Norway - 2nd Division Group 2
Thursday, 14 May, 2026
11:00
11:00
Tromsdalen UIL
(Norway)
Grorud IL
(Norway)
0 - 1
Tromsdalen UIL - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.04.2026 | 2nd Division Group 2 | Tromsdalen UIL | 5 - 1 | Ullensaker/Kisa | 1.30 | 4.95 | 5.40 |
| 06.04.2026 | 2nd Division Group 2 | IK Junkeren | 1 - 1 | Tromsdalen UIL | 3.70 | 4.10 | 1.58 |
| 22.03.2026 | Club Friendly Games | Kjelsaas | 4 - 3 | Tromsdalen UIL | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2026 | NM Cup | Tromsdalen UIL | 2 - 3 | SK Brann | 11.5 | 7.30 | 1.17 |
| 25.10.2025 | 2nd Division Group 2 | Tromsdalen UIL | 1 - 2 | Grorud IL | 1.56 | 4.05 | 3.85 |
| 19.10.2025 | 2nd Division Group 2 | Ullensaker/Kisa | 3 - 6 | Tromsdalen UIL | 3.10 | 3.85 | 1.75 |
| 12.10.2025 | 2nd Division Group 2 | Tromsdalen UIL | 0 - 1 | Stroemmen IF | - | - | - |
| 05.10.2025 | 2nd Division Group 2 | Strindheim TF | 2 - 1 | Tromsdalen UIL | 7.30 | 5.60 | 1.20 |
| 27.09.2025 | 2nd Division Group 2 | Tromsdalen UIL | 3 - 2 | Rana FK | - | - | - |
| 21.09.2025 | 2nd Division Group 2 | Follo | 2 - 1 | Tromsdalen UIL | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 1 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
Grorud IL - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.04.2026 | 2nd Division Group 2 | Grorud IL | 0 - 0 | Eidsvold TF | 1.71 | 3.85 | 3.25 |
| 06.04.2026 | 2nd Division Group 2 | Kjelsaas | 2 - 1 | Grorud IL | 2.05 | 3.60 | 2.59 |
| 29.03.2026 | Club Friendly Games | Grorud IL | 0 - 1 | Stroemmen IF | - | - | - |
| 18.03.2026 | Club Friendly Games | Kongsvinger IL Toppfotball | 2 - 1 | Grorud IL | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2025 | 1st Division | Grorud IL | 0 - 2 | Brattvaag | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2025 | 1st Division | Brattvaag | 2 - 1 | Grorud IL | - | - | - |
| 25.10.2025 | 2nd Division Group 2 | Tromsdalen UIL | 1 - 2 | Grorud IL | 1.56 | 4.05 | 3.85 |
| 19.10.2025 | 2nd Division Group 2 | Grorud IL | 3 - 0 | Rana FK | 1.17 | 5.80 | 7.80 |
| 12.10.2025 | 2nd Division Group 2 | Follo | 1 - 2 | Grorud IL | 3.45 | 3.90 | 1.66 |
| 05.10.2025 | 2nd Division Group 2 | Grorud IL | 4 - 0 | Eidsvold TF | 1.58 | 4.00 | 3.70 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 1 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.10.2025 | 2nd Division Group 2 | Tromsdalen UIL | 1 - 2 | Grorud IL | 1.56 | 4.05 | 3.85 |
| 30.03.2025 | 2nd Division Group 2 | Grorud IL | 0 - 3 | Tromsdalen UIL | - | - | - |
| 17.08.2024 | 2nd Division Group 2 | Tromsdalen UIL | 4 - 3 | Grorud IL | - | - | - |
| 21.04.2024 | 2nd Division Group 2 | Grorud IL | 4 - 1 | Tromsdalen UIL | - | - | - |
In last 4 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Tromsdalen UIL there were 2
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Standings
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kjelsaas | 2 | 2 | 6 |
| 2 | Tromsdalen UIL | 2 | 4 | 4 |
| 3 | Hoenefoss BK | 2 | 1 | 4 |
| 4 | Loerenskog IF | 2 | 1 | 4 |
| 5 | Levanger FK | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| 6 | Rana FK | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| 7 | Skeid Fotball | 2 | -1 | 3 |
| 8 | Ullensaker/Kisa | 2 | -2 | 3 |
| 9 | Follo | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| 10 | Eidsvold TF | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| 11 | Trygg/Lade | 2 | -1 | 1 |
| 12 | Grorud IL | 2 | -1 | 1 |
| 12 | IK Junkeren | 2 | -1 | 1 |
| 14 | Stjordals-Blink | 2 | -2 | 0 |
Played Matches in the League
| Tromsdalen UIL | |
| Grorud IL | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Games
| № | Team |
Tromsdalen UIL
|
Grorud IL
|
|||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Away | |||
| 1 | Kjelsaas | - | - | - | 2 - 1 | |
| 2 | Tromsdalen UIL | - | - | - | - | |
| 3 | Hoenefoss BK | - | - | - | - | |
| 4 | Loerenskog IF | - | - | - | - | |
| 5 | Levanger FK | - | - | - | - | |
| 6 | Rana FK | - | - | - | - | |
| 7 | Skeid Fotball | - | - | - | - | |
| 8 | Ullensaker/Kisa | 5 - 1 | - | - | - | |
| 9 | Follo | - | - | - | - | |
| 10 | Eidsvold TF | - | - | 0 - 0 | - | |
| 11 | Trygg/Lade | - | - | - | - | |
| 12 | Grorud IL | - | - | - | - | |
| 12 | IK Junkeren | - | 1 - 1 | - | - | |
| 14 | Stjordals-Blink | - | - | - | - | |
Team Statistics
| Tromsdalen UIL | Grorud IL | |
| Wins | 1 | 0 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 0 | 1 |
| Goals For | 6 | 1 |
| Goals Against | 2 | 2 |
| Average Scored | 3.00 | 0.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 50% |
| BTS | 100% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 0% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 1 |
| Goals For | 5 | 1 |
| Goals Against | 1 | 2 |
| Average Scored | 5.00 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 100% |
| BTS | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 100% | 0% |