Ireland - First Division
Friday, 04 April, 2025
18:45
18:45
Treaty United
(Ireland)
Kerry FC
(Ireland)
3 - 0
Treaty United - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.03.2025 | First Division | Longford Town FC | 2 - 0 | Treaty United | - | - | - |
| 21.03.2025 | First Division | University College Dublin | 0 - 0 | Treaty United | - | - | - |
| 14.03.2025 | First Division | Treaty United | 0 - 1 | Wexford FC | - | - | - |
| 07.03.2025 | First Division | Dundalk FC | 2 - 2 | Treaty United | - | - | - |
| 28.02.2025 | First Division | Treaty United | 3 - 1 | Finn Harps FC | - | - | - |
| 21.02.2025 | First Division | Athlone Town AFC | 0 - 5 | Treaty United | - | - | - |
| 14.02.2025 | First Division | Treaty United | 2 - 3 | Cobh Ramblers | - | - | - |
| 18.10.2024 | First Division | Finn Harps FC | 1 - 2 | Treaty United | - | - | - |
| 11.10.2024 | First Division | Treaty United | 2 - 2 | University College Dublin | - | - | - |
| 04.10.2024 | First Division | Cork City FC | 1 - 1 | Treaty United | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 4 home matches.
Kerry FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.03.2025 | First Division | Kerry FC | 0 - 1 | University College Dublin | - | - | - |
| 21.03.2025 | First Division | Wexford FC | 1 - 2 | Kerry FC | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | First Division | Longford Town FC | 3 - 2 | Kerry FC | - | - | - |
| 07.03.2025 | First Division | Kerry FC | 0 - 1 | Bray Wanderers AFC | - | - | - |
| 28.02.2025 | First Division | Kerry FC | 0 - 1 | Dundalk FC | - | - | - |
| 21.02.2025 | First Division | Cobh Ramblers | 0 - 0 | Kerry FC | - | - | - |
| 14.02.2025 | First Division | Kerry FC | 2 - 0 | Finn Harps FC | - | - | - |
| 18.10.2024 | First Division | Kerry FC | 2 - 0 | Athlone Town AFC | - | - | - |
| 11.10.2024 | First Division | Wexford FC | 4 - 0 | Kerry FC | - | - | - |
| 04.10.2024 | First Division | Cobh Ramblers | 2 - 1 | Kerry FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 1 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.09.2024 | First Division | Treaty United | 1 - 1 | Kerry FC | - | - | - |
| 03.06.2024 | First Division | Kerry FC | 2 - 1 | Treaty United | - | - | - |
| 12.04.2024 | First Division | Treaty United | 0 - 0 | Kerry FC | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2024 | First Division | Kerry FC | 0 - 1 | Treaty United | - | - | - |
| 07.07.2023 | First Division | Kerry FC | 2 - 3 | Treaty United | - | - | - |
In last 5 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Treaty United there were 2
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
2
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| Treaty United | |
| Kerry FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Treaty United | Kerry FC | |
| Wins | 2 | 2 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 3 | 4 |
| Goals For | 12 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 1.71 | 0.86 |
| Average Conceded | 1.29 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 57% | 42% |
| Matches Conceded | 71% | 71% |
| BTS | 42% | 28% |
| Over 1.5 | 71% | 42% |
| Over 2.5 | 57% | 28% |
| Over 3.5 | 57% | 14% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 1 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 2 | 1 |
| Goals For | 5 | 4 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 4 |
| Average Scored | 1.67 | 1.33 |
| Average Conceded | 1.67 | 1.33 |
| Matches Scored | 66% | 66% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 66% |
| BTS | 66% | 66% |
| Over 1.5 | 66% | 66% |
| Over 2.5 | 66% | 66% |
| Over 3.5 | 66% | 33% |