Germany Amateur - Oberliga Baden-Wurttemberg
Friday, 28 February, 2025
18:00
18:00
TSG Balingen 1848
(Germany)
FC Nottingen
(Germany)
2 - 0
TSG Balingen 1848 - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.12.2024 | Oberliga Baden-Wurttemberg | SSV Reutlingen 1905 | 1 - 1 | TSG Balingen 1848 | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Oberliga Baden-Wurttemberg | TSG Balingen 1848 | 2 - 1 | FSV 08 Bietigheim-Bissingen | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Oberliga Baden-Wurttemberg | Calcio Leinfelden-Echterdingen | 0 - 1 | TSG Balingen 1848 | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Oberliga Baden-Wurttemberg | FC Zuzenhausen | 2 - 2 | TSG Balingen 1848 | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Oberliga Baden-Wurttemberg | TSG Balingen 1848 | 1 - 6 | SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Oberliga Baden-Wurttemberg | SV Oberachern | 0 - 1 | TSG Balingen 1848 | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Oberliga Baden-Wurttemberg | FSV Hollenbach | 2 - 0 | TSG Balingen 1848 | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | Oberliga Baden-Wurttemberg | TSG Balingen 1848 | 1 - 4 | VfR Aalen | - | - | - |
| 11.10.2024 | Oberliga Baden-Wurttemberg | SV Fellbach 1890 | 0 - 7 | TSG Balingen 1848 | - | - | - |
| 05.10.2024 | Oberliga Baden-Wurttemberg | TSG Balingen 1848 | 3 - 0 | 1. CfR Pforzheim | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 4 home matches.
FC Nottingen - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.12.2024 | Oberliga Baden-Wurttemberg | FC Nottingen | 4 - 1 | FSV Hollenbach | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Oberliga Baden-Wurttemberg | VfR Aalen | 1 - 1 | FC Nottingen | - | - | - |
| 22.11.2024 | Oberliga Baden-Wurttemberg | FC Nottingen | 7 - 2 | SV Fellbach 1890 | - | - | - |
| 15.11.2024 | Oberliga Baden-Wurttemberg | FC Nottingen | 4 - 0 | 1. CfR Pforzheim | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Oberliga Baden-Wurttemberg | FC 08 Villingen II | 1 - 6 | FC Nottingen | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Oberliga Baden-Wurttemberg | FC Nottingen | 0 - 2 | VfR Mannheim | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Oberliga Baden-Wurttemberg | FV Ravensburg | 1 - 2 | FC Nottingen | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | Oberliga Baden-Wurttemberg | FC Nottingen | 1 - 1 | TSG Backnang | - | - | - |
| 12.10.2024 | Oberliga Baden-Wurttemberg | TSV Essingen | 2 - 1 | FC Nottingen | - | - | - |
| 04.10.2024 | Oberliga Baden-Wurttemberg | FC Nottingen | 1 - 3 | 1. FC Normannia Gmund | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.08.2024 | Oberliga Baden-Wurttemberg | FC Nottingen | 1 - 2 | TSG Balingen 1848 | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team TSG Balingen 1848 there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| TSG Balingen 1848 | |
| FC Nottingen | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| TSG Balingen 1848 | FC Nottingen | |
| Wins | 10 | 4 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 0 | 5 |
| Goals For | 32 | 21 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 21 |
| Average Scored | 3.20 | 2.10 |
| Average Conceded | 0.90 | 2.10 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 100% |
| BTS | 80% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 90% | 90% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 60% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 7 | 4 |
| Draws | 0 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 3 |
| Goals For | 24 | 25 |
| Goals Against | 15 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 2.67 | 2.78 |
| Average Conceded | 1.67 | 1.78 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 77% | 100% |
| BTS | 77% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 88% |
| Over 3.5 | 44% | 66% |