Germany Amateur - U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga
Sunday, 16 March, 2025
10:00
10:00
TSV 1860 Munich
()
Borussia Monchengladbach
()
1 - 2
TSV 1860 Munich - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.03.2025 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | Hertha BSC | 2 - 1 | TSV 1860 Munich | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | VfL Wolfsburg | 4 - 1 | TSV 1860 Munich | - | - | - |
| 23.02.2025 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | TSV 1860 Munich | 0 - 3 | Fortuna Dusseldorf | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | VfB Stuttgart | 2 - 2 | TSV 1860 Munich | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | Borussia Monchengladbach | 1 - 1 | TSV 1860 Munich | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | TSV 1860 Munich | 2 - 2 | Hertha BSC | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | TSV 1860 Munich | 4 - 0 | FC Ingolstadt 04 | - | - | - |
| 02.12.2024 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | SpVgg Unterhaching | 3 - 0 | TSV 1860 Munich | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | TSV 1860 Munich | 3 - 2 | FC Augsburg | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | Bayern Munich | 2 - 2 | TSV 1860 Munich | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 4 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 4 home matches.
Borussia Monchengladbach - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.03.2025 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | Borussia Monchengladbach | 0 - 3 | VfB Stuttgart | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | Hertha BSC | 0 - 3 | Borussia Monchengladbach | - | - | - |
| 23.02.2025 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | Borussia Monchengladbach | 0 - 1 | VfL Wolfsburg | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | Fortuna Dusseldorf | 1 - 1 | Borussia Monchengladbach | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | Borussia Monchengladbach | 1 - 1 | TSV 1860 Munich | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | VfB Stuttgart | 1 - 2 | Borussia Monchengladbach | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | Borussia Monchengladbach | 3 - 1 | FC Viktoria Cologne | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 1 - 1 | Borussia Monchengladbach | - | - | - |
| 27.11.2024 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | Borussia Monchengladbach | 3 - 1 | 1. FC Cologne | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | Borussia Monchengladbach | 3 - 2 | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 2 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.02.2025 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | Borussia Monchengladbach | 1 - 1 | TSV 1860 Munich | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team TSV 1860 Munich there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| TSV 1860 Munich | |
| Borussia Monchengladbach | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| TSV 1860 Munich | Borussia Monchengladbach | |
| Wins | 5 | 9 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 4 | 0 |
| Goals For | 26 | 36 |
| Goals Against | 22 | 4 |
| Average Scored | 2.60 | 3.60 |
| Average Conceded | 2.20 | 0.40 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 20% |
| BTS | 90% | 20% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 90% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 70% | 60% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 8 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 3 | 0 |
| Goals For | 26 | 26 |
| Goals Against | 18 | 5 |
| Average Scored | 2.89 | 2.60 |
| Average Conceded | 2.00 | 0.50 |
| Matches Scored | 77% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 88% | 40% |
| BTS | 66% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 88% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 77% | 30% |