England - Championship
Wednesday, 09 April, 2025
18:45
18:45
Swansea City
(Wales)
Plymouth Argyle
(England)
3 - 0
1X2 Odds
1
1.72
X
3.45
2
4.80
Swansea City - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.04.2025 | Championship | Swansea City | 1 - 0 | Derby County | 2.19 | 2.79 | 3.80 |
| 29.03.2025 | Championship | Leeds United | 2 - 2 | Swansea City | 1.28 | 5.00 | 9.90 |
| 15.03.2025 | Championship | Swansea City | 0 - 2 | Burnley FC | 3.70 | 3.20 | 2.01 |
| 12.03.2025 | Championship | Watford FC | 1 - 0 | Swansea City | 2.31 | 3.00 | 3.20 |
| 08.03.2025 | Championship | Swansea City | 1 - 0 | Middlesbrough FC | 2.60 | 3.30 | 2.56 |
| 04.03.2025 | Championship | Preston North End | 0 - 0 | Swansea City | 2.40 | 3.10 | 2.90 |
| 22.02.2025 | Championship | Swansea City | 3 - 0 | Blackburn Rovers | 2.21 | 3.15 | 3.20 |
| 15.02.2025 | Championship | Stoke City | 3 - 1 | Swansea City | 2.31 | 3.30 | 2.89 |
| 12.02.2025 | Championship | Swansea City | 0 - 1 | Sheffield Wednesday | 2.58 | 3.30 | 2.55 |
| 09.02.2025 | Championship | Bristol City | 0 - 1 | Swansea City | 1.80 | 3.55 | 4.15 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
Plymouth Argyle - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.04.2025 | Championship | Plymouth Argyle | 2 - 1 | Norwich City | 3.95 | 3.75 | 1.77 |
| 29.03.2025 | Championship | Watford FC | 0 - 0 | Plymouth Argyle | 1.65 | 3.70 | 4.85 |
| 15.03.2025 | Championship | Plymouth Argyle | 2 - 3 | Derby County | 3.15 | 2.79 | 2.44 |
| 12.03.2025 | Championship | Portsmouth FC | 1 - 2 | Plymouth Argyle | 1.54 | 3.75 | 6.10 |
| 08.03.2025 | Championship | Plymouth Argyle | 0 - 3 | Sheffield Wednesday | 3.85 | 3.45 | 1.88 |
| 04.03.2025 | Championship | Hull City | 2 - 0 | Plymouth Argyle | 1.63 | 3.70 | 5.00 |
| 01.03.2025 | FA Cup | Manchester City | 3 - 1 | Plymouth Argyle | 1.07 | 12.5 | 26.0 |
| 22.02.2025 | Championship | Plymouth Argyle | 1 - 1 | Cardiff City | 2.59 | 3.20 | 2.63 |
| 19.02.2025 | Championship | Luton Town | 1 - 1 | Plymouth Argyle | 1.84 | 3.35 | 4.20 |
| 15.02.2025 | Championship | Blackburn Rovers | 2 - 0 | Plymouth Argyle | 1.85 | 3.55 | 3.85 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.12.2024 | Championship | Plymouth Argyle | 1 - 2 | Swansea City | 4.05 | 3.85 | 1.74 |
| 10.12.2024 | Championship | Plymouth Argyle | 1 - 2 | Swansea City | 4.05 | 3.85 | 1.74 |
| 03.02.2024 | Championship | Swansea City | 0 - 1 | Plymouth Argyle | 2.02 | 3.80 | 3.10 |
| 07.10.2023 | Championship | Plymouth Argyle | 1 - 3 | Swansea City | 2.38 | 3.65 | 2.61 |
In last 4 head to head matches home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Swansea City there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Standings
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sheffield United | 20 | 17 | 42 |
| 2 | Leeds United | 20 | 22 | 41 |
| 3 | Burnley FC | 20 | 17 | 38 |
| 4 | Sunderland AFC | 20 | 14 | 37 |
| 5 | Blackburn Rovers | 20 | 9 | 37 |
| 6 | West Bromwich Albion | 20 | 9 | 32 |
| 7 | Watford FC | 20 | 2 | 32 |
| 8 | Middlesbrough FC | 20 | 9 | 31 |
| 9 | Millwall FC | 20 | 4 | 28 |
| 10 | Swansea City | 20 | 2 | 27 |
| 11 | Norwich City | 20 | 5 | 26 |
| 12 | Bristol City | 20 | 0 | 26 |
| 13 | Sheffield Wednesday | 20 | -6 | 26 |
| 14 | Preston North End | 20 | -6 | 22 |
| 15 | Luton Town | 20 | -12 | 22 |
| 16 | Coventry City | 20 | -4 | 21 |
| 17 | Derby County | 20 | -4 | 21 |
| 18 | Stoke City | 20 | -5 | 21 |
| 19 | Queens Park Rangers | 20 | -6 | 21 |
| 20 | Oxford United | 20 | -10 | 19 |
| 21 | Cardiff City | 20 | -13 | 18 |
| 22 | Plymouth Argyle | 20 | -21 | 18 |
| 23 | Portsmouth FC | 20 | -13 | 17 |
| 24 | Hull City | 20 | -10 | 16 |
Played Matches in the League
| Swansea City | |
| Plymouth Argyle | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Games
| № | Team |
Swansea City
|
Plymouth Argyle
|
|||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Away | |||
| 1 | Sheffield United | 1 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 0 | |
| 2 | Leeds United | 3 - 4 | 2 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 3 - 0 | |
| 3 | Burnley FC | 0 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 5 | 1 - 0 | |
| 4 | Sunderland AFC | 2 - 3 | 0 - 1 | 3 - 2 | 2 - 2 | |
| 5 | Blackburn Rovers | 3 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 0 | |
| 6 | West Bromwich Albion | 1 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 0 | |
| 7 | Watford FC | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 2 - 2 | 0 - 0 | |
| 8 | Middlesbrough FC | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 3 - 3 | 2 - 1 | |
| 9 | Millwall FC | 0 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 5 - 1 | 1 - 0 | |
| 10 | Swansea City | - | - | 1 - 2 | 3 - 0 | |
| 11 | Norwich City | 1 - 0 | 5 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 6 - 1 | |
| 12 | Bristol City | 1 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 2 - 2 | 4 - 0 | |
| 13 | Sheffield Wednesday | 0 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 3 | 4 - 0 | |
| 14 | Preston North End | 3 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 3 - 3 | 1 - 2 | |
| 15 | Luton Town | 2 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 3 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |
| 16 | Coventry City | 0 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 3 - 1 | 4 - 0 | |
| 17 | Derby County | 1 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 2 - 3 | 1 - 1 | |
| 18 | Stoke City | 0 - 0 | 3 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 0 | |
| 19 | Queens Park Rangers | 3 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |
| 20 | Oxford United | 3 - 3 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 1 | 2 - 0 | |
| 21 | Cardiff City | 1 - 1 | 3 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 5 - 0 | |
| 22 | Plymouth Argyle | 3 - 0 | 1 - 2 | - | - | |
| 23 | Portsmouth FC | 2 - 2 | 4 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 2 | |
| 24 | Hull City | 1 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 2 - 0 | |
Team Statistics
| Swansea City | Plymouth Argyle | |
| Wins | 3 | 3 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 4 | 5 |
| Goals For | 8 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 18 |
| Average Scored | 0.80 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.70 | 1.80 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 100% |
| BTS | 30% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 40% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 20% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 0 |
| Draws | 4 | 2 |
| Losses | 3 | 8 |
| Goals For | 14 | 3 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 27 |
| Average Scored | 1.40 | 0.30 |
| Average Conceded | 1.20 | 2.70 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 30% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 100% |
| BTS | 50% | 30% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 40% |