Hungary - NB II
Sunday, 09 February, 2025
13:00
13:00
Szentlorinc SE
(Hungary)
FC Ajka
(Hungary)
2 - 0
Szentlorinc SE - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.01.2025 | Club Friendly Games | NK BSK Bijelo Brdo | 2 - 2 | Szentlorinc SE | - | - | - |
| 15.01.2025 | Club Friendly Games | Szentlorinc SE | 1 - 0 | HNK Cibalia Vinkovci | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | NB II | Szentlorinc SE | 0 - 2 | Kozarmisleny SE | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | NB II | FC Tatabanya | 0 - 0 | Szentlorinc SE | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | NB II | Szentlorinc SE | 3 - 2 | Budafoki Mte | - | - | - |
| 04.11.2024 | NB II | Vasas FC | 3 - 1 | Szentlorinc SE | - | - | - |
| 30.10.2024 | Magyar Kupa | Szentlorinc SE | 1 - 2 | Zalaegerszeg TE | - | - | - |
| 27.10.2024 | NB II | Szentlorinc SE | 1 - 2 | Kisvarda FC | - | - | - |
| 21.10.2024 | NB II | Budapest Honved FC | 0 - 1 | Szentlorinc SE | - | - | - |
| 06.10.2024 | NB II | Szentlorinc SE | 0 - 0 | Szeged-Csanad Grosics Akademia | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
FC Ajka - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.02.2025 | Club Friendly Games | FC Ajka | 0 - 0 | FC Nagykanizsai | - | - | - |
| 22.01.2025 | Club Friendly Games | FC Ajka | 1 - 2 | KFC Komarno | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Club Friendly Games | Bvsc-Zuglo | 1 - 2 | FC Ajka | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | NB II | FC Ajka | 3 - 1 | Gyirmot FC Gyor | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | NB II | FC Ajka | 0 - 1 | Bvsc-Zuglo | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | NB II | Aqvital FC Csakvar | 2 - 2 | FC Ajka | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | NB II | FC Ajka | 1 - 1 | Mezokovesd Zsory SE | - | - | - |
| 30.10.2024 | Magyar Kupa | FC Ajka | 3 - 3 | Nyiregyhaza Spartacus FC | - | - | - |
| 27.10.2024 | NB II | Soroksar SC | 3 - 1 | FC Ajka | - | - | - |
| 20.10.2024 | NB II | FC Ajka | 1 - 1 | Kazincbarcikai SC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 5 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 3 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.07.2024 | NB II | FC Ajka | 0 - 1 | Szentlorinc SE | - | - | - |
| 17.09.2022 | Magyar Kupa | FC Ajka | 3 - 0 | Szentlorinc SE | - | - | - |
In last 2 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Szentlorinc SE there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Szentlorinc SE | |
| FC Ajka | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Szentlorinc SE | FC Ajka | |
| Wins | 5 | 3 |
| Draws | 3 | 4 |
| Losses | 2 | 3 |
| Goals For | 13 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 15 |
| Average Scored | 1.30 | 1.30 |
| Average Conceded | 0.80 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 90% |
| BTS | 50% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 30% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 2 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 2 | 3 |
| Goals For | 10 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 1.43 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.14 | 2.17 |
| Matches Scored | 71% | 83% |
| Matches Conceded | 71% | 100% |
| BTS | 57% | 83% |
| Over 1.5 | 85% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 42% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 28% | 50% |