France - Ligue 1
Sunday, 12 January, 2025
16:15
16:15
Toulouse FC
(France)
Strasbourg Alsace
(France)
1 - 2
1X2 Odds
1
2.07
X
3.45
2
3.60
Toulouse FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.01.2025 | Ligue 1 | RC Lens | 0 - 1 | Toulouse FC | 2.01 | 3.40 | 3.85 |
| 21.12.2024 | Coupe de France | FC Hauts Lyonnais | 0 - 0 | Toulouse FC | - | - | - |
| 13.12.2024 | Ligue 1 | Toulouse FC | 2 - 1 | AS Saint-Etienne | 1.44 | 4.50 | 7.40 |
| 13.12.2024 | Ligue 1 | Toulouse FC | 2 - 1 | AS Saint-Etienne | 1.44 | 4.50 | 7.40 |
| 07.12.2024 | Ligue 1 | AS Monaco | 2 - 0 | Toulouse FC | 1.93 | 3.60 | 3.90 |
| 01.12.2024 | Ligue 1 | Toulouse FC | 2 - 0 | AJ Auxerre | 1.65 | 3.95 | 4.55 |
| 22.11.2024 | Ligue 1 | Paris Saint-Germain | 3 - 0 | Toulouse FC | 1.38 | 5.10 | 6.10 |
| 10.11.2024 | Ligue 1 | Stade Rennais FC | 0 - 2 | Toulouse FC | 2.28 | 3.40 | 3.15 |
| 03.11.2024 | Ligue 1 | Toulouse FC | 1 - 0 | Stade Reims | 1.88 | 3.60 | 4.15 |
| 27.10.2024 | Ligue 1 | Montpellier HSC | 0 - 3 | Toulouse FC | 3.20 | 3.70 | 2.14 |
Overall form: 7 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4
wins and 0 draws in last 4 home matches.
Strasbourg Alsace - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.01.2025 | Ligue 1 | Strasbourg Alsace | 3 - 1 | AJ Auxerre | 1.81 | 3.85 | 4.15 |
| 21.12.2024 | Coupe de France | RC Calais | 0 - 3 | Strasbourg Alsace | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Ligue 1 | Le Havre AC | 0 - 3 | Strasbourg Alsace | 3.35 | 3.20 | 2.26 |
| 15.12.2024 | Ligue 1 | Le Havre AC | 0 - 3 | Strasbourg Alsace | 3.35 | 3.20 | 2.26 |
| 08.12.2024 | Ligue 1 | Strasbourg Alsace | 0 - 0 | Stade Reims | 2.40 | 3.55 | 2.85 |
| 30.11.2024 | Ligue 1 | Stade Brest 29 | 3 - 1 | Strasbourg Alsace | 2.13 | 3.45 | 3.50 |
| 24.11.2024 | Ligue 1 | OGC Nice | 2 - 1 | Strasbourg Alsace | 1.80 | 3.70 | 3.90 |
| 09.11.2024 | Ligue 1 | Strasbourg Alsace | 1 - 3 | AS Monaco | 3.60 | 3.65 | 1.99 |
| 02.11.2024 | Ligue 1 | AS Saint-Etienne | 2 - 0 | Strasbourg Alsace | 3.35 | 3.70 | 2.07 |
| 27.10.2024 | Ligue 1 | Strasbourg Alsace | 3 - 1 | FC Nantes | 1.99 | 3.55 | 3.80 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 1 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.04.2024 | Ligue 1 | Toulouse FC | 0 - 0 | Strasbourg Alsace | 2.19 | 3.30 | 3.45 |
| 27.08.2023 | Ligue 1 | Strasbourg Alsace | 2 - 0 | Toulouse FC | 2.00 | 3.65 | 3.30 |
In last 2 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Toulouse FC there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Standings
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paris Saint-Germain | 20 | 35 | 50 |
| 2 | Olympique Marseille | 20 | 18 | 40 |
| 3 | AS Monaco | 20 | 12 | 37 |
| 4 | Lille OSC | 20 | 13 | 35 |
| 5 | OGC Nice | 20 | 13 | 34 |
| 6 | RC Lens | 20 | 7 | 33 |
| 7 | Olympique Lyon | 20 | 6 | 30 |
| 8 | Stade Brest 29 | 20 | -5 | 28 |
| 9 | Strasbourg Alsace | 20 | 1 | 27 |
| 10 | Toulouse FC | 20 | -1 | 26 |
| 11 | AJ Auxerre | 20 | -6 | 23 |
| 12 | Angers SCO | 20 | -7 | 23 |
| 13 | Stade Reims | 20 | -3 | 22 |
| 14 | FC Nantes | 20 | -6 | 21 |
| 15 | Stade Rennes | 20 | -3 | 20 |
| 16 | AS Saint-Etienne | 20 | -24 | 18 |
| 17 | Montpellier HSC | 20 | -26 | 15 |
| 18 | Le Havre AC | 20 | -24 | 14 |
Played Matches in the League
| Toulouse FC | |
| Strasbourg Alsace | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Games
| № | Team |
Toulouse FC
|
Strasbourg Alsace
|
|||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Away | |||
| 1 | Paris Saint-Germain | 0 - 1 | 3 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 4 - 2 | |
| 2 | Olympique Marseille | 1 - 3 | 3 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 | |
| 3 | AS Monaco | 1 - 1 | 2 - 0 | 1 - 3 | 0 - 0 | |
| 4 | Lille OSC | 1 - 2 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 3 - 3 | |
| 5 | OGC Nice | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 1 | |
| 6 | RC Lens | 1 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 2 - 2 | 0 - 2 | |
| 7 | Olympique Lyon | 1 - 2 | 0 - 0 | 4 - 2 | 4 - 3 | |
| 8 | Stade Brest 29 | 2 - 4 | 2 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 3 - 1 | |
| 9 | Strasbourg Alsace | 1 - 2 | 2 - 1 | - | - | |
| 10 | Toulouse FC | - | - | 2 - 1 | 1 - 2 | |
| 11 | AJ Auxerre | 2 - 0 | 2 - 2 | 3 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |
| 12 | Angers SCO | 1 - 1 | 0 - 4 | 1 - 3 | 2 - 1 | |
| 13 | Stade Reims | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 1 | |
| 14 | FC Nantes | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 3 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |
| 15 | Stade Rennes | 2 - 1 | 0 - 2 | 3 - 1 | 1 - 0 | |
| 16 | AS Saint-Etienne | 2 - 1 | 2 - 3 | 3 - 1 | 2 - 0 | |
| 17 | Montpellier HSC | 1 - 2 | 0 - 3 | 2 - 0 | 1 - 1 | |
| 18 | Le Havre AC | 2 - 0 | 1 - 4 | 2 - 3 | 0 - 3 | |
Team Statistics
| Toulouse FC | Strasbourg Alsace | |
| Wins | 3 | 3 |
| Draws | 3 | 4 |
| Losses | 4 | 3 |
| Goals For | 11 | 19 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 19 |
| Average Scored | 1.10 | 1.90 |
| Average Conceded | 1.10 | 1.90 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 90% |
| BTS | 50% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 60% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 1 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 5 |
| Goals For | 10 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 19 |
| Average Scored | 1.25 | 1.75 |
| Average Conceded | 0.88 | 2.38 |
| Matches Scored | 87% | 87% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 87% |
| BTS | 50% | 75% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 37% | 75% |
| Over 3.5 | 12% | 50% |