Japan - J2/J3 League
Sunday, 09 March, 2025
05:00
05:00
Tokushima Vortis
(Japan)
Roasso Kumamoto
(Japan)
0 - 0
Tokushima Vortis - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.03.2025 | J2/J3 League | Iwaki FC | 1 - 1 | Tokushima Vortis | - | - | - |
| 23.02.2025 | J2/J3 League | Tokushima Vortis | 1 - 0 | Vegalta Sendai | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | J2/J3 League | Fujieda MYFC | 0 - 2 | Tokushima Vortis | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | J2/J3 League | Tochigi SC | 0 - 0 | Tokushima Vortis | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | J2/J3 League | Tokushima Vortis | 1 - 0 | Kagoshima United | - | - | - |
| 27.10.2024 | J2/J3 League | Thespakusatsu | 0 - 2 | Tokushima Vortis | - | - | - |
| 20.10.2024 | J2/J3 League | Tokushima Vortis | 3 - 0 | Fujieda MYFC | - | - | - |
| 06.10.2024 | J2/J3 League | Roasso Kumamoto | 1 - 2 | Tokushima Vortis | - | - | - |
| 29.09.2024 | J2/J3 League | Blaublitz Akita | 2 - 0 | Tokushima Vortis | - | - | - |
| 22.09.2024 | J2/J3 League | Tokushima Vortis | 0 - 1 | Iwaki FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 0 draws in last 4 home matches.
Roasso Kumamoto - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.03.2025 | J2/J3 League | Roasso Kumamoto | 0 - 4 | RB Omiya Ardija | - | - | - |
| 23.02.2025 | J2/J3 League | Roasso Kumamoto | 3 - 0 | Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | J2/J3 League | V-Varen Nagasaki | 3 - 2 | Roasso Kumamoto | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | J2/J3 League | Shimizu S-Pulse | 1 - 0 | Roasso Kumamoto | - | - | - |
| 04.11.2024 | J2/J3 League | Roasso Kumamoto | 3 - 1 | Vegalta Sendai | - | - | - |
| 27.10.2024 | J2/J3 League | Montedio Yamagata | 1 - 0 | Roasso Kumamoto | - | - | - |
| 20.10.2024 | J2/J3 League | Roasso Kumamoto | 1 - 1 | Renofa Yamaguchi | - | - | - |
| 06.10.2024 | J2/J3 League | Roasso Kumamoto | 1 - 2 | Tokushima Vortis | - | - | - |
| 29.09.2024 | J2/J3 League | Thespakusatsu | 2 - 3 | Roasso Kumamoto | - | - | - |
| 25.09.2024 | J2/J3 League | Ventforet Kofu | 2 - 4 | Roasso Kumamoto | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 1 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.10.2024 | J2/J3 League | Roasso Kumamoto | 1 - 2 | Tokushima Vortis | - | - | - |
| 18.05.2024 | J2/J3 League | Tokushima Vortis | 1 - 2 | Roasso Kumamoto | - | - | - |
| 27.09.2023 | J.League 2 | Tokushima Vortis | 0 - 1 | Roasso Kumamoto | - | - | - |
| 02.04.2023 | J.League 2 | Roasso Kumamoto | 1 - 1 | Tokushima Vortis | - | - | - |
In last 4 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Tokushima Vortis there were 2
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and
no draws.
Standings
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mito Hollyhock | 38 | 21 | 70 |
| 2 | V-Varen Nagasaki | 38 | 19 | 70 |
| 3 | JEF United Chiba | 38 | 22 | 69 |
| 4 | Tokushima Vortis | 38 | 21 | 65 |
| 5 | Jubilo Iwata | 38 | 8 | 64 |
| 6 | Omiya Ardija | 38 | 21 | 63 |
| 7 | Vegalta Sendai | 38 | 11 | 62 |
| 8 | Sagan Tosu | 38 | 3 | 58 |
| 9 | Iwaki FC | 38 | 11 | 56 |
| 10 | Montedio Yamagata | 38 | 4 | 53 |
| 11 | FC Imabari | 38 | 0 | 53 |
| 12 | Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo | 38 | -13 | 53 |
| 13 | Ventforet Kofu | 38 | -8 | 44 |
| 14 | Blaublitz Akita | 38 | -16 | 43 |
| 15 | Fujieda MYFC | 38 | -9 | 39 |
| 16 | Oita Trinita | 38 | -17 | 38 |
| 17 | Kataller Toyama | 38 | -15 | 37 |
| 18 | Roasso Kumamoto | 38 | -16 | 37 |
| 19 | Renofa Yamaguchi | 38 | -11 | 36 |
| 20 | Ehime FC | 38 | -36 | 22 |
Played Matches in the League
| Tokushima Vortis | |
| Roasso Kumamoto | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Games
| № | Team |
Tokushima Vortis
|
Roasso Kumamoto
|
|||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Away | |||
| 1 | Mito Hollyhock | 0 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |
| 2 | V-Varen Nagasaki | 1 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 3 | 3 - 2 | |
| 3 | JEF United Chiba | 3 - 3 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 1 - 1 | |
| 4 | Tokushima Vortis | - | - | 2 - 1 | 0 - 0 | |
| 5 | Jubilo Iwata | 1 - 1 | 0 - 4 | 2 - 0 | 1 - 1 | |
| 6 | Omiya Ardija | 1 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 0 - 4 | 1 - 0 | |
| 7 | Vegalta Sendai | 1 - 0 | 0 - 2 | 0 - 1 | 2 - 0 | |
| 8 | Sagan Tosu | 0 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 3 - 1 | 4 - 2 | |
| 9 | Iwaki FC | 0 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 2 | 5 - 1 | |
| 10 | Montedio Yamagata | 1 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 1 - 3 | 1 - 1 | |
| 11 | FC Imabari | 1 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 3 - 2 | |
| 12 | Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo | 1 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 3 - 0 | 3 - 2 | |
| 13 | Ventforet Kofu | 4 - 1 | 0 - 2 | 0 - 0 | 1 - 1 | |
| 14 | Blaublitz Akita | 1 - 1 | 0 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 3 - 2 | |
| 15 | Fujieda MYFC | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | 2 - 1 | 0 - 2 | |
| 16 | Oita Trinita | 2 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 0 | |
| 17 | Kataller Toyama | 1 - 0 | 1 - 3 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 1 | |
| 18 | Roasso Kumamoto | 0 - 0 | 2 - 1 | - | - | |
| 19 | Renofa Yamaguchi | 2 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |
| 20 | Ehime FC | 1 - 0 | 0 - 2 | 2 - 2 | 1 - 1 | |
Team Statistics
| Tokushima Vortis | Roasso Kumamoto | |
| Wins | 2 | 1 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 2 |
| Goals For | 4 | 5 |
| Goals Against | 1 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 1.33 | 1.67 |
| Average Conceded | 0.33 | 2.33 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 66% |
| Matches Conceded | 33% | 66% |
| BTS | 33% | 33% |
| Over 1.5 | 66% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 0% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 66% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 1 |
| Goals For | 1 | 2 |
| Goals Against | 0 | 3 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 2.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.00 | 3.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 0% | 100% |
| BTS | 0% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 0% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 0% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 100% |