Mexico - Liga de Expansion MX, Clausura
Sunday, 06 April, 2025
01:05
01:05
Tlaxcala FC
(Mexico)
Club Celaya FC
(Mexico)
0 - 3
Tlaxcala FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.03.2025 | Liga de Expansion MX, Clausura | Tlaxcala FC | 3 - 2 | CSD Dorados Sinaloa | - | - | - |
| 22.03.2025 | Liga de Expansion MX, Clausura | Alebrijes de Oaxaca FC | 2 - 3 | Tlaxcala FC | - | - | - |
| 16.03.2025 | Liga de Expansion MX, Clausura | Tlaxcala FC | 1 - 1 | Cancun FC | - | - | - |
| 09.03.2025 | Liga de Expansion MX, Clausura | CD Tapatio | 1 - 0 | Tlaxcala FC | - | - | - |
| 02.03.2025 | Liga de Expansion MX, Clausura | Tlaxcala FC | 0 - 0 | Jaiba Brava | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Liga de Expansion MX, Clausura | Atlante FC | 2 - 1 | Tlaxcala FC | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | Liga de Expansion MX, Clausura | Tlaxcala FC | 3 - 3 | CD Mineros de Zacatecas | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | Liga de Expansion MX, Clausura | Leones Negros UDEG | 5 - 1 | Tlaxcala FC | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | Liga de Expansion MX, Clausura | Tlaxcala FC | 2 - 2 | Tepatitlan FC | - | - | - |
| 17.01.2025 | Liga de Expansion MX, Clausura | CF Correcaminos UAT | 1 - 1 | Tlaxcala FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 5 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 4 draws in last 5 home matches.
Club Celaya FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.03.2025 | Liga de Expansion MX, Clausura | Club Celaya FC | 3 - 0 | Alebrijes de Oaxaca FC | - | - | - |
| 23.03.2025 | Liga de Expansion MX, Clausura | Cancun FC | 1 - 1 | Club Celaya FC | - | - | - |
| 16.03.2025 | Liga de Expansion MX, Clausura | Jaiba Brava | 0 - 0 | Club Celaya FC | - | - | - |
| 09.03.2025 | Liga de Expansion MX, Clausura | Club Celaya FC | 1 - 0 | Atletico Morelia | - | - | - |
| 02.03.2025 | Liga de Expansion MX, Clausura | CD Mineros de Zacatecas | 2 - 0 | Club Celaya FC | - | - | - |
| 23.02.2025 | Liga de Expansion MX, Clausura | Club Celaya FC | 3 - 1 | Tepatitlan FC | - | - | - |
| 13.02.2025 | Liga de Expansion MX, Clausura | Club Atletico La Paz | 2 - 3 | Club Celaya FC | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | Liga de Expansion MX, Clausura | Club Celaya FC | 4 - 1 | CF Correcaminos UAT | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | Liga de Expansion MX, Clausura | CSD Dorados Sinaloa | 1 - 1 | Club Celaya FC | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | Liga de Expansion MX, Clausura | Club Celaya FC | 1 - 1 | Venados FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 4 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 3 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.10.2024 | Liga de Expansion MX, Apertura | Club Celaya FC | 1 - 0 | Tlaxcala FC | - | - | - |
| 30.03.2024 | Liga de Expansion MX, Clausura | Club Celaya FC | 1 - 1 | Tlaxcala FC | - | - | - |
| 31.08.2023 | Liga de Expansion MX, Apertura | Tlaxcala FC | 1 - 2 | Club Celaya FC | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Tlaxcala FC there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Tlaxcala FC | |
| Club Celaya FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Tlaxcala FC | Club Celaya FC | |
| Wins | 1 | 4 |
| Draws | 6 | 4 |
| Losses | 3 | 2 |
| Goals For | 16 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 21 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 1.60 | 1.40 |
| Average Conceded | 2.10 | 1.20 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 80% |
| BTS | 80% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 1 |
| Draws | 4 | 3 |
| Losses | 0 | 2 |
| Goals For | 9 | 5 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 1.80 | 0.83 |
| Average Conceded | 1.60 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 83% |
| BTS | 80% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 83% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 60% | 16% |