Italy - Serie D, Group F
Saturday, 15 February, 2025
13:30
13:30
Termoli
(Italy)
Isernia FC 1928
(Italy)
1 - 1
Termoli - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.02.2025 | Serie D, Group F | Avezzano Calcio | 2 - 2 | Termoli | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | Serie D, Group F | Termoli | 1 - 1 | G.S.D. Castelfidardo Calcio | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | Serie D, Group F | Roma City FC | 1 - 1 | Termoli | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Serie D, Group F | Termoli | 0 - 1 | Forsempronese 1949 SD ARL | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | Serie D, Group F | L’Aquila Calcio 1927 | 2 - 0 | Termoli | - | - | - |
| 05.01.2025 | Serie D, Group F | Termoli | 2 - 1 | Notaresco Calcio | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Serie D, Group F | Termoli | 0 - 1 | US Recanatese | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Serie D, Group F | Atletico Ascoli | 1 - 2 | Termoli | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Serie D, Group F | Termoli | 1 - 2 | US Sambenedettese | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Serie D, Group F | Fermana FC | 2 - 2 | Termoli | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 4 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
Isernia FC 1928 - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.02.2025 | Serie D, Group F | Isernia FC 1928 | 0 - 3 | Chieti FC 1922 | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | Serie D, Group F | Teramo Calcio | 4 - 0 | Isernia FC 1928 | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | Serie D, Group F | Isernia FC 1928 | 1 - 1 | Fermana FC | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Serie D, Group F | FC Vigor Senigallia | 2 - 2 | Isernia FC 1928 | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | Serie D, Group F | G.S.D. Castelfidardo Calcio | 3 - 0 | Isernia FC 1928 | - | - | - |
| 05.01.2025 | Serie D, Group F | Isernia FC 1928 | 0 - 2 | US Ancona 1905 | - | - | - |
| 22.12.2024 | Serie D, Group F | Isernia FC 1928 | 0 - 2 | Forsempronese 1949 SD ARL | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Serie D, Group F | Avezzano Calcio | 1 - 0 | Isernia FC 1928 | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Serie D, Group F | Isernia FC 1928 | 1 - 4 | Roma City FC | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Serie D, Group F | L’Aquila Calcio 1927 | 2 - 0 | Isernia FC 1928 | - | - | - |
Overall form: 0 wins, 2 draws and 8 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.10.2024 | Serie D, Group F | Isernia FC 1928 | 2 - 1 | Termoli | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Termoli there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Termoli | |
| Isernia FC 1928 | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Termoli | Isernia FC 1928 | |
| Wins | 3 | 4 |
| Draws | 2 | 3 |
| Losses | 5 | 3 |
| Goals For | 11 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 15 | 17 |
| Average Scored | 1.10 | 1.30 |
| Average Conceded | 1.50 | 1.70 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 70% |
| BTS | 40% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 2 |
| Draws | 2 | 4 |
| Losses | 5 | 4 |
| Goals For | 13 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 19 |
| Average Scored | 1.30 | 1.40 |
| Average Conceded | 1.20 | 1.90 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 90% |
| BTS | 70% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 40% |