:00
TSV Meerbusch
()
1. FC Saarbrucken
(Germany)
2 - 2
TSV Meerbusch - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.03.2025 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | TSV Alemannia Aachen | 1 - 0 | TSV Meerbusch | - | - | - |
| 23.03.2025 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | TSV Meerbusch | 1 - 1 | Preussen Munster | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | TSV Meerbusch | 0 - 2 | TSV Alemannia Aachen | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | FSV Frankfurt | 3 - 0 | TSV Meerbusch | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | TSV Meerbusch | 1 - 1 | TUS BW Konigsdorf | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | Arminia Bielefeld | 7 - 1 | TSV Meerbusch | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | TSV Meerbusch | 2 - 0 | FC Viktoria Cologne | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | 1. FC Saarbrucken | 1 - 1 | TSV Meerbusch | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | TSV Meerbusch | 1 - 5 | FC Schalke 04 | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | Rot-Weiss Essen | 1 - 3 | TSV Meerbusch | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 5 home matches.
1. FC Saarbrucken - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.03.2025 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | 1. FC Saarbrucken | 0 - 5 | Preussen Munster | - | - | - |
| 22.03.2025 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | 1. FC Saarbrucken | 2 - 3 | Arminia Bielefeld | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | TUS BW Konigsdorf | 0 - 0 | 1. FC Saarbrucken | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | 1. FC Saarbrucken | 3 - 4 | FC Viktoria Cologne | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | FSV Frankfurt | 2 - 1 | 1. FC Saarbrucken | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | TSV Alemannia Aachen | 3 - 0 | 1. FC Saarbrucken | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | 1. FC Saarbrucken | 1 - 1 | TSV Meerbusch | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | Preussen Munster | 1 - 2 | 1. FC Saarbrucken | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | Stuttgarter Kickers | 3 - 2 | 1. FC Saarbrucken | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | 1. FC Saarbrucken | 1 - 2 | SV Elversberg | - | - | - |
Overall form: 1 wins, 2 draws and 7 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.02.2025 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | 1. FC Saarbrucken | 1 - 1 | TSV Meerbusch | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team TSV Meerbusch there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| TSV Meerbusch | |
| 1. FC Saarbrucken | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| TSV Meerbusch | 1. FC Saarbrucken | |
| Wins | 1 | 0 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 7 | 8 |
| Goals For | 12 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 28 | 47 |
| Average Scored | 1.20 | 0.70 |
| Average Conceded | 2.80 | 4.70 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 100% |
| BTS | 70% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 70% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 1 |
| Draws | 2 | 0 |
| Losses | 7 | 9 |
| Goals For | 10 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 27 | 44 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 0.90 |
| Average Conceded | 2.70 | 4.40 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 100% |
| BTS | 60% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 90% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 60% |