Germany Amateur - Bayernliga South
Saturday, 12 April, 2025
12:00
12:00
TSV 1874 Kottern
(Germany)
TSV 1861 Nordlingen
(Germany)
3 - 2
TSV 1874 Kottern - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.04.2025 | Bayernliga South | FC Deisenhofen | 5 - 3 | TSV 1874 Kottern | - | - | - |
| 26.03.2025 | Bayernliga South | TSV 1874 Kottern | 2 - 0 | FC Ismaning | - | - | - |
| 22.03.2025 | Bayernliga South | FC Memmingen | 1 - 0 | TSV 1874 Kottern | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | Bayernliga South | TSV Landsberg am Lech | 2 - 3 | TSV 1874 Kottern | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Bayernliga South | TSV 1874 Kottern | 0 - 0 | SV Erlbach | - | - | - |
| 29.11.2024 | Bayernliga South | TSV 1860 Munich II | 1 - 0 | TSV 1874 Kottern | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Bayernliga South | SV Heimstetten | 3 - 2 | TSV 1874 Kottern | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Bayernliga South | TSV 1874 Kottern | 3 - 2 | TSV Grunwald | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Bayernliga South | TSV 1896 Rain | 2 - 2 | TSV 1874 Kottern | - | - | - |
| 27.10.2024 | Bayernliga South | TSV 1874 Kottern | 1 - 3 | SV Kirchanschoring | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 4 home matches.
TSV 1861 Nordlingen - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.04.2025 | Bayernliga South | TSV 1861 Nordlingen | 0 - 1 | SV Erlbach | - | - | - |
| 29.03.2025 | Bayernliga South | TSV 1860 Munich II | 2 - 0 | TSV 1861 Nordlingen | - | - | - |
| 22.03.2025 | Bayernliga South | TSV 1861 Nordlingen | 0 - 0 | FC Ismaning | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | Bayernliga South | SV Heimstetten | 6 - 1 | TSV 1861 Nordlingen | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Bayernliga South | TSV 1861 Nordlingen | 2 - 3 | TSV Grunwald | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Bayernliga South | SV Erlbach | 0 - 1 | TSV 1861 Nordlingen | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Bayernliga South | TSV 1896 Rain | 2 - 4 | TSV 1861 Nordlingen | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Bayernliga South | TSV 1861 Nordlingen | 3 - 0 | SV Kirchanschoring | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Bayernliga South | FC Pipinsried | 4 - 1 | TSV 1861 Nordlingen | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Bayernliga South | TSV 1861 Nordlingen | 7 - 2 | Turkspor Augsburg | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 1 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.09.2024 | Bayernliga South | TSV 1861 Nordlingen | 0 - 1 | TSV 1874 Kottern | - | - | - |
| 02.03.2024 | Bayernliga South | TSV 1874 Kottern | 2 - 4 | TSV 1861 Nordlingen | - | - | - |
| 12.08.2023 | Bayernliga South | TSV 1861 Nordlingen | 1 - 3 | TSV 1874 Kottern | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team TSV 1874 Kottern there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| TSV 1874 Kottern | |
| TSV 1861 Nordlingen | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| TSV 1874 Kottern | TSV 1861 Nordlingen | |
| Wins | 6 | 5 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 3 | 4 |
| Goals For | 16 | 17 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 18 |
| Average Scored | 1.60 | 1.70 |
| Average Conceded | 1.40 | 1.80 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 80% |
| BTS | 60% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 90% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 6 | 3 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 3 | 5 |
| Goals For | 22 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 21 | 23 |
| Average Scored | 2.20 | 1.40 |
| Average Conceded | 2.10 | 2.30 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 100% |
| BTS | 90% | 90% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 90% |
| Over 3.5 | 70% | 50% |