Egypt - 2. Division A
Sunday, 16 February, 2025
13:00
13:00
Tanta FC
(Egypt)
La Viena FC
(Egypt)
0 - 1
Tanta FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.02.2025 | 2. Division A | Tanta FC | 1 - 1 | Proxy SC | - | - | - |
| 31.01.2025 | 2. Division A | Wadi Degla SC | 0 - 0 | Tanta FC | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | 2. Division A | Raya Ghazl SC | 1 - 1 | Tanta FC | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | 2. Division A | Tanta FC | 1 - 3 | El Mansurah | - | - | - |
| 14.01.2025 | 2. Division A | Aswan SC | 1 - 0 | Tanta FC | - | - | - |
| 08.01.2025 | 2. Division A | Tanta FC | 0 - 0 | Dayrout | - | - | - |
| 04.01.2025 | Egypt Cup | Ismaily SC | 1 - 0 | Tanta FC | - | - | - |
| 29.12.2024 | 2. Division A | Montakhab El Suez | 0 - 0 | Tanta FC | - | - | - |
| 23.12.2024 | 2. Division A | Tanta FC | 3 - 5 | Al Mokawloon Al Arab | - | - | - |
| 16.12.2024 | 2. Division A | Baladiyyat AL Mehalla | 2 - 0 | Tanta FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 0 wins, 5 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 0
wins and 2 draws in last 4 home matches.
La Viena FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.02.2025 | 2. Division A | La Viena FC | 0 - 1 | Wadi Degla SC | - | - | - |
| 03.02.2025 | 2. Division A | Raya Ghazl SC | 0 - 0 | La Viena FC | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | 2. Division A | El Mansurah | 0 - 1 | La Viena FC | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | 2. Division A | La Viena FC | 1 - 2 | Aswan SC | - | - | - |
| 14.01.2025 | 2. Division A | Dayrout | 1 - 1 | La Viena FC | - | - | - |
| 09.01.2025 | 2. Division A | La Viena FC | 0 - 0 | Montakhab El Suez | - | - | - |
| 04.01.2025 | Egypt Cup | Ceramica Cleopatra | 3 - 0 | La Viena FC | - | - | - |
| 29.12.2024 | 2. Division A | Al Mokawloon Al Arab | 1 - 0 | La Viena FC | - | - | - |
| 22.12.2024 | 2. Division A | La Viena FC | 2 - 1 | Baladiyyat AL Mehalla | - | - | - |
| 16.12.2024 | 2. Division A | Asyut Petroleum | 1 - 1 | La Viena FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 4 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.10.2024 | 2. Division A | La Viena FC | 1 - 1 | Tanta FC | - | - | - |
| 08.05.2024 | 2. Division A | La Viena FC | 2 - 0 | Tanta FC | - | - | - |
| 22.01.2024 | 2. Division A | Tanta FC | 0 - 2 | La Viena FC | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Tanta FC there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Tanta FC | |
| La Viena FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Tanta FC | La Viena FC | |
| Wins | 3 | 1 |
| Draws | 3 | 5 |
| Losses | 4 | 4 |
| Goals For | 7 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 0.70 | 0.80 |
| Average Conceded | 0.60 | 1.20 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 60% |
| BTS | 20% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 30% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 10% | 30% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 2 |
| Draws | 4 | 5 |
| Losses | 5 | 3 |
| Goals For | 9 | 5 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 0.90 | 0.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.40 | 0.70 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 50% |
| BTS | 40% | 30% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 40% |
| Over 2.5 | 30% | 10% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 0% |