Malta - Challenge League
Sunday, 30 March, 2025
16:30
16:30
Swieqi United FC
(Malta)
Mgarr United FC
(Malta)
1 - 2
Swieqi United FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.03.2025 | Challenge League | Tarxien Rainbows FC | 1 - 1 | Swieqi United FC | - | - | - |
| 02.03.2025 | Challenge League | Swieqi United FC | 3 - 1 | Zurrieq | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Challenge League | Marsa FC | 2 - 3 | Swieqi United FC | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Challenge League | Valletta FC | 2 - 0 | Swieqi United FC | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Challenge League | St Andrews FC | 3 - 4 | Swieqi United FC | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | Challenge League | Swieqi United FC | 3 - 2 | Zebbug Rangers FC | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Challenge League | Valletta FC | 2 - 1 | Swieqi United FC | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Challenge League | Gudja United | 0 - 0 | Swieqi United FC | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | FA Trophy | Hamrun Spartans FC | 5 - 0 | Swieqi United FC | - | - | - |
| 04.01.2025 | Challenge League | Swieqi United FC | 1 - 0 | Pieta Hotspurs FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 0 draws in last 3 home matches.
Mgarr United FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.03.2025 | Challenge League | Mgarr United FC | 1 - 2 | Valletta FC | - | - | - |
| 02.03.2025 | Challenge League | Santa Lucia FC | 1 - 1 | Mgarr United FC | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Challenge League | Mgarr United FC | 3 - 2 | Pieta Hotspurs FC | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Challenge League | Mgarr United FC | 1 - 1 | Marsa FC | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | Challenge League | Zurrieq | 1 - 1 | Mgarr United FC | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | Challenge League | Santa Lucia FC | 5 - 3 | Mgarr United FC | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Challenge League | Mgarr United FC | 1 - 1 | Lija Athletic | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Challenge League | Sirens FC | 4 - 4 | Mgarr United FC | - | - | - |
| 05.01.2025 | Challenge League | Mgarr United FC | 2 - 1 | Senglea Athletic | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Challenge League | Mgarr United FC | 0 - 0 | Fgura United FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 6 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 3 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.11.2024 | Challenge League | Swieqi United FC | 0 - 0 | Mgarr United FC | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Swieqi United FC there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| Swieqi United FC | |
| Mgarr United FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Swieqi United FC | Mgarr United FC | |
| Wins | 5 | 4 |
| Draws | 3 | 4 |
| Losses | 2 | 2 |
| Goals For | 14 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 1.40 | 1.30 |
| Average Conceded | 1.10 | 0.70 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 50% |
| BTS | 60% | 30% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 30% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 6 | 2 |
| Draws | 1 | 5 |
| Losses | 1 | 2 |
| Goals For | 15 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 14 |
| Average Scored | 1.88 | 1.56 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.56 |
| Matches Scored | 75% | 77% |
| Matches Conceded | 75% | 66% |
| BTS | 62% | 55% |
| Over 1.5 | 62% | 88% |
| Over 2.5 | 62% | 22% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 22% |