Italy - Serie D, Group D
Sunday, 12 January, 2025
13:30
13:30
Tau Calcio Altopascio
(Italy)
Imolese Calcio
(Italy)
4 - 1
Tau Calcio Altopascio - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.01.2025 | Serie D, Group D | AC San Marino Calcio | 0 - 5 | Tau Calcio Altopascio | - | - | - |
| 22.12.2024 | Serie D, Group D | Pistoiese FC | 2 - 1 | Tau Calcio Altopascio | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Serie D, Group D | Tau Calcio Altopascio | 3 - 1 | Piacenza Calcio 1919 | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Serie D, Group D | AC Tuttocuoio 1957 | 1 - 1 | Tau Calcio Altopascio | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Serie D, Group D | Tau Calcio Altopascio | 2 - 1 | ASD Sasso Marconi 1924 | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Serie D, Group D | Ravenna FC 1913 | 0 - 0 | Tau Calcio Altopascio | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | Serie D, Group D | Tau Calcio Altopascio | 1 - 0 | AC Prato 1908 | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Serie D, Group D | SCD Progresso | 1 - 0 | Tau Calcio Altopascio | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Serie D, Group D | Tau Calcio Altopascio | 1 - 2 | Lentigione Calcio | - | - | - |
| 30.10.2024 | Serie D, Group D | Sammaurese Calcio | 0 - 1 | Tau Calcio Altopascio | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 0 draws in last 4 home matches.
Imolese Calcio - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.01.2025 | Serie D, Group D | Imolese Calcio | 2 - 2 | US Corticella | - | - | - |
| 22.12.2024 | Serie D, Group D | Imolese Calcio | 0 - 2 | Forli FC | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Serie D, Group D | Zenith Prato | 0 - 0 | Imolese Calcio | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Serie D, Group D | Imolese Calcio | 2 - 1 | AC San Marino Calcio | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Serie D, Group D | United Riccione | 2 - 0 | Imolese Calcio | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Serie D, Group D | Piacenza Calcio 1919 | 1 - 3 | Imolese Calcio | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | Serie D, Group D | Imolese Calcio | 2 - 0 | Sammaurese Calcio | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Serie D, Group D | ASD Sasso Marconi 1924 | 1 - 1 | Imolese Calcio | - | - | - |
| 06.11.2024 | Serie D, Group D | Imolese Calcio | 5 - 0 | AC Tuttocuoio 1957 | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Serie D, Group D | Imolese Calcio | 1 - 1 | Pistoiese FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.09.2024 | Serie D, Group D | Imolese Calcio | 2 - 3 | Tau Calcio Altopascio | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Tau Calcio Altopascio there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Tau Calcio Altopascio | |
| Imolese Calcio | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Tau Calcio Altopascio | Imolese Calcio | |
| Wins | 8 | 5 |
| Draws | 1 | 3 |
| Losses | 1 | 2 |
| Goals For | 20 | 17 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 1.70 |
| Average Conceded | 0.70 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 60% |
| BTS | 50% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 8 | 4 |
| Draws | 0 | 4 |
| Losses | 1 | 1 |
| Goals For | 21 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 2.33 | 1.33 |
| Average Conceded | 0.78 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 77% |
| Matches Conceded | 66% | 66% |
| BTS | 66% | 55% |
| Over 1.5 | 88% | 66% |
| Over 2.5 | 77% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 33% |