Finland - Liigacup
Saturday, 15 February, 2025
12:45
12:45
Tampereen Ilves
(Finland)
Vaasan Palloseura
(Finland)
1 - 0
Tampereen Ilves - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.02.2025 | Club Friendly Games | Djurgardens IF | 0 - 2 | Tampereen Ilves | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Liigacup | AC Oulu | 1 - 2 | Tampereen Ilves | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Liigacup | Tampereen Ilves | 1 - 1 | Seinajoen JK | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Liigacup | Kuopion Palloseura | 3 - 4 | Tampereen Ilves | - | - | - |
| 20.12.2024 | Club Friendly Games | Tampereen Ilves | 2 - 2 | Kuopion Palloseura | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | Veikkausliiga | Tampereen Ilves | 4 - 0 | Seinajoen JK | - | - | - |
| 04.10.2024 | Veikkausliiga | Vaasan Palloseura | 0 - 2 | Tampereen Ilves | - | - | - |
| 28.09.2024 | Veikkausliiga | HJK Helsinki | 0 - 1 | Tampereen Ilves | - | - | - |
| 24.09.2024 | Veikkausliiga | Tampereen Ilves | 1 - 0 | Kuopion Palloseura | - | - | - |
| 14.09.2024 | Veikkausliiga | Tampereen Ilves | 3 - 2 | FC Haka Valkeakoski | - | - | - |
Overall form: 8 wins, 2 draws and 0 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 2 draws in last 5 home matches.
Vaasan Palloseura - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.02.2025 | Liigacup | Vaasan Palloseura | 2 - 1 | AC Oulu | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Liigacup | Kuopion Palloseura | 2 - 0 | Vaasan Palloseura | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Liigacup | Vaasan Palloseura | 2 - 0 | FF Jaro | - | - | - |
| 23.10.2024 | Veikkausliiga | Vaasan Palloseura | 0 - 1 | IF Gnistan | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | Veikkausliiga | FC Haka Valkeakoski | 2 - 3 | Vaasan Palloseura | - | - | - |
| 04.10.2024 | Veikkausliiga | Vaasan Palloseura | 0 - 2 | Tampereen Ilves | - | - | - |
| 28.09.2024 | Veikkausliiga | Seinajoen JK | 1 - 4 | Vaasan Palloseura | - | - | - |
| 20.09.2024 | Veikkausliiga | Vaasan Palloseura | 1 - 1 | HJK Helsinki | - | - | - |
| 14.09.2024 | Veikkausliiga | Kuopion Palloseura | 3 - 1 | Vaasan Palloseura | - | - | - |
| 01.09.2024 | Veikkausliiga | Vaasan Palloseura | 1 - 3 | HJK Helsinki | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 1 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.10.2024 | Veikkausliiga | Vaasan Palloseura | 0 - 2 | Tampereen Ilves | - | - | - |
| 21.07.2024 | Veikkausliiga | Tampereen Ilves | 3 - 2 | Vaasan Palloseura | - | - | - |
| 07.06.2024 | Veikkausliiga | Vaasan Palloseura | 1 - 1 | Tampereen Ilves | - | - | - |
| 23.03.2024 | Club Friendly Games | Tampereen Ilves | 1 - 2 | Vaasan Palloseura | - | - | - |
| 03.02.2024 | Liigacup | Tampereen Ilves | 3 - 1 | Vaasan Palloseura | - | - | - |
| 28.07.2023 | Veikkausliiga | Tampereen Ilves | 0 - 2 | Vaasan Palloseura | - | - | - |
| 18.02.2023 | Liigacup | Vaasan Palloseura | 0 - 0 | Tampereen Ilves | - | - | - |
In last 7 head to head matches home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Tampereen Ilves there were 4
matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and
no draws.
Standings
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tampereen Ilves | 5 | 7 | 13 |
| 1 | HJK Helsinki | 5 | 7 | 12 |
| 2 | Kuopion Palloseura | 5 | 4 | 10 |
| 2 | FC Inter Turku | 5 | 5 | 12 |
| 3 | Vaasan Palloseura | 5 | 1 | 9 |
| 3 | IF Gnistan | 5 | 6 | 10 |
| 4 | Seinajoen JK | 5 | -2 | 5 |
| 4 | FC Haka Valkeakoski | 5 | -1 | 5 |
| 5 | FC KTP Kotka | 5 | -9 | 3 |
| 5 | AC Oulu | 5 | 1 | 4 |
| 6 | FF Jaro | 5 | -11 | 1 |
| 6 | IFK Mariehamn | 5 | -8 | 1 |
Played Matches in the League
| Tampereen Ilves | |
| Vaasan Palloseura | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Games
| № | Team |
Tampereen Ilves
|
Vaasan Palloseura
|
|||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Away | |||
| 1 | Tampereen Ilves | - | - | - | 1 - 0 | |
| 1 | HJK Helsinki | - | - | - | - | |
| 2 | Kuopion Palloseura | - | 3 - 4 | - | 2 - 0 | |
| 2 | FC Inter Turku | 0 - 4 | - | - | - | |
| 3 | Vaasan Palloseura | 1 - 0 | - | - | - | |
| 3 | IF Gnistan | - | - | - | - | |
| 4 | Seinajoen JK | 1 - 1 | - | - | 0 - 1 | |
| 4 | FC Haka Valkeakoski | - | - | - | - | |
| 5 | FC KTP Kotka | - | - | - | - | |
| 5 | AC Oulu | - | 1 - 2 | 2 - 1 | - | |
| 6 | FF Jaro | 4 - 0 | - | 2 - 0 | - | |
| 6 | IFK Mariehamn | - | - | - | - | |
Team Statistics
| Tampereen Ilves | Vaasan Palloseura | |
| Wins | 2 | 2 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 1 |
| Goals For | 7 | 4 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 3 |
| Average Scored | 2.33 | 1.33 |
| Average Conceded | 1.67 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 66% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 66% |
| BTS | 100% | 33% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 66% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 0% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 0 | 0 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 1 |
| Goals For | 1 | 0 |
| Goals Against | 1 | 2 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 0% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 100% |
| BTS | 100% | 0% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 0% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% |