Germany Amateur - Bayernliga South
Saturday, 12 April, 2025
12:00
12:00
TSV 1896 Rain
(Germany)
SV Kirchanschoring
()
1 - 2
TSV 1896 Rain - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.04.2025 | Bayernliga South | TSV 1896 Rain | 0 - 4 | FC Pipinsried | - | - | - |
| 04.04.2025 | Bayernliga South | FC Pipinsried | 2 - 0 | TSV 1896 Rain | - | - | - |
| 29.03.2025 | Bayernliga South | TSV 1896 Rain | 1 - 1 | Turkspor Augsburg | - | - | - |
| 22.03.2025 | Bayernliga South | SpVgg Unterhaching II | 0 - 2 | TSV 1896 Rain | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | Bayernliga South | TSV 1896 Rain | 1 - 3 | 1. FC Sonthofen | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Bayernliga South | Schalding-Heining Passau | 1 - 1 | TSV 1896 Rain | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Bayernliga South | FC Deisenhofen | 1 - 0 | TSV 1896 Rain | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Bayernliga South | TSV 1896 Rain | 2 - 4 | TSV 1861 Nordlingen | - | - | - |
| 08.11.2024 | Bayernliga South | FC Memmingen | 1 - 1 | TSV 1896 Rain | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Bayernliga South | TSV 1896 Rain | 2 - 2 | TSV 1874 Kottern | - | - | - |
Overall form: 1 wins, 4 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 0
wins and 2 draws in last 5 home matches.
SV Kirchanschoring - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.04.2025 | Bayernliga South | SV Kirchanschoring | 1 - 0 | TSV Landsberg am Lech | - | - | - |
| 29.03.2025 | Bayernliga South | SV Kirchanschoring | 1 - 0 | FC Pipinsried | - | - | - |
| 23.03.2025 | Bayernliga South | Turkspor Augsburg | 0 - 4 | SV Kirchanschoring | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | Bayernliga South | SV Kirchanschoring | 3 - 0 | SpVgg Unterhaching II | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Bayernliga South | 1. FC Sonthofen | 2 - 0 | SV Kirchanschoring | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Bayernliga South | SV Kirchanschoring | 1 - 2 | Schalding-Heining Passau | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Bayernliga South | TSV 1861 Nordlingen | 3 - 0 | SV Kirchanschoring | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Bayernliga South | SV Kirchanschoring | 0 - 3 | FC Deisenhofen | - | - | - |
| 31.10.2024 | Bayernliga South | SV Kirchanschoring | 1 - 1 | FC Memmingen | - | - | - |
| 27.10.2024 | Bayernliga South | TSV 1874 Kottern | 1 - 3 | SV Kirchanschoring | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 1 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.09.2024 | Bayernliga South | SV Kirchanschoring | 2 - 2 | TSV 1896 Rain | - | - | - |
| 28.10.2023 | Bayernliga South | TSV 1896 Rain | 3 - 4 | SV Kirchanschoring | - | - | - |
| 21.07.2023 | Bayernliga South | SV Kirchanschoring | 2 - 1 | TSV 1896 Rain | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team TSV 1896 Rain there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| TSV 1896 Rain | |
| SV Kirchanschoring | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| TSV 1896 Rain | SV Kirchanschoring | |
| Wins | 2 | 3 |
| Draws | 1 | 3 |
| Losses | 7 | 4 |
| Goals For | 9 | 19 |
| Goals Against | 17 | 15 |
| Average Scored | 0.90 | 1.90 |
| Average Conceded | 1.70 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 70% |
| BTS | 60% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 4 |
| Draws | 2 | 3 |
| Losses | 7 | 3 |
| Goals For | 11 | 17 |
| Goals Against | 20 | 18 |
| Average Scored | 1.10 | 1.70 |
| Average Conceded | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 70% |
| BTS | 70% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 60% |