Germany Amateur - Regionalliga Bavaria
Friday, 21 March, 2025
18:00
18:00
TSV Buchbach
(Germany)
SpVgg Ansbach
(Germany)
1 - 1
TSV Buchbach - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.03.2025 | Regionalliga Bavaria | Wacker Burghausen | 2 - 2 | TSV Buchbach | - | - | - |
| 07.03.2025 | Regionalliga Bavaria | TSV Buchbach | 1 - 1 | Schwaben Augsburg | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Regionalliga Bavaria | Turkgucu Munich | 1 - 4 | TSV Buchbach | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Regionalliga Bavaria | TSV Buchbach | 3 - 0 | FV Illertissen | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Regionalliga Bavaria | Greuther Furth II | 1 - 3 | TSV Buchbach | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Regionalliga Bavaria | TSV Buchbach | 1 - 1 | 1. FC Schweinfurt 05 | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Regionalliga Bavaria | Eintracht Bamberg | 0 - 4 | TSV Buchbach | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Regionalliga Bavaria | TSV Buchbach | 4 - 1 | SpVgg Bayreuth | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Regionalliga Bavaria | SpVgg Hankofen-Hailing | 1 - 1 | TSV Buchbach | - | - | - |
| 22.10.2024 | Regionalliga Bavaria | TSV Buchbach | 3 - 2 | TSV Aubstadt | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 4 draws and 0 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 2 draws in last 5 home matches.
SpVgg Ansbach - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.03.2025 | Regionalliga Bavaria | SpVgg Ansbach | 4 - 0 | SpVgg Hankofen-Hailing | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Regionalliga Bavaria | TSV Aubstadt | 2 - 3 | SpVgg Ansbach | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Regionalliga Bavaria | SpVgg Ansbach | 2 - 1 | FC Augsburg II | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Regionalliga Bavaria | Viktoria Aschaffenburg | 4 - 1 | SpVgg Ansbach | - | - | - |
| 13.11.2024 | Regionalliga Bavaria | Greuther Furth II | 1 - 1 | SpVgg Ansbach | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Regionalliga Bavaria | SpVgg Ansbach | 1 - 0 | Bayern Munich II | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Regionalliga Bavaria | 1 FC Nuremberg II | 1 - 1 | SpVgg Ansbach | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Regionalliga Bavaria | SpVgg Ansbach | 0 - 1 | SpVgg Bayreuth | - | - | - |
| 22.10.2024 | Regionalliga Bavaria | Wacker Burghausen | 0 - 0 | SpVgg Ansbach | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | Regionalliga Bavaria | SpVgg Ansbach | 2 - 1 | Schwaben Augsburg | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 3 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.09.2024 | Regionalliga Bavaria | SpVgg Ansbach | 2 - 2 | TSV Buchbach | - | - | - |
| 28.10.2023 | Regionalliga Bavaria | SpVgg Ansbach | 5 - 0 | TSV Buchbach | - | - | - |
| 22.07.2023 | Regionalliga Bavaria | TSV Buchbach | 0 - 0 | SpVgg Ansbach | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team TSV Buchbach there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| TSV Buchbach | |
| SpVgg Ansbach | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| TSV Buchbach | SpVgg Ansbach | |
| Wins | 3 | 2 |
| Draws | 3 | 4 |
| Losses | 4 | 4 |
| Goals For | 11 | 16 |
| Goals Against | 15 | 26 |
| Average Scored | 1.10 | 1.60 |
| Average Conceded | 1.50 | 2.60 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 100% |
| BTS | 50% | 90% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 70% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 1 |
| Draws | 4 | 5 |
| Losses | 1 | 4 |
| Goals For | 18 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 25 |
| Average Scored | 1.80 | 1.20 |
| Average Conceded | 1.10 | 2.50 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 90% |
| BTS | 70% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 60% |