Germany Amateur - Regionalliga Southwest
Sunday, 20 April, 2025
12:00
12:00
TSG Hoffenheim II
()
KSV Hessen Kassel
(Germany)
2 - 1
TSG Hoffenheim II - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.04.2025 | Regionalliga Southwest | FSV Mainz II | 1 - 5 | TSG Hoffenheim II | - | - | - |
| 06.04.2025 | Regionalliga Southwest | TSG Hoffenheim II | 3 - 0 | Stuttgarter Kickers | - | - | - |
| 01.04.2025 | Regionalliga Southwest | Eintracht Trier | 0 - 4 | TSG Hoffenheim II | - | - | - |
| 28.03.2025 | Regionalliga Southwest | TSG Hoffenheim II | 2 - 0 | SG Barockstadt Fulda-Lehnerz | - | - | - |
| 22.03.2025 | Regionalliga Southwest | Bahlinger SC | 0 - 3 | TSG Hoffenheim II | - | - | - |
| 16.03.2025 | Regionalliga Southwest | TSG Hoffenheim II | 3 - 0 | SC Freiburg II | - | - | - |
| 09.03.2025 | Regionalliga Southwest | TSG Hoffenheim II | 2 - 3 | SGV Freiberg | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Regionalliga Southwest | FSV Frankfurt 1899 | 2 - 1 | TSG Hoffenheim II | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Regionalliga Southwest | TSG Hoffenheim II | 1 - 1 | Offenbacher FC Kickers 1901 | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Regionalliga Southwest | TSV Steinbach Haiger | 0 - 0 | TSG Hoffenheim II | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
KSV Hessen Kassel - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.04.2025 | Regionalliga Southwest | KSV Hessen Kassel | 1 - 0 | SGV Freiberg | - | - | - |
| 06.04.2025 | Regionalliga Southwest | FSV Frankfurt 1899 | 1 - 4 | KSV Hessen Kassel | - | - | - |
| 01.04.2025 | Regionalliga Southwest | KSV Hessen Kassel | 4 - 1 | Offenbacher FC Kickers 1901 | - | - | - |
| 29.03.2025 | Regionalliga Southwest | TSV Steinbach Haiger | 1 - 3 | KSV Hessen Kassel | - | - | - |
| 22.03.2025 | Regionalliga Southwest | KSV Hessen Kassel | 0 - 2 | 1. Goppinger SV | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | Regionalliga Southwest | FC Astoria Walldorf | 2 - 2 | KSV Hessen Kassel | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Regionalliga Southwest | KSV Hessen Kassel | 2 - 0 | FC Giessen | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Regionalliga Southwest | FC 08 Villingen | 2 - 4 | KSV Hessen Kassel | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Regionalliga Southwest | KSV Hessen Kassel | 2 - 1 | FC 08 Homburg-Saar | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Regionalliga Southwest | Eintracht Frankfurt II | 3 - 2 | KSV Hessen Kassel | - | - | - |
Overall form: 7 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.10.2024 | Regionalliga Southwest | KSV Hessen Kassel | 2 - 4 | TSG Hoffenheim II | - | - | - |
| 09.03.2024 | Regionalliga Southwest | KSV Hessen Kassel | 1 - 0 | TSG Hoffenheim II | - | - | - |
| 03.09.2023 | Regionalliga Southwest | TSG Hoffenheim II | 2 - 1 | KSV Hessen Kassel | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team TSG Hoffenheim II there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| TSG Hoffenheim II | |
| KSV Hessen Kassel | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| TSG Hoffenheim II | KSV Hessen Kassel | |
| Wins | 5 | 3 |
| Draws | 4 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 6 |
| Goals For | 24 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 23 |
| Average Scored | 2.40 | 1.20 |
| Average Conceded | 1.10 | 2.30 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 80% |
| BTS | 60% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 60% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 6 | 2 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 1 | 6 |
| Goals For | 28 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 20 |
| Average Scored | 2.80 | 1.10 |
| Average Conceded | 0.90 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 80% |
| BTS | 60% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 70% | 30% |