Norway - 2nd Division Group 2
Saturday, 19 April, 2025
11:00
11:00
Tromsdalen UIL
(Norway)
Alta IF
(Norway)
3 - 2
Tromsdalen UIL - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.04.2025 | NM Cup | IL Ulfstind | 0 - 3 | Tromsdalen UIL | - | - | - |
| 05.04.2025 | 2nd Division Group 2 | Tromsdalen UIL | 1 - 1 | Asker Fotball | - | - | - |
| 30.03.2025 | 2nd Division Group 2 | Grorud IL | 0 - 3 | Tromsdalen UIL | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | 1st Division | FK Jerv | 2 - 1 | Tromsdalen UIL | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | 1st Division | Tromsdalen UIL | 0 - 1 | FK Jerv | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | 2nd Division Group 2 | Tromsdalen UIL | 4 - 1 | Stjordals-Blink | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | 2nd Division Group 2 | Eidsvold TF | 0 - 1 | Tromsdalen UIL | - | - | - |
| 05.10.2024 | 2nd Division Group 2 | Tromsdalen UIL | 4 - 3 | Skeid Fotball | - | - | - |
| 29.09.2024 | 2nd Division Group 2 | Stroemmen IF | 1 - 0 | Tromsdalen UIL | - | - | - |
| 22.09.2024 | 2nd Division Group 2 | Kjelsaas | 2 - 4 | Tromsdalen UIL | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 1 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 4 home matches.
Alta IF - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.04.2025 | NM Cup | Bjoernevatn | 0 - 11 | Alta IF | - | - | - |
| 05.04.2025 | 2nd Division Group 2 | Rana FK | 2 - 0 | Alta IF | - | - | - |
| 31.03.2025 | 2nd Division Group 2 | Alta IF | 0 - 3 | Levanger FK | - | - | - |
| 16.03.2025 | Club Friendly Games | Asker Fotball | 2 - 3 | Alta IF | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | 2nd Division Group 2 | IK Junkeren | 3 - 2 | Alta IF | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | 2nd Division Group 2 | Alta IF | 5 - 1 | Strindheim TF | - | - | - |
| 06.10.2024 | 2nd Division Group 2 | Kjelsaas | 2 - 2 | Alta IF | - | - | - |
| 29.09.2024 | 2nd Division Group 2 | Alta IF | 5 - 0 | Valerenga IF 2 | - | - | - |
| 22.09.2024 | 2nd Division Group 2 | Ullensaker/Kisa | 2 - 2 | Alta IF | - | - | - |
| 15.09.2024 | 2nd Division Group 2 | Alta IF | 1 - 1 | FK Gjoevik-Lyn | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.08.2024 | 2nd Division Group 2 | Alta IF | 2 - 2 | Tromsdalen UIL | - | - | - |
| 28.04.2024 | 2nd Division Group 2 | Tromsdalen UIL | 4 - 2 | Alta IF | - | - | - |
| 11.11.2023 | 2nd Division Group 2 | Alta IF | 3 - 1 | Tromsdalen UIL | - | - | - |
| 10.04.2023 | 2nd Division Group 2 | Tromsdalen UIL | 5 - 2 | Alta IF | - | - | - |
In last 4 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Tromsdalen UIL there were 2
matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Tromsdalen UIL | |
| Alta IF | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Tromsdalen UIL | Alta IF | |
| Wins | 1 | 0 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 2 |
| Goals For | 4 | 0 |
| Goals Against | 1 | 5 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.50 | 2.50 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 0% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 100% |
| BTS | 50% | 0% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 0 | 0 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 1 |
| Goals For | 1 | 0 |
| Goals Against | 1 | 2 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 0% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 100% |
| BTS | 100% | 0% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 0% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% |