Japan - J1 League
Sunday, 02 March, 2025
05:00
05:00
Tokyo Verdy
(Japan)
Gamba Osaka
(Japan)
0 - 1
1X2 Odds
1
1.97
X
3.20
2
4.35
Tokyo Verdy - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.02.2025 | J1 League | Machida Zelvia | 0 - 1 | Tokyo Verdy | 2.13 | 3.00 | 4.00 |
| 22.02.2025 | J1 League | Kashima Antlers | 4 - 0 | Tokyo Verdy | 2.70 | 2.92 | 2.97 |
| 16.02.2025 | J1 League | Tokyo Verdy | 0 - 1 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 2.38 | 3.20 | 3.15 |
| 08.12.2024 | J1 League | Kyoto Sanga FC | 0 - 0 | Tokyo Verdy | 2.65 | 3.40 | 2.65 |
| 30.11.2024 | J1 League | Tokyo Verdy | 4 - 5 | Kawasaki Frontale | 2.36 | 3.50 | 2.94 |
| 10.11.2024 | J1 League | Tokyo Verdy | 1 - 1 | Vissel Kobe | 3.25 | 3.05 | 2.25 |
| 23.10.2024 | J1 League | Albirex Niigata | 0 - 2 | Tokyo Verdy | 2.09 | 3.20 | 3.45 |
| 19.10.2024 | J1 League | Tokyo Verdy | 2 - 1 | Urawa Red Diamonds | 2.54 | 3.10 | 2.98 |
| 06.10.2024 | J1 League | Tokyo Verdy | 0 - 2 | Shonan Bellmare | 2.28 | 3.35 | 2.92 |
| 28.09.2024 | J1 League | Gamba Osaka | 1 - 1 | Tokyo Verdy | 2.11 | 3.40 | 3.20 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
Gamba Osaka - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.02.2025 | J1 League | Fagiano Okayama | 2 - 0 | Gamba Osaka | 2.68 | 3.20 | 2.75 |
| 22.02.2025 | J1 League | Gamba Osaka | 2 - 1 | Avispa Fukuoka | 2.14 | 3.15 | 3.75 |
| 14.02.2025 | J1 League | Gamba Osaka | 2 - 5 | Cerezo Osaka | 2.31 | 3.30 | 3.15 |
| 08.12.2024 | J1 League | Gamba Osaka | 3 - 1 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 3.85 | 4.00 | 1.86 |
| 30.11.2024 | J1 League | Albirex Niigata | 0 - 1 | Gamba Osaka | 2.46 | 3.20 | 3.05 |
| 23.11.2024 | Emperor Cup | Gamba Osaka | 0 - 1 | Vissel Kobe | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | J1 League | Jubilo Iwata | 3 - 4 | Gamba Osaka | 3.00 | 3.25 | 2.28 |
| 27.10.2024 | Emperor Cup | Yokohama F Marinos | 2 - 3 | Gamba Osaka | - | - | - |
| 23.10.2024 | J1 League | Gamba Osaka | 3 - 2 | Nagoya Grampus | 2.51 | 2.85 | 3.00 |
| 18.10.2024 | J1 League | Kawasaki Frontale | 1 - 1 | Gamba Osaka | 2.06 | 3.60 | 3.45 |
Overall form: 6 wins, 1 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.09.2024 | J1 League | Gamba Osaka | 1 - 1 | Tokyo Verdy | 2.11 | 3.40 | 3.20 |
| 15.05.2024 | J1 League | Tokyo Verdy | 0 - 0 | Gamba Osaka | 2.62 | 3.25 | 2.77 |
In last 2 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Tokyo Verdy there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Standings
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kashima Antlers | 38 | 27 | 76 |
| 2 | Kashiwa Reysol | 38 | 26 | 75 |
| 3 | Kyoto Sanga FC | 38 | 22 | 68 |
| 4 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 38 | 18 | 68 |
| 5 | Vissel Kobe | 38 | 13 | 64 |
| 6 | Machida Zelvia | 38 | 14 | 60 |
| 7 | Urawa Red Diamonds | 38 | 6 | 59 |
| 8 | Kawasaki Frontale | 38 | 10 | 57 |
| 9 | Gamba Osaka | 38 | -2 | 57 |
| 10 | Cerezo Osaka | 38 | 3 | 52 |
| 11 | FC Tokyo | 38 | -7 | 50 |
| 12 | Avispa Fukuoka | 38 | -4 | 48 |
| 13 | Fagiano Okayama | 38 | -9 | 45 |
| 14 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 38 | -10 | 44 |
| 15 | Yokohama F Marinos | 38 | -1 | 43 |
| 16 | Nagoya Grampus | 38 | -12 | 43 |
| 17 | Tokyo Verdy | 38 | -18 | 43 |
| 18 | Yokohama FC | 38 | -18 | 35 |
| 19 | Shonan Bellmare | 38 | -27 | 32 |
| 20 | Albirex Niigata | 38 | -31 | 24 |
Played Matches in the League
| Tokyo Verdy | |
| Gamba Osaka | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Games
| № | Team |
Tokyo Verdy
|
Gamba Osaka
|
|||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Away | |||
| 1 | Kashima Antlers | 0 - 1 | 4 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 0 | |
| 2 | Kashiwa Reysol | 0 - 3 | 2 - 1 | 0 - 5 | 1 - 0 | |
| 3 | Kyoto Sanga FC | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 3 - 1 | |
| 4 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 0 - 3 | 2 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 0 | |
| 5 | Vissel Kobe | 0 - 1 | 4 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 3 - 2 | |
| 6 | Machida Zelvia | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 3 - 1 | |
| 7 | Urawa Red Diamonds | 0 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 1 | |
| 8 | Kawasaki Frontale | 1 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 2 | |
| 9 | Gamba Osaka | 0 - 1 | - | - | - | |
| 10 | Cerezo Osaka | 1 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 5 | 0 - 1 | |
| 11 | FC Tokyo | 2 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 3 - 0 | |
| 12 | Avispa Fukuoka | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 0 | |
| 13 | Fagiano Okayama | 4 - 2 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 3 | 2 - 0 | |
| 14 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 0 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |
| 15 | Yokohama F Marinos | 1 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 3 - 1 | 2 - 0 | |
| 16 | Nagoya Grampus | 2 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 0 - 2 | |
| 17 | Tokyo Verdy | - | - | - | 0 - 1 | |
| 18 | Yokohama FC | 2 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 3 - 2 | 1 - 1 | |
| 19 | Shonan Bellmare | 0 - 2 | 0 - 1 | 4 - 0 | 4 - 5 | |
| 20 | Albirex Niigata | 1 - 0 | 0 - 2 | 4 - 2 | 3 - 3 | |
Team Statistics
| Tokyo Verdy | Gamba Osaka | |
| Wins | 1 | 1 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 2 | 2 |
| Goals For | 1 | 4 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 8 |
| Average Scored | 0.33 | 1.33 |
| Average Conceded | 1.67 | 2.67 |
| Matches Scored | 33% | 66% |
| Matches Conceded | 66% | 100% |
| BTS | 0% | 66% |
| Over 1.5 | 33% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% | 66% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 33% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 0 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 1 | 1 |
| Goals For | 0 | 0 |
| Goals Against | 1 | 2 |
| Average Scored | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 0% | 0% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 100% |
| BTS | 0% | 0% |
| Over 1.5 | 0% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 0% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% |