England Amateur - National League South
Saturday, 25 January, 2025
15:00
15:00
Torquay United
(England)
Hampton & Richmond Borough
(England)
0 - 1
Torquay United - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.01.2025 | National League South | Slough Town | 2 - 2 | Torquay United | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | National League South | St. Albans City | 1 - 1 | Torquay United | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | National League South | Torquay United | 3 - 1 | Welling United FC | - | - | - |
| 04.01.2025 | FA Trophy | Worthing FC | 5 - 1 | Torquay United | - | - | - |
| 01.01.2025 | National League South | Torquay United | 1 - 0 | Truro City | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2024 | National League South | Weymouth FC | 2 - 2 | Torquay United | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | National League South | Torquay United | 1 - 0 | Hemel Hempstead Town | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | National League South | Torquay United | 2 - 0 | Farnborough FC | - | - | - |
| 10.12.2024 | FA Trophy | Torquay United | 2 - 0 | Horsham FC | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | National League South | Enfield Town | 1 - 4 | Torquay United | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 3 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 5
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
Hampton & Richmond Borough - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.01.2025 | National League South | Boreham Wood FC | 3 - 1 | Hampton & Richmond Borough | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | National League South | Hampton & Richmond Borough | 2 - 0 | Tonbridge Angels | - | - | - |
| 14.01.2025 | National League South | Welling United FC | 2 - 3 | Hampton & Richmond Borough | - | - | - |
| 04.01.2025 | FA Trophy | Hampton & Richmond Borough | 0 - 2 | Spennymoor Town FC | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2024 | National League South | Farnborough FC | 0 - 0 | Hampton & Richmond Borough | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | National League South | Hampton & Richmond Borough | 2 - 2 | Slough Town | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | National League South | Hampton & Richmond Borough | 3 - 2 | Chelmsford City | - | - | - |
| 10.12.2024 | National League South | Hampton & Richmond Borough | 0 - 0 | Weston-super-Mare | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | FA Trophy | Hampton & Richmond Borough | 3 - 0 | Hashtag United | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | National League South | Hornchurch FC | 1 - 1 | Hampton & Richmond Borough | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.10.2024 | National League South | Hampton & Richmond Borough | 0 - 1 | Torquay United | - | - | - |
| 23.03.2024 | National League South | Torquay United | 1 - 0 | Hampton & Richmond Borough | - | - | - |
| 28.10.2023 | National League South | Hampton & Richmond Borough | 3 - 1 | Torquay United | - | - | - |
| 15.10.2022 | FA Cup, Qualification | Torquay United | 2 - 2 | Hampton & Richmond Borough | - | - | - |
In last 4 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Torquay United there were 2
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| Torquay United | |
| Hampton & Richmond Borough | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Torquay United | Hampton & Richmond Borough | |
| Wins | 6 | 3 |
| Draws | 2 | 4 |
| Losses | 2 | 3 |
| Goals For | 14 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 1.40 | 1.30 |
| Average Conceded | 0.90 | 1.10 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 60% |
| BTS | 50% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 3 |
| Draws | 5 | 4 |
| Losses | 0 | 3 |
| Goals For | 17 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 1.70 | 1.20 |
| Average Conceded | 0.90 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 60% |
| BTS | 70% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 20% |