Ireland - First Division
Friday, 28 February, 2025
19:45
19:45
Treaty United
(Ireland)
Finn Harps FC
(Ireland)
3 - 1
Treaty United - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.02.2025 | First Division | Athlone Town AFC | 0 - 5 | Treaty United | - | - | - |
| 14.02.2025 | First Division | Treaty United | 2 - 3 | Cobh Ramblers | - | - | - |
| 18.10.2024 | First Division | Finn Harps FC | 1 - 2 | Treaty United | - | - | - |
| 11.10.2024 | First Division | Treaty United | 2 - 2 | University College Dublin | - | - | - |
| 04.10.2024 | First Division | Cork City FC | 1 - 1 | Treaty United | - | - | - |
| 27.09.2024 | First Division | Treaty United | 3 - 1 | Longford Town FC | - | - | - |
| 23.09.2024 | First Division | Cobh Ramblers | 0 - 3 | Treaty United | - | - | - |
| 20.09.2024 | First Division | Treaty United | 1 - 2 | Athlone Town AFC | - | - | - |
| 13.09.2024 | FAI Cup | Wexford FC | 4 - 1 | Treaty United | - | - | - |
| 06.09.2024 | First Division | Treaty United | 1 - 1 | Kerry FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 5 home matches.
Finn Harps FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.02.2025 | First Division | Finn Harps FC | 0 - 1 | Dundalk FC | - | - | - |
| 14.02.2025 | First Division | Kerry FC | 2 - 0 | Finn Harps FC | - | - | - |
| 18.10.2024 | First Division | Finn Harps FC | 1 - 2 | Treaty United | - | - | - |
| 14.10.2024 | First Division | Finn Harps FC | 1 - 3 | Wexford FC | - | - | - |
| 11.10.2024 | First Division | Bray Wanderers AFC | 2 - 2 | Finn Harps FC | - | - | - |
| 27.09.2024 | First Division | Kerry FC | 1 - 1 | Finn Harps FC | - | - | - |
| 20.09.2024 | First Division | Cork City FC | 2 - 2 | Finn Harps FC | - | - | - |
| 13.09.2024 | First Division | Finn Harps FC | 1 - 0 | Longford Town FC | - | - | - |
| 06.09.2024 | First Division | Athlone Town AFC | 1 - 4 | Finn Harps FC | - | - | - |
| 30.08.2024 | First Division | Finn Harps FC | 2 - 0 | Cobh Ramblers | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 3 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.10.2024 | First Division | Finn Harps FC | 1 - 2 | Treaty United | - | - | - |
| 26.07.2024 | First Division | Treaty United | 1 - 0 | Finn Harps FC | - | - | - |
| 03.05.2024 | First Division | Finn Harps FC | 1 - 0 | Treaty United | - | - | - |
| 29.03.2024 | First Division | Treaty United | 0 - 1 | Finn Harps FC | - | - | - |
| 06.10.2023 | First Division | Treaty United | 2 - 0 | Finn Harps FC | - | - | - |
| 14.04.2023 | First Division | Finn Harps FC | 2 - 0 | Treaty United | - | - | - |
In last 6 head to head matches home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Treaty United there were 3
matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Treaty United | |
| Finn Harps FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Treaty United | Finn Harps FC | |
| Wins | 1 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 1 | 2 |
| Goals For | 7 | 0 |
| Goals Against | 3 | 3 |
| Average Scored | 3.50 | 0.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.50 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 0% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 100% |
| BTS | 50% | 0% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 100% | 0% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 0 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 1 | 1 |
| Goals For | 2 | 0 |
| Goals Against | 3 | 2 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| Average Conceded | 3.00 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 0% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 100% |
| BTS | 100% | 0% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 100% | 0% |