Germany Amateur - Oberliga Baden-Wurttemberg
Saturday, 22 March, 2025
14:00
14:00
TSG Backnang
()
TSG Balingen 1848
(Germany)
1 - 2
TSG Backnang - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.03.2025 | Oberliga Baden-Wurttemberg | FSV Hollenbach | 0 - 2 | TSG Backnang | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Oberliga Baden-Wurttemberg | TSG Backnang | 2 - 1 | VfR Aalen | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Oberliga Baden-Wurttemberg | SV Fellbach 1890 | 0 - 4 | TSG Backnang | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Oberliga Baden-Wurttemberg | TSG Backnang | 1 - 2 | 1. CfR Pforzheim | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Oberliga Baden-Wurttemberg | FC 08 Villingen II | 0 - 2 | TSG Backnang | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Oberliga Baden-Wurttemberg | TSG Backnang | 0 - 3 | VfR Mannheim | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Oberliga Baden-Wurttemberg | TSG Backnang | 3 - 0 | FV Ravensburg | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Oberliga Baden-Wurttemberg | SV Oberachern | 2 - 1 | TSG Backnang | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Oberliga Baden-Wurttemberg | TSV Essingen | 2 - 1 | TSG Backnang | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Oberliga Baden-Wurttemberg | TSG Backnang | 1 - 2 | 1. FC Normannia Gmund | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 0 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
TSG Balingen 1848 - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.03.2025 | Oberliga Baden-Wurttemberg | TSG Balingen 1848 | 5 - 1 | TSV Essingen | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Oberliga Baden-Wurttemberg | 1. FC Normannia Gmund | 0 - 2 | TSG Balingen 1848 | - | - | - |
| 28.02.2025 | Oberliga Baden-Wurttemberg | TSG Balingen 1848 | 2 - 0 | FC Nottingen | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Oberliga Baden-Wurttemberg | SSV Reutlingen 1905 | 1 - 1 | TSG Balingen 1848 | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Oberliga Baden-Wurttemberg | TSG Balingen 1848 | 2 - 1 | FSV 08 Bietigheim-Bissingen | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Oberliga Baden-Wurttemberg | Calcio Leinfelden-Echterdingen | 0 - 1 | TSG Balingen 1848 | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Oberliga Baden-Wurttemberg | FC Zuzenhausen | 2 - 2 | TSG Balingen 1848 | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Oberliga Baden-Wurttemberg | TSG Balingen 1848 | 1 - 6 | SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Oberliga Baden-Wurttemberg | SV Oberachern | 0 - 1 | TSG Balingen 1848 | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Oberliga Baden-Wurttemberg | FSV Hollenbach | 2 - 0 | TSG Balingen 1848 | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3
wins and 2 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.09.2024 | Oberliga Baden-Wurttemberg | TSG Balingen 1848 | 2 - 1 | TSG Backnang | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team TSG Backnang there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| TSG Backnang | |
| TSG Balingen 1848 | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| TSG Backnang | TSG Balingen 1848 | |
| Wins | 3 | 10 |
| Draws | 3 | 0 |
| Losses | 4 | 0 |
| Goals For | 10 | 32 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 3.20 |
| Average Conceded | 1.40 | 0.90 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 80% |
| BTS | 40% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 90% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 8 |
| Draws | 3 | 1 |
| Losses | 4 | 1 |
| Goals For | 11 | 26 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 1.10 | 2.60 |
| Average Conceded | 1.30 | 0.90 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 60% |
| BTS | 50% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 50% |