England Amateur - Southern League Premier South
Saturday, 28 December, 2024
15:00
15:00
Swindon Supermarine
(England)
Hanwell Town FC
(England)
2 - 2
Swindon Supermarine - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.12.2024 | Southern League Premier South | Gloucester City | 3 - 1 | Swindon Supermarine | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Southern League Premier South | Frome Town FC | 3 - 0 | Swindon Supermarine | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Southern League Premier South | AFC Totton | 2 - 1 | Swindon Supermarine | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Southern League Premier South | Swindon Supermarine | 3 - 1 | Marlow FC | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Southern League Premier South | Swindon Supermarine | 2 - 2 | Plymouth Parkway | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Southern League Premier South | Chertsey Town FC | 3 - 4 | Swindon Supermarine | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Southern League Premier South | Swindon Supermarine | 1 - 0 | Dorchester Town | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Southern League Premier South | Swindon Supermarine | 2 - 2 | Basingstoke Town FC | - | - | - |
| 22.10.2024 | Southern League Premier South | Bracknell Town FC | 4 - 2 | Swindon Supermarine | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | Southern League Premier South | Gosport Borough | 3 - 2 | Swindon Supermarine | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 2 draws in last 4 home matches.
Hanwell Town FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.12.2024 | Southern League Premier South | Hanwell Town FC | 1 - 2 | Chertsey Town FC | - | - | - |
| 20.12.2024 | Southern League Premier South | Bracknell Town FC | 4 - 1 | Hanwell Town FC | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Southern League Premier South | Hanwell Town FC | 0 - 0 | Gosport Borough | - | - | - |
| 10.12.2024 | FA Trophy | Hanwell Town FC | 1 - 2 | Eastleigh FC | - | - | - |
| 03.12.2024 | Southern League Premier South | Hanwell Town FC | 0 - 2 | Frome Town FC | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Southern League Premier South | Hanwell Town FC | 0 - 0 | Hungerford Town FC | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Southern League Premier South | Poole Town | 1 - 2 | Hanwell Town FC | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | FA Trophy | Folkestone Invicta | 0 - 2 | Hanwell Town FC | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Southern League Premier South | Tiverton Town | 1 - 2 | Hanwell Town FC | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Southern League Premier South | Hanwell Town FC | 1 - 1 | Winchester City FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3
wins and 0 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.08.2024 | Southern League Premier South | Hanwell Town FC | 1 - 0 | Swindon Supermarine | - | - | - |
| 24.02.2024 | Southern League Premier South | Hanwell Town FC | 1 - 2 | Swindon Supermarine | - | - | - |
| 21.10.2023 | Southern League Premier South | Swindon Supermarine | 1 - 1 | Hanwell Town FC | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Swindon Supermarine there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| Swindon Supermarine | |
| Hanwell Town FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Swindon Supermarine | Hanwell Town FC | |
| Wins | 3 | 3 |
| Draws | 2 | 3 |
| Losses | 5 | 4 |
| Goals For | 15 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 15 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 1.20 |
| Average Conceded | 1.50 | 1.20 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 70% |
| BTS | 40% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 3 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 5 |
| Goals For | 22 | 16 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 21 |
| Average Scored | 2.20 | 1.60 |
| Average Conceded | 1.30 | 2.10 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 90% |
| BTS | 60% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 60% | 40% |