England - League Two
Tuesday, 25 February, 2025
19:45
19:45
Tranmere Rovers FC
(England)
Accrington Stanley
(England)
0 - 1
Tranmere Rovers FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.02.2025 | League Two | Notts County | 2 - 1 | Tranmere Rovers FC | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | League Two | Tranmere Rovers FC | 1 - 1 | Milton Keynes Dons | - | - | - |
| 11.02.2025 | League Two | Tranmere Rovers FC | 0 - 0 | Fleetwood Town | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | League Two | Salford City | 2 - 0 | Tranmere Rovers FC | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | League Two | Tranmere Rovers FC | 1 - 3 | Colchester United | - | - | - |
| 28.01.2025 | League Two | Swindon Town | 3 - 1 | Tranmere Rovers FC | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | League Two | Tranmere Rovers FC | 1 - 1 | Gillingham FC | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | League Two | AFC Wimbledon | 2 - 0 | Tranmere Rovers FC | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | League Two | Walsall FC | 5 - 1 | Tranmere Rovers FC | - | - | - |
| 04.01.2025 | League Two | Tranmere Rovers FC | 1 - 0 | Carlisle United | - | - | - |
Overall form: 1 wins, 3 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 3 draws in last 5 home matches.
Accrington Stanley - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.02.2025 | League Two | Accrington Stanley | 1 - 2 | Doncaster Rovers | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | League Two | Morecambe FC | 2 - 0 | Accrington Stanley | - | - | - |
| 11.02.2025 | League Two | Bradford City FC | 1 - 0 | Accrington Stanley | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | League Two | Accrington Stanley | 0 - 0 | AFC Wimbledon | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | League Two | Port Vale | 2 - 1 | Accrington Stanley | - | - | - |
| 28.01.2025 | League Two | Accrington Stanley | 0 - 0 | Cheltenham Town | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | League Two | Crewe Alexandra | 0 - 1 | Accrington Stanley | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | League Two | Accrington Stanley | 0 - 3 | Notts County | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | FA Cup | Liverpool FC | 4 - 0 | Accrington Stanley | 1.01 | 15.0 | 21.0 |
| 04.01.2025 | League Two | Colchester United | 0 - 2 | Accrington Stanley | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.10.2024 | EFL Trophy | Tranmere Rovers FC | 2 - 1 | Accrington Stanley | - | - | - |
| 13.08.2024 | EFL Cup | Tranmere Rovers FC | 3 - 0 | Accrington Stanley | - | - | - |
| 27.04.2024 | League Two | Accrington Stanley | 4 - 1 | Tranmere Rovers FC | - | - | - |
| 23.09.2023 | League Two | Tranmere Rovers FC | 2 - 0 | Accrington Stanley | - | - | - |
In last 4 head to head matches home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Tranmere Rovers FC there were 3
matches played,
home team has 3 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Standings
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Walsall FC | 20 | 16 | 41 |
| 2 | AFC Wimbledon | 20 | 18 | 36 |
| 3 | Port Vale | 20 | 7 | 36 |
| 4 | Crewe Alexandra | 20 | 5 | 34 |
| 5 | Doncaster Rovers | 20 | 5 | 33 |
| 6 | Chesterfield FC | 20 | 12 | 31 |
| 7 | Bradford City FC | 20 | 6 | 31 |
| 8 | Grimsby Town | 20 | -3 | 31 |
| 9 | Milton Keynes Dons | 20 | 8 | 30 |
| 10 | Gillingham FC | 20 | 4 | 30 |
| 11 | Notts County | 20 | 4 | 29 |
| 12 | Salford City | 20 | 1 | 28 |
| 13 | Fleetwood Town | 20 | 2 | 27 |
| 14 | Barrow AFC | 20 | 1 | 26 |
| 15 | Cheltenham Town | 20 | -1 | 26 |
| 16 | Newport County | 20 | -6 | 26 |
| 17 | Bromley FC | 20 | 0 | 25 |
| 18 | Colchester United | 20 | 1 | 23 |
| 19 | Tranmere Rovers FC | 20 | -12 | 22 |
| 20 | Harrogate Town | 20 | -13 | 21 |
| 21 | Accrington Stanley | 20 | -9 | 19 |
| 22 | Swindon Town | 20 | -11 | 16 |
| 23 | Morecambe FC | 20 | -17 | 14 |
| 24 | Carlisle United | 20 | -18 | 14 |
Played Matches in the League
| Tranmere Rovers FC | |
| Accrington Stanley | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Games
| № | Team |
Tranmere Rovers FC
|
Accrington Stanley
|
|||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Away | |||
| 1 | Walsall FC | 1 - 0 | 5 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 1 | |
| 2 | AFC Wimbledon | 0 - 2 | 2 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 2 - 2 | |
| 3 | Port Vale | 1 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 1 | |
| 4 | Crewe Alexandra | 2 - 0 | 3 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |
| 5 | Doncaster Rovers | 0 - 3 | 3 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 4 - 1 | |
| 6 | Chesterfield FC | 4 - 0 | 3 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 3 | |
| 7 | Bradford City FC | 0 - 2 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |
| 8 | Grimsby Town | 0 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 3 - 2 | 5 - 2 | |
| 9 | Milton Keynes Dons | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 1 | |
| 10 | Gillingham FC | 1 - 1 | 3 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 2 | |
| 11 | Notts County | 0 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 0 - 3 | 2 - 0 | |
| 12 | Salford City | 0 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 0 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |
| 13 | Fleetwood Town | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 1 - 4 | 1 - 1 | |
| 14 | Barrow AFC | 1 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |
| 15 | Cheltenham Town | 2 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 2 - 1 | |
| 16 | Newport County | 2 - 1 | 1 - 4 | 5 - 0 | 3 - 1 | |
| 17 | Bromley FC | 2 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 4 - 0 | |
| 18 | Colchester United | 1 - 3 | 3 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 2 | |
| 19 | Tranmere Rovers FC | - | - | 3 - 3 | 0 - 1 | |
| 20 | Harrogate Town | 2 - 1 | 3 - 2 | 3 - 3 | 2 - 1 | |
| 21 | Accrington Stanley | 0 - 1 | 3 - 3 | - | - | |
| 22 | Swindon Town | 1 - 1 | 3 - 1 | 2 - 2 | 0 - 0 | |
| 23 | Morecambe FC | 2 - 2 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 0 | |
| 24 | Carlisle United | 1 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |
Team Statistics
| Tranmere Rovers FC | Accrington Stanley | |
| Wins | 2 | 2 |
| Draws | 5 | 3 |
| Losses | 3 | 5 |
| Goals For | 5 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 20 |
| Average Scored | 0.50 | 1.30 |
| Average Conceded | 1.10 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 40% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 100% |
| BTS | 30% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 30% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 2 |
| Draws | 4 | 2 |
| Losses | 3 | 6 |
| Goals For | 8 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 22 |
| Average Scored | 0.80 | 1.40 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 2.20 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 90% |
| BTS | 40% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 30% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 40% |