Italy - Serie D, Group F
Sunday, 19 January, 2025
13:30
13:30
Teramo Calcio
(Italy)
G.S.D. Castelfidardo Calcio
(Italy)
4 - 1
Teramo Calcio - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.01.2025 | Serie D, Group F | Roma City FC | 1 - 2 | Teramo Calcio | - | - | - |
| 05.01.2025 | Serie D, Group F | Teramo Calcio | 1 - 0 | Forsempronese 1949 SD ARL | - | - | - |
| 22.12.2024 | Serie D, Group F | Teramo Calcio | 0 - 2 | L’Aquila Calcio 1927 | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Serie D, Group F | Notaresco Calcio | 0 - 1 | Teramo Calcio | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Serie D, Group F | Teramo Calcio | 0 - 0 | Atletico Ascoli | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Serie D, Group F | US Sambenedettese | 2 - 1 | Teramo Calcio | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Serie D, Group F | Teramo Calcio | 0 - 0 | US Recanatese | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | Serie D, Group F | Termoli | 1 - 2 | Teramo Calcio | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Serie D, Group F | Teramo Calcio | 2 - 2 | US Civitanovese SSD | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Serie D, Group F | Fermana FC | 1 - 1 | Teramo Calcio | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 3 draws in last 5 home matches.
G.S.D. Castelfidardo Calcio - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.01.2025 | Serie D, Group F | G.S.D. Castelfidardo Calcio | 3 - 0 | Isernia FC 1928 | - | - | - |
| 05.01.2025 | Serie D, Group F | FC Vigor Senigallia | 0 - 2 | G.S.D. Castelfidardo Calcio | - | - | - |
| 22.12.2024 | Serie D, Group F | Fermana FC | 1 - 1 | G.S.D. Castelfidardo Calcio | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Serie D, Group F | G.S.D. Castelfidardo Calcio | 1 - 2 | US Ancona 1905 | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Serie D, Group F | G.S.D. Castelfidardo Calcio | 1 - 0 | Avezzano Calcio | - | - | - |
| 04.12.2024 | Coppa Italia Serie D | G.S.D. Castelfidardo Calcio | 1 - 2 | Ravenna FC 1913 | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Serie D, Group F | Roma City FC | 0 - 1 | G.S.D. Castelfidardo Calcio | - | - | - |
| 27.11.2024 | Coppa Italia Serie D | FC Vigor Senigallia | 1 - 2 | G.S.D. Castelfidardo Calcio | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Serie D, Group F | G.S.D. Castelfidardo Calcio | 3 - 1 | Forsempronese 1949 SD ARL | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | Serie D, Group F | L’Aquila Calcio 1927 | 1 - 0 | G.S.D. Castelfidardo Calcio | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 1 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.09.2024 | Serie D, Group F | G.S.D. Castelfidardo Calcio | 1 - 1 | Teramo Calcio | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Teramo Calcio there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Teramo Calcio | |
| G.S.D. Castelfidardo Calcio | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Teramo Calcio | G.S.D. Castelfidardo Calcio | |
| Wins | 5 | 2 |
| Draws | 4 | 3 |
| Losses | 1 | 5 |
| Goals For | 15 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 1.10 |
| Average Conceded | 0.90 | 1.20 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 70% |
| BTS | 60% | 30% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 30% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 10% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 3 |
| Draws | 4 | 3 |
| Losses | 1 | 3 |
| Goals For | 10 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 5 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 0.89 |
| Average Conceded | 0.50 | 0.56 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 55% |
| Matches Conceded | 30% | 55% |
| BTS | 20% | 22% |
| Over 1.5 | 40% | 44% |
| Over 2.5 | 20% | 11% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 0% |