Ireland - Premier Division, Women
Saturday, 12 April, 2025
14:00
14:00
Treaty United
(Ireland)
Sligo Rovers
(Ireland)
3 - 0
Treaty United - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.03.2025 | Premier Division, Women | Treaty United | 3 - 2 | Cork City Wfc | - | - | - |
| 22.03.2025 | Premier Division, Women | Shamrock Rovers FC | 4 - 1 | Treaty United | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | Premier Division, Women | DLR Waves | 0 - 2 | Treaty United | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Premier Division, Women | Treaty United | 2 - 0 | Waterford FC | - | - | - |
| 12.10.2024 | Premier Division, Women | Peamount United Dublin | 0 - 1 | Treaty United | - | - | - |
| 05.10.2024 | Premier Division, Women | Treaty United | 1 - 0 | Galway United Wfc | - | - | - |
| 14.09.2024 | Premier Division, Women | Treaty United | 0 - 3 | Athlone Town FC | - | - | - |
| 07.09.2024 | Premier Division, Women | Shelbourne LFC | 4 - 2 | Treaty United | - | - | - |
| 04.09.2024 | Premier Division, Women | Galway United Wfc | 4 - 1 | Treaty United | - | - | - |
| 31.08.2024 | Premier Division, Women | Treaty United | 3 - 0 | Cork City Wfc | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 0 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
Sligo Rovers - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.03.2025 | Premier Division, Women | Wexford Youths AFC | 5 - 1 | Sligo Rovers | - | - | - |
| 22.03.2025 | Premier Division, Women | Sligo Rovers | 0 - 2 | Waterford FC | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | Premier Division, Women | Cork City Wfc | 4 - 0 | Sligo Rovers | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Premier Division, Women | Sligo Rovers | 0 - 0 | Bohemian FC | - | - | - |
| 12.10.2024 | Premier Division, Women | Sligo Rovers | 2 - 2 | Wexford Youths AFC | - | - | - |
| 05.10.2024 | Premier Division, Women | Cork City Wfc | 1 - 2 | Sligo Rovers | - | - | - |
| 28.09.2024 | Premier Division, Women | Sligo Rovers | 1 - 1 | Peamount United Dublin | - | - | - |
| 14.09.2024 | Premier Division, Women | Shamrock Rovers FC | 1 - 1 | Sligo Rovers | - | - | - |
| 11.09.2024 | Premier Division, Women | Sligo Rovers | 0 - 4 | Shelbourne LFC | - | - | - |
| 07.09.2024 | Premier Division, Women | Sligo Rovers | 0 - 4 | DLR Waves | - | - | - |
Overall form: 1 wins, 4 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.08.2024 | Premier Division, Women | Sligo Rovers | 1 - 2 | Treaty United | - | - | - |
| 13.04.2024 | Premier Division, Women | Treaty United | 0 - 0 | Sligo Rovers | - | - | - |
| 03.06.2023 | Premier Division, Women | Treaty United | 3 - 3 | Sligo Rovers | - | - | - |
| 25.03.2023 | Premier Division, Women | Sligo Rovers | 1 - 2 | Treaty United | - | - | - |
In last 4 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Treaty United there were 2
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
2
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| Treaty United | |
| Sligo Rovers | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Treaty United | Sligo Rovers | |
| Wins | 3 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 3 |
| Goals For | 8 | 1 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 0.25 |
| Average Conceded | 1.50 | 2.75 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 25% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 75% |
| BTS | 50% | 25% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 2 |
| Goals For | 5 | 1 |
| Goals Against | 2 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 2.50 | 0.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 4.50 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 100% |
| BTS | 50% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 100% |