Luxembourg - Division Nationale
Sunday, 17 May, 2026
14:00
Swift Hesperange
(Luxembourg)
FC Victoria Rosport
(Luxembourg)
Swift Hesperange - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 19.04.2026 |
Division Nationale |
AS La Jeunesse D Esch/Alzette
|
1 - 1 |
Swift Hesperange
|
- |
- |
- |
| 12.04.2026 |
Division Nationale |
Swift Hesperange
|
1 - 5 |
FC Differdange 03
|
- |
- |
- |
| 04.04.2026 |
Division Nationale |
FC Jeunesse Canach
|
0 - 2 |
Swift Hesperange
|
- |
- |
- |
| 22.03.2026 |
Division Nationale |
FC Rodange 91
|
2 - 0 |
Swift Hesperange
|
- |
- |
- |
| 14.03.2026 |
Division Nationale |
RFC Union Luxembourg
|
1 - 0 |
Swift Hesperange
|
- |
- |
- |
| 08.03.2026 |
Division Nationale |
Swift Hesperange
|
0 - 1 |
FC Mamer 32
|
- |
- |
- |
| 01.03.2026 |
Division Nationale |
Atert Bissen
|
2 - 0 |
Swift Hesperange
|
- |
- |
- |
| 22.02.2026 |
Division Nationale |
Swift Hesperange
|
2 - 1 |
UN Kaerjeng 97
|
- |
- |
- |
| 15.02.2026 |
Division Nationale |
FC Progres Niederkorn
|
1 - 1 |
Swift Hesperange
|
- |
- |
- |
| 08.02.2026 |
Division Nationale |
FC Una Strassen
|
3 - 0 |
Swift Hesperange
|
- |
- |
- |
Overall form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 0 draws in last 3 home matches.
FC Victoria Rosport - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 19.04.2026 |
Division Nationale |
FC Differdange 03
|
3 - 0 |
FC Victoria Rosport
|
- |
- |
- |
| 12.04.2026 |
Division Nationale |
FC Victoria Rosport
|
2 - 1 |
FC Jeunesse Canach
|
- |
- |
- |
| 04.04.2026 |
Division Nationale |
FC Rodange 91
|
3 - 1 |
FC Victoria Rosport
|
- |
- |
- |
| 22.03.2026 |
Division Nationale |
FC Victoria Rosport
|
3 - 4 |
RFC Union Luxembourg
|
- |
- |
- |
| 15.03.2026 |
Division Nationale |
FC Mamer 32
|
0 - 2 |
FC Victoria Rosport
|
- |
- |
- |
| 08.03.2026 |
Division Nationale |
FC Victoria Rosport
|
1 - 0 |
Atert Bissen
|
- |
- |
- |
| 04.03.2026 |
Coupe de Luxembourg |
FC Mamer 32
|
2 - 3 |
FC Victoria Rosport
|
- |
- |
- |
| 01.03.2026 |
Division Nationale |
UN Kaerjeng 97
|
2 - 0 |
FC Victoria Rosport
|
- |
- |
- |
| 22.02.2026 |
Division Nationale |
FC Victoria Rosport
|
2 - 1 |
FC Progres Niederkorn
|
- |
- |
- |
| 15.02.2026 |
Division Nationale |
FC Una Strassen
|
0 - 0 |
FC Victoria Rosport
|
- |
- |
- |
Overall form: 5 wins, 1 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 07.12.2025 |
Division Nationale |
FC Victoria Rosport
|
2 - 2 |
Swift Hesperange
|
- |
- |
- |
| 08.03.2025 |
Division Nationale |
FC Victoria Rosport
|
1 - 1 |
Swift Hesperange
|
- |
- |
- |
| 15.09.2024 |
Division Nationale |
Swift Hesperange
|
5 - 0 |
FC Victoria Rosport
|
- |
- |
- |
| 18.02.2024 |
Division Nationale |
FC Victoria Rosport
|
1 - 3 |
Swift Hesperange
|
- |
- |
- |
| 20.08.2023 |
Division Nationale |
Swift Hesperange
|
3 - 2 |
FC Victoria Rosport
|
- |
- |
- |
In last 5 head to head matches home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Swift Hesperange there were 2
matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Standings
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1
|
FC Differdange 03 |
25 |
16 |
7 |
2 |
57 |
19 |
38 |
55 |
| 2
|
Atert Bissen |
25 |
16 |
4 |
5 |
54 |
23 |
31 |
52 |
| 3
|
F91 Dudelange |
25 |
15 |
6 |
4 |
50 |
30 |
20 |
51 |
| 4
|
US Mondorf-Les-Bains |
25 |
16 |
2 |
7 |
45 |
23 |
22 |
50 |
| 5
|
FC Una Strassen |
25 |
15 |
4 |
6 |
51 |
25 |
26 |
49 |
| 6
|
UN Kaerjeng 97 |
25 |
9 |
5 |
11 |
37 |
39 |
-2 |
32 |
| 7
|
FC Progres Niederkorn |
25 |
8 |
7 |
10 |
38 |
37 |
1 |
31 |
| 8
|
RFC Union Luxembourg |
25 |
8 |
7 |
10 |
34 |
39 |
-5 |
31 |
| 9
|
AS La Jeunesse D Esch/Alzette |
25 |
7 |
9 |
9 |
28 |
28 |
0 |
30 |
| 10
|
FC Victoria Rosport |
25 |
8 |
5 |
12 |
27 |
40 |
-13 |
29 |
| 11
|
FC Jeunesse Canach |
25 |
8 |
3 |
14 |
28 |
36 |
-8 |
27 |
| 12
|
US Hostert |
25 |
7 |
6 |
12 |
26 |
47 |
-21 |
27 |
| 13
|
Swift Hesperange |
25 |
7 |
5 |
13 |
25 |
39 |
-14 |
26 |
| 14
|
FC Rodange 91 |
25 |
6 |
6 |
13 |
24 |
51 |
-27 |
24 |
| 15
|
FC Mamer 32 |
25 |
7 |
2 |
16 |
25 |
50 |
-25 |
23 |
| 16
|
Union Titus Petange |
25 |
5 |
6 |
14 |
20 |
43 |
-23 |
21 |
Played Matches in the League
| Swift Hesperange |
|
| FC Victoria Rosport |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Games
| № |
Team |
Swift Hesperange
|
|
FC Victoria Rosport
|
| Home |
Away |
|
Home |
Away |
| 1 |
FC Differdange 03 |
1 - 5 |
3 - 0 |
|
0 - 2 |
3 - 0 |
| 2 |
Atert Bissen |
1 - 2 |
2 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
5 - 0 |
| 3 |
F91 Dudelange |
- |
3 - 1 |
|
0 - 0 |
- |
| 4 |
US Mondorf-Les-Bains |
1 - 2 |
- |
|
- |
4 - 0 |
| 5 |
FC Una Strassen |
4 - 2 |
3 - 0 |
|
2 - 2 |
0 - 0 |
| 6 |
UN Kaerjeng 97 |
2 - 1 |
0 - 3 |
|
2 - 1 |
2 - 0 |
| 7 |
FC Progres Niederkorn |
1 - 4 |
1 - 1 |
|
2 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
| 8 |
RFC Union Luxembourg |
0 - 1 |
1 - 0 |
|
3 - 4 |
1 - 0 |
| 9 |
AS La Jeunesse D Esch/Alzette |
0 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
|
- |
1 - 0 |
| 10 |
FC Victoria Rosport |
- |
2 - 2 |
|
- |
- |
| 11 |
FC Jeunesse Canach |
1 - 0 |
0 - 2 |
|
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
| 12 |
US Hostert |
0 - 3 |
1 - 1 |
|
- |
1 - 4 |
| 13 |
Swift Hesperange |
- |
- |
|
2 - 2 |
- |
| 14 |
FC Rodange 91 |
1 - 0 |
2 - 0 |
|
0 - 1 |
3 - 1 |
| 15 |
FC Mamer 32 |
0 - 1 |
1 - 2 |
|
3 - 0 |
2 - 3 |
| 16 |
Union Titus Petange |
0 - 0 |
- |
|
0 - 3 |
1 - 1 |
Team Statistics
| |
Swift Hesperange |
FC Victoria Rosport |
| Wins |
5 |
4 |
| Draws |
1 |
2 |
| Losses |
4 |
4 |
| Goals For |
13 |
14 |
| Goals Against |
13 |
14 |
| Average Scored |
1.30 |
1.40 |
| Average Conceded |
1.30 |
1.40 |
| Matches Scored |
70% |
70% |
| Matches Conceded |
60% |
80% |
| BTS |
40% |
50% |
| Over 1.5 |
60% |
70% |
| Over 2.5 |
60% |
60% |
| Over 3.5 |
20% |
30% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
4 |
2 |
| Draws |
1 |
2 |
| Losses |
5 |
6 |
| Goals For |
11 |
7 |
| Goals Against |
13 |
17 |
| Average Scored |
1.10 |
0.70 |
| Average Conceded |
1.30 |
1.70 |
| Matches Scored |
70% |
40% |
| Matches Conceded |
70% |
80% |
| BTS |
50% |
30% |
| Over 1.5 |
50% |
60% |
| Over 2.5 |
50% |
40% |
| Over 3.5 |
20% |
30% |