International Clubs - Club Friendly Games
Friday, 20 December, 2024
11:30
11:30
Tampereen Ilves
(Finland)
Kuopion Palloseura
(Finland)
2 - 2
Tampereen Ilves - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.10.2024 | Veikkausliiga | Tampereen Ilves | 4 - 0 | Seinajoen JK | - | - | - |
| 04.10.2024 | Veikkausliiga | Vaasan Palloseura | 0 - 2 | Tampereen Ilves | - | - | - |
| 28.09.2024 | Veikkausliiga | HJK Helsinki | 0 - 1 | Tampereen Ilves | - | - | - |
| 24.09.2024 | Veikkausliiga | Tampereen Ilves | 1 - 0 | Kuopion Palloseura | - | - | - |
| 14.09.2024 | Veikkausliiga | Tampereen Ilves | 3 - 2 | FC Haka Valkeakoski | - | - | - |
| 01.09.2024 | Veikkausliiga | IF Gnistan | 1 - 1 | Tampereen Ilves | - | - | - |
| 24.08.2024 | Veikkausliiga | Tampereen Ilves | 5 - 0 | Ekenas Idrottsforening | - | - | - |
| 18.08.2024 | Veikkausliiga | Kuopion Palloseura | 1 - 0 | Tampereen Ilves | - | - | - |
| 15.08.2024 | UEFA Conference League | Djurgardens IF | 3 - 1 | Tampereen Ilves | - | - | - |
| 11.08.2024 | Veikkausliiga | Tampereen Ilves | 2 - 0 | IFK Mariehamn | - | - | - |
Overall form: 7 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 5
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
Kuopion Palloseura - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.10.2024 | Veikkausliiga | Kuopion Palloseura | 1 - 0 | HJK Helsinki | - | - | - |
| 05.10.2024 | Veikkausliiga | Seinajoen JK | 0 - 1 | Kuopion Palloseura | - | - | - |
| 29.09.2024 | Veikkausliiga | Kuopion Palloseura | 2 - 0 | FC Haka Valkeakoski | - | - | - |
| 24.09.2024 | Veikkausliiga | Tampereen Ilves | 1 - 0 | Kuopion Palloseura | - | - | - |
| 21.09.2024 | Suomen Cup | FC Inter Turku | 1 - 2 | Kuopion Palloseura | - | - | - |
| 14.09.2024 | Veikkausliiga | Kuopion Palloseura | 3 - 1 | Vaasan Palloseura | - | - | - |
| 01.09.2024 | Veikkausliiga | Kuopion Palloseura | 1 - 2 | FC Inter Turku | - | - | - |
| 25.08.2024 | Veikkausliiga | Kuopion Palloseura | 3 - 0 | IFK Mariehamn | - | - | - |
| 22.08.2024 | Suomen Cup | Seinajoen JK | 2 - 2 | Kuopion Palloseura | - | - | - |
| 18.08.2024 | Veikkausliiga | Kuopion Palloseura | 1 - 0 | Tampereen Ilves | - | - | - |
Overall form: 7 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.09.2024 | Veikkausliiga | Tampereen Ilves | 1 - 0 | Kuopion Palloseura | - | - | - |
| 18.08.2024 | Veikkausliiga | Kuopion Palloseura | 1 - 0 | Tampereen Ilves | - | - | - |
| 31.05.2024 | Veikkausliiga | Tampereen Ilves | 1 - 2 | Kuopion Palloseura | - | - | - |
| 27.01.2024 | Liigacup | Kuopion Palloseura | 0 - 2 | Tampereen Ilves | - | - | - |
| 13.08.2023 | Veikkausliiga | Tampereen Ilves | 0 - 3 | Kuopion Palloseura | - | - | - |
| 23.04.2023 | Veikkausliiga | Kuopion Palloseura | 1 - 0 | Tampereen Ilves | - | - | - |
| 11.02.2023 | Liigacup | Tampereen Ilves | 3 - 0 | Kuopion Palloseura | - | - | - |
In last 7 head to head matches home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 4 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Tampereen Ilves there were 4
matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Tampereen Ilves | |
| Kuopion Palloseura | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Tampereen Ilves | Kuopion Palloseura | |
| Wins | 0 | 1 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 1 | 1 |
| Goals For | 1 | 5 |
| Goals Against | 2 | 4 |
| Average Scored | 0.50 | 2.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 100% |
| BTS | 50% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 0 | 1 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 1 | 1 |
| Goals For | 1 | 5 |
| Goals Against | 2 | 4 |
| Average Scored | 0.50 | 2.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 100% |
| BTS | 50% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 50% |