Portugal - U23 Liga Revelacao
Wednesday, 29 January, 2025
15:00
15:00
Torreense
(Portugal)
Estoril Praia
(Portugal)
2 - 1
Torreense - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.01.2025 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Estrela Amadora | 0 - 1 | Torreense | - | - | - |
| 10.01.2025 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Gil Vicente FC | 2 - 2 | Torreense | - | - | - |
| 18.12.2024 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Torreense | 1 - 0 | Sporting Braga | - | - | - |
| 10.12.2024 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Rio Ave | 1 - 1 | Torreense | - | - | - |
| 03.12.2024 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Torreense | 0 - 1 | Gil Vicente FC | - | - | - |
| 26.11.2024 | U23 Liga Revelacao | FC Vizela | 1 - 0 | Torreense | - | - | - |
| 05.11.2024 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Torreense | 2 - 0 | Leixoes SC | - | - | - |
| 30.10.2024 | U23 Liga Revelacao | FC Famalicao | 0 - 2 | Torreense | - | - | - |
| 22.10.2024 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Torreense | 2 - 0 | Academico Viseu | - | - | - |
| 15.10.2024 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Gil Vicente FC | 1 - 4 | Torreense | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 0 draws in last 4 home matches.
Estoril Praia - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.01.2025 | U23 Liga Revelacao | FC Vizela | 4 - 1 | Estoril Praia | - | - | - |
| 15.01.2025 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Sporting CP | 2 - 2 | Estoril Praia | - | - | - |
| 10.01.2025 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Estoril Praia | 1 - 2 | Estrela Amadora | - | - | - |
| 17.12.2024 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Estoril Praia | 1 - 0 | SC Farense | - | - | - |
| 10.12.2024 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Portimonense | 3 - 0 | Estoril Praia | - | - | - |
| 02.12.2024 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Estoril Praia | 0 - 0 | Sporting CP | - | - | - |
| 26.11.2024 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Estrela Amadora | 3 - 2 | Estoril Praia | - | - | - |
| 05.11.2024 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Santa Clara | 1 - 3 | Estoril Praia | - | - | - |
| 28.10.2024 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Estoril Praia | 4 - 3 | SL Benfica | - | - | - |
| 22.10.2024 | U23 Liga Revelacao | CD Mafra | 2 - 2 | Estoril Praia | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.05.2024 | U23 Taca Revelacao | Torreense | 0 - 2 | Estoril Praia | - | - | - |
| 17.05.2024 | U23 Taca Revelacao | Estoril Praia | 3 - 2 | Torreense | - | - | - |
| 09.04.2024 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Estoril Praia | 3 - 1 | Torreense | - | - | - |
| 06.02.2024 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Torreense | 1 - 2 | Estoril Praia | - | - | - |
In last 4 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 4 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Torreense there were 2
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Torreense | |
| Estoril Praia | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Torreense | Estoril Praia | |
| Wins | 6 | 6 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 2 |
| Goals For | 15 | 24 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 2.40 |
| Average Conceded | 0.70 | 1.20 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 70% |
| BTS | 40% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 20% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 2 |
| Draws | 1 | 3 |
| Losses | 1 | 4 |
| Goals For | 8 | 15 |
| Goals Against | 2 | 20 |
| Average Scored | 1.14 | 1.67 |
| Average Conceded | 0.29 | 2.22 |
| Matches Scored | 85% | 88% |
| Matches Conceded | 28% | 100% |
| BTS | 14% | 88% |
| Over 1.5 | 42% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 0% | 88% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 66% |