Australia - NSW NPL 1
Sunday, 23 March, 2025
04:00
04:00
Sydney United 58 FC
(Australia)
Marconi Stallions
(Australia)
1 - 2
Sydney United 58 FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.03.2025 | NSW NPL 1 | NWS Spirit | 1 - 1 | Sydney United 58 FC | - | - | - |
| 09.03.2025 | NSW NPL 1 | Sydney United 58 FC | 0 - 3 | Central Coast Mariners Academy | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | NSW NPL 1 | Sydney United 58 FC | 2 - 0 | Western Sydney Youth | - | - | - |
| 21.02.2025 | NSW NPL 1 | Manly United FC | 0 - 0 | Sydney United 58 FC | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | NSW NPL 1 | Sydney FC Youth | 3 - 1 | Sydney United 58 FC | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | NSW NPL 1 | Sydney United 58 FC | 2 - 2 | Sutherland Sharks | - | - | - |
| 01.09.2024 | NSW NPL 1 | Rockdale Ilinden FC | 3 - 1 | Sydney United 58 FC | - | - | - |
| 28.08.2024 | NSW NPL 1 | APIA Leichhardt | 1 - 2 | Sydney United 58 FC | - | - | - |
| 25.08.2024 | NSW NPL 1 | Sydney United 58 FC | 1 - 0 | St George City FA | - | - | - |
| 18.08.2024 | NSW NPL 1 | Sydney United 58 FC | 0 - 2 | Manly United FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
Marconi Stallions - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.03.2025 | NSW NPL 1 | Sydney FC Youth | 0 - 1 | Marconi Stallions | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | NSW NPL 1 | Marconi Stallions | 1 - 1 | Sydney Olympic FC | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | NSW NPL 1 | Marconi Stallions | 1 - 1 | St George Saints FC | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | NSW NPL 1 | Rockdale Ilinden FC | 1 - 2 | Marconi Stallions | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | NSW NPL 1 | MT Druitt Town Rangers | 0 - 2 | Marconi Stallions | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | NSW NPL 1 | Marconi Stallions | 1 - 1 | Blacktown City FC | - | - | - |
| 07.09.2024 | NSW NPL 1 | Rockdale Ilinden FC | 0 - 3 | Marconi Stallions | - | - | - |
| 01.09.2024 | NSW NPL 1 | Marconi Stallions | 6 - 2 | Blacktown City FC | - | - | - |
| 25.08.2024 | NSW NPL 1 | Marconi Stallions | 3 - 1 | Western Sydney Youth | - | - | - |
| 17.08.2024 | NSW NPL 1 | Marconi Stallions | 1 - 2 | Blacktown City FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 3 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 4
wins and 0 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.07.2024 | NSW NPL 1 | Marconi Stallions | 2 - 1 | Sydney United 58 FC | - | - | - |
| 21.04.2024 | NSW NPL 1 | Sydney United 58 FC | 3 - 2 | Marconi Stallions | - | - | - |
| 20.05.2023 | NSW NPL 1 | Marconi Stallions | 2 - 1 | Sydney United 58 FC | - | - | - |
| 05.02.2023 | NSW NPL 1 | Sydney United 58 FC | 3 - 1 | Marconi Stallions | - | - | - |
In last 4 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Sydney United 58 FC there were 2
matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Sydney United 58 FC | |
| Marconi Stallions | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Sydney United 58 FC | Marconi Stallions | |
| Wins | 1 | 3 |
| Draws | 3 | 3 |
| Losses | 2 | 0 |
| Goals For | 6 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 4 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 1.33 |
| Average Conceded | 1.50 | 0.67 |
| Matches Scored | 66% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 66% | 66% |
| BTS | 50% | 66% |
| Over 1.5 | 83% | 83% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 16% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 0% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 3 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 1 | 0 |
| Goals For | 4 | 5 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 1 |
| Average Scored | 1.33 | 1.67 |
| Average Conceded | 1.67 | 0.33 |
| Matches Scored | 66% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 66% | 33% |
| BTS | 33% | 33% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 66% |
| Over 2.5 | 66% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 0% |