Italy - Primavera 2
Saturday, 08 February, 2025
13:30
13:30
Ternana Calcio
(Italy)
Pisa Calcio
(Italy)
3 - 2
Ternana Calcio - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.02.2025 | Primavera 2 | Ternana Calcio | 4 - 0 | SSC Bari | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Primavera 2 | FC Crotone | 1 - 1 | Ternana Calcio | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Primavera 2 | Ternana Calcio | 8 - 0 | Perugia | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | Primavera 2 | Cosenza Calcio | 2 - 3 | Ternana Calcio | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Primavera 2 | Ternana Calcio | 2 - 1 | Pescara Calcio | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Primavera 2 | Ascoli Calcio 1898 FC | 1 - 2 | Ternana Calcio | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Primavera 2 | Ternana Calcio | 1 - 1 | US Avellino | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Primavera 2 | Ternana Calcio | 3 - 1 | US Salernitana | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Primavera 2 | SSC Napoli | 2 - 0 | Ternana Calcio | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Primavera 2 | Ternana Calcio | 4 - 1 | FC Crotone | - | - | - |
Overall form: 7 wins, 2 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
Pisa Calcio - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.02.2025 | Primavera 2 | Pisa Calcio | 1 - 1 | US Avellino | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Primavera 2 | Benevento Calcio | 2 - 1 | Pisa Calcio | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Primavera 2 | Pisa Calcio | 0 - 1 | Cosenza Calcio | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | Primavera 2 | FC Crotone | 3 - 2 | Pisa Calcio | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Primavera 2 | Frosinone Calcio U20 | 2 - 1 | Pisa Calcio | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Primavera 2 | Pisa Calcio | 5 - 0 | SS Monopoli | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Primavera 2 | Spezia Calcio | 0 - 2 | Pisa Calcio | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Primavera 2 | Pisa Calcio | 1 - 2 | SSC Napoli | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Primavera 2 | Pisa Calcio | 1 - 2 | Benevento Calcio | - | - | - |
| 08.11.2024 | Primavera 2 | SSC Bari | 0 - 0 | Pisa Calcio | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.11.2024 | Primavera 2 | Pisa Calcio | 2 - 0 | Ternana Calcio | - | - | - |
| 16.03.2024 | Primavera 2 | Pisa Calcio | 3 - 0 | Ternana Calcio | - | - | - |
| 23.12.2023 | Primavera 2 | Ternana Calcio | 3 - 0 | Pisa Calcio | - | - | - |
| 11.02.2023 | Primavera 2 | Pisa Calcio | 3 - 1 | Ternana Calcio | - | - | - |
| 01.10.2022 | Primavera 2 | Ternana Calcio | 0 - 2 | Pisa Calcio | - | - | - |
In last 5 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 4 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Ternana Calcio there were 2
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Ternana Calcio | |
| Pisa Calcio | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Ternana Calcio | Pisa Calcio | |
| Wins | 4 | 4 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 5 | 4 |
| Goals For | 14 | 15 |
| Goals Against | 16 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 1.40 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.60 | 1.10 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 60% |
| BTS | 50% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 6 | 2 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 1 | 4 |
| Goals For | 27 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 3.00 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 0.89 | 1.62 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 87% |
| Matches Conceded | 66% | 75% |
| BTS | 66% | 75% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 87% |
| Over 2.5 | 77% | 62% |
| Over 3.5 | 55% | 37% |