Bolivia - Division Profesional
Sunday, 17 May, 2026
21:15
The Strongest
(Bolivia)
Oriente Petrolero
(Bolivia)
The Strongest - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 12.04.2026 |
Division Profesional |
The Strongest
|
3 - 2 |
San Antonio Bulo Bulo
|
1.26 |
6.10 |
6.90 |
| 05.04.2026 |
Division Profesional |
FC Universitario de Vinto
|
1 - 2 |
The Strongest
|
2.86 |
3.90 |
2.02 |
| 22.02.2026 |
Club Friendly Games |
Always Ready
|
2 - 0 |
The Strongest
|
- |
- |
- |
| 11.02.2026 |
CONMEBOL Libertadores |
Deportivo Tachira
|
1 - 0 |
The Strongest
|
- |
- |
- |
| 04.02.2026 |
CONMEBOL Libertadores |
The Strongest
|
2 - 1 |
Deportivo Tachira
|
- |
- |
- |
| 18.12.2025 |
Copa Bolivia |
CA Nacional Potosi
|
1 - 0 |
The Strongest
|
2.27 |
3.50 |
2.35 |
| 16.12.2025 |
Copa Bolivia |
The Strongest
|
1 - 2 |
CA Nacional Potosi
|
1.51 |
4.40 |
4.35 |
| 14.12.2025 |
Division Profesional |
The Strongest
|
6 - 0 |
Jorge Wilstermann
|
- |
- |
- |
| 12.12.2025 |
Division Profesional |
CD Real Tomayapo
|
1 - 0 |
The Strongest
|
3.45 |
4.20 |
1.60 |
| 07.12.2025 |
Division Profesional |
The Strongest
|
2 - 3 |
Always Ready
|
2.47 |
3.90 |
2.28 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 0 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
Oriente Petrolero - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 12.04.2026 |
Division Profesional |
Oriente Petrolero
|
2 - 1 |
GV Club Deportivo San Jose de Oruro
|
1.53 |
3.80 |
4.30 |
| 04.04.2026 |
Division Profesional |
San Antonio Bulo Bulo
|
2 - 0 |
Oriente Petrolero
|
1.83 |
3.85 |
2.91 |
| 14.12.2025 |
Division Profesional |
Oriente Petrolero
|
1 - 3 |
Club Bolivar
|
2.34 |
4.15 |
2.08 |
| 11.12.2025 |
Division Profesional |
Academia del Balompie Boliviano
|
5 - 2 |
Oriente Petrolero
|
- |
- |
- |
| 06.12.2025 |
Division Profesional |
Oriente Petrolero
|
0 - 2 |
GV Club Deportivo San Jose de Oruro
|
1.36 |
5.30 |
5.50 |
| 03.12.2025 |
Division Profesional |
CD Real Tomayapo
|
1 - 0 |
Oriente Petrolero
|
2.09 |
3.75 |
2.66 |
| 30.11.2025 |
Division Profesional |
Oriente Petrolero
|
3 - 1 |
Blooming Santa Cruz
|
2.24 |
3.60 |
2.68 |
| 23.11.2025 |
Division Profesional |
Jorge Wilstermann
|
3 - 1 |
Oriente Petrolero
|
2.68 |
3.60 |
2.22 |
| 15.11.2025 |
Copa Bolivia |
Oriente Petrolero
|
1 - 1 |
CA Nacional Potosi
|
1.52 |
4.30 |
4.40 |
| 12.11.2025 |
Copa Bolivia |
CA Nacional Potosi
|
3 - 1 |
Oriente Petrolero
|
1.27 |
5.20 |
7.00 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 1 draws and 7 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 31.10.2025 |
Copa Bolivia |
The Strongest
|
1 - 2 |
Oriente Petrolero
|
1.34 |
4.75 |
5.10 |
| 02.10.2025 |
Copa Bolivia |
Oriente Petrolero
|
2 - 2 |
The Strongest
|
1.76 |
3.70 |
3.20 |
| 29.09.2025 |
Division Profesional |
The Strongest
|
2 - 0 |
Oriente Petrolero
|
1.21 |
6.00 |
7.80 |
| 18.05.2025 |
Division Profesional |
Oriente Petrolero
|
3 - 2 |
The Strongest
|
- |
- |
- |
| 17.12.2024 |
Division Profesional |
The Strongest
|
6 - 2 |
Oriente Petrolero
|
- |
- |
- |
| 26.05.2024 |
Division Profesional |
Oriente Petrolero
|
0 - 1 |
The Strongest
|
- |
- |
- |
| 23.04.2023 |
Division Profesional |
The Strongest
|
0 - 0 |
Oriente Petrolero
|
- |
- |
- |
| 09.09.2022 |
Division Profesional, Clausura |
The Strongest
|
2 - 1 |
Oriente Petrolero
|
- |
- |
- |
In last 8 head to head matches home team
has 4 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team The Strongest there were 5
matches played,
home team has 3 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
1
times draw.
Standings
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1
|
Club Bolivar |
2 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
7 |
2 |
5 |
6 |
| 2
|
CA Nacional Potosi |
2 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
4 |
6 |
| 3
|
The Strongest |
2 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
5 |
3 |
2 |
6 |
| 4
|
Blooming Santa Cruz |
2 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
7 |
2 |
5 |
4 |
| 5
|
Always Ready |
2 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
5 |
1 |
4 |
4 |
| 6
|
FC Universitario de Vinto |
3 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
6 |
5 |
1 |
3 |
| 7
|
San Antonio Bulo Bulo |
2 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
4 |
3 |
1 |
3 |
| 8
|
Club Aurora |
3 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
3 |
| 9
|
Oriente Petrolero |
2 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
-1 |
3 |
| 10
|
Academia del Balompie Boliviano |
3 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
4 |
8 |
-4 |
3 |
| 11
|
Real Potosi |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
| 12
|
GV Club Deportivo San Jose de Oruro |
3 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
5 |
-2 |
1 |
| 13
|
Cdt Real Oruro |
2 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
4 |
7 |
-3 |
1 |
| 14
|
Independiente Petrolero |
2 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
5 |
-3 |
1 |
| 15
|
CD Real Tomayapo |
2 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
5 |
-4 |
1 |
| 16
|
Guabira Montero |
2 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
7 |
-5 |
1 |
Played Matches in the League
| The Strongest |
|
| Oriente Petrolero |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Games
| № |
Team |
The Strongest
|
|
Oriente Petrolero
|
| Home |
Away |
|
Home |
Away |
| 1 |
The Strongest |
- |
- |
|
- |
- |
| 2 |
Club Bolivar |
- |
- |
|
- |
- |
| 3 |
Always Ready |
- |
0 - 1 |
|
- |
1 - 0 |
| 4 |
Club Aurora |
- |
- |
|
- |
- |
| 5 |
Independiente Petrolero |
- |
- |
|
- |
- |
| 6 |
FC Universitario de Vinto |
- |
1 - 2 |
|
- |
- |
| 7 |
Oriente Petrolero |
- |
- |
|
- |
- |
| 8 |
Blooming Santa Cruz |
- |
- |
|
- |
- |
| 9 |
Academia del Balompie Boliviano |
3 - 1 |
- |
|
- |
3 - 1 |
| 10 |
CA Nacional Potosi |
- |
- |
|
- |
- |
| 11 |
San Antonio Bulo Bulo |
3 - 2 |
- |
|
- |
2 - 0 |
| 12 |
Real Potosi |
0 - 0 |
- |
|
2 - 0 |
- |
| 13 |
Cdt Real Oruro |
- |
2 - 3 |
|
- |
- |
| 14 |
Guabira Montero |
- |
- |
|
2 - 2 |
- |
| 15 |
CD Real Tomayapo |
- |
0 - 0 |
|
3 - 1 |
- |
| 16 |
GV Club Deportivo San Jose de Oruro |
- |
- |
|
2 - 1 |
- |
Team Statistics
| |
The Strongest |
Oriente Petrolero |
| Wins |
2 |
1 |
| Draws |
0 |
0 |
| Losses |
0 |
1 |
| Goals For |
5 |
2 |
| Goals Against |
3 |
3 |
| Average Scored |
2.50 |
1.00 |
| Average Conceded |
1.50 |
1.50 |
| Matches Scored |
100% |
50% |
| Matches Conceded |
100% |
100% |
| BTS |
100% |
50% |
| Over 1.5 |
100% |
100% |
| Over 2.5 |
100% |
50% |
| Over 3.5 |
50% |
0% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
1 |
0 |
| Draws |
0 |
0 |
| Losses |
0 |
1 |
| Goals For |
3 |
0 |
| Goals Against |
2 |
2 |
| Average Scored |
3.00 |
0.00 |
| Average Conceded |
2.00 |
2.00 |
| Matches Scored |
100% |
0% |
| Matches Conceded |
100% |
100% |
| BTS |
100% |
0% |
| Over 1.5 |
100% |
100% |
| Over 2.5 |
100% |
0% |
| Over 3.5 |
100% |
0% |