Finland - Veikkausliiga
Saturday, 12 April, 2025
11:30
11:30
Tampereen Ilves
(Finland)
FF Jaro
(Finland)
2 - 1
Tampereen Ilves - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.04.2025 | Veikkausliiga | Tampereen Ilves | 3 - 2 | HJK Helsinki | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Liigacup | Tampereen Ilves | 0 - 4 | FC Inter Turku | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Liigacup | Tampereen Ilves | 4 - 0 | FF Jaro | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Liigacup | Tampereen Ilves | 1 - 0 | Vaasan Palloseura | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Club Friendly Games | Djurgardens IF | 0 - 2 | Tampereen Ilves | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Liigacup | AC Oulu | 1 - 2 | Tampereen Ilves | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Liigacup | Tampereen Ilves | 1 - 1 | Seinajoen JK | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Liigacup | Kuopion Palloseura | 3 - 4 | Tampereen Ilves | - | - | - |
| 20.12.2024 | Club Friendly Games | Tampereen Ilves | 2 - 2 | Kuopion Palloseura | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | Veikkausliiga | Tampereen Ilves | 4 - 0 | Seinajoen JK | - | - | - |
Overall form: 7 wins, 2 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
FF Jaro - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.04.2025 | Veikkausliiga | IFK Mariehamn | 0 - 2 | FF Jaro | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Club Friendly Games | Team TG FF | 1 - 2 | FF Jaro | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Liigacup | Tampereen Ilves | 4 - 0 | FF Jaro | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Liigacup | AC Oulu | 4 - 0 | FF Jaro | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Liigacup | FF Jaro | 0 - 0 | Kuopion Palloseura | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Liigacup | FF Jaro | 1 - 2 | Seinajoen JK | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Liigacup | Vaasan Palloseura | 2 - 0 | FF Jaro | - | - | - |
| 27.10.2024 | Veikkausliiga | FC Lahti | 1 - 0 | FF Jaro | - | - | - |
| 23.10.2024 | Veikkausliiga | FF Jaro | 2 - 0 | FC Lahti | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | Ykkosliiga | FF Jaro | 3 - 0 | SalPa | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 1 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.02.2025 | Liigacup | Tampereen Ilves | 4 - 0 | FF Jaro | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Tampereen Ilves there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Standings
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Inter Turku | 11 | 17 | 25 |
| 2 | HJK Helsinki | 12 | 17 | 23 |
| 3 | Kuopion Palloseura | 13 | 3 | 23 |
| 4 | Tampereen Ilves | 12 | 11 | 22 |
| 5 | Seinajoen JK | 13 | 3 | 21 |
| 6 | Vaasan Palloseura | 11 | 4 | 18 |
| 7 | IF Gnistan | 11 | -2 | 15 |
| 8 | IFK Mariehamn | 12 | -12 | 14 |
| 9 | FC Haka Valkeakoski | 11 | -4 | 12 |
| 10 | FF Jaro | 11 | -5 | 11 |
| 11 | FC KTP Kotka | 11 | -19 | 6 |
| 12 | AC Oulu | 12 | -13 | 5 |
Played Matches in the League
| Tampereen Ilves | |
| FF Jaro | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Games
| № | Team |
Tampereen Ilves
|
FF Jaro
|
|||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Away | |||
| 1 | FC Inter Turku | 1 - 0 | 3 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 3 - 1 | |
| 2 | HJK Helsinki | 3 - 2 | 2 - 2 | 0 - 3 | 2 - 3 | |
| 3 | Kuopion Palloseura | 3 - 0 | 0 - 3 | 1 - 3 | 1 - 0 | |
| 4 | Tampereen Ilves | - | - | 0 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |
| 5 | Seinajoen JK | 2 - 3 | 2 - 1 | 0 - 4 | 3 - 1 | |
| 6 | Vaasan Palloseura | 3 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 2 - 2 | 0 - 0 | |
| 7 | IF Gnistan | 3 - 2 | 3 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 2 | |
| 8 | IFK Mariehamn | 2 - 1 | 3 - 2 | 2 - 3 | 0 - 2 | |
| 9 | FC Haka Valkeakoski | 3 - 2 | 0 - 4 | 2 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |
| 10 | FF Jaro | 2 - 1 | 0 - 1 | - | - | |
| 11 | FC KTP Kotka | 2 - 1 | 0 - 5 | 2 - 3 | 1 - 2 | |
| 12 | AC Oulu | 0 - 0 | 0 - 4 | 2 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |
Team Statistics
| Tampereen Ilves | FF Jaro | |
| Wins | 1 | 1 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 0 |
| Goals For | 3 | 2 |
| Goals Against | 2 | 0 |
| Average Scored | 3.00 | 2.00 |
| Average Conceded | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 0% |
| BTS | 100% | 0% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 100% | 0% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 1 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 0 |
| Goals For | 3 | 2 |
| Goals Against | 2 | 0 |
| Average Scored | 3.00 | 2.00 |
| Average Conceded | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 0% |
| BTS | 100% | 0% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 100% | 0% |