Belgium - Super League, Women
Friday, 11 April, 2025
18:00
18:00
SV Zulte Waregem
(Belgium)
KVC Westerlo
(Belgium)
3 - 0
SV Zulte Waregem - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.03.2025 | Super League, Women | SV Zulte Waregem | 0 - 3 | KRC Genk | - | - | - |
| 22.03.2025 | Super League, Women | Standard Liege | 2 - 0 | SV Zulte Waregem | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | Super League, Women | RSC Anderlecht | 3 - 0 | SV Zulte Waregem | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Super League, Women | SV Zulte Waregem | 1 - 0 | KVC Westerlo | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Super League, Women | Club Brugge YLA | 0 - 1 | SV Zulte Waregem | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Super League, Women | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 6 - 0 | SV Zulte Waregem | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Super League, Women | SV Zulte Waregem | 0 - 3 | KAA Gent | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Super League, Women | KVC Westerlo | 1 - 0 | SV Zulte Waregem | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Super League, Women | Club Brugge YLA | 4 - 0 | SV Zulte Waregem | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Super League, Women | SV Zulte Waregem | 0 - 5 | RSC Anderlecht | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 0 draws and 8 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 0 draws in last 4 home matches.
KVC Westerlo - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.03.2025 | Super League, Women | RSC Anderlecht | 7 - 1 | KVC Westerlo | - | - | - |
| 22.03.2025 | Super League, Women | KVC Westerlo | 0 - 3 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | Super League, Women | KVC Westerlo | 2 - 2 | Club Brugge YLA | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Super League, Women | SV Zulte Waregem | 1 - 0 | KVC Westerlo | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Super League, Women | KVC Westerlo | 0 - 1 | KAA Gent | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Super League, Women | KRC Genk | 2 - 3 | KVC Westerlo | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Super League, Women | Standard Liege | 5 - 1 | KVC Westerlo | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Super League, Women | KVC Westerlo | 1 - 0 | SV Zulte Waregem | - | - | - |
| 17.01.2025 | Super League, Women | KAA Gent | 0 - 4 | KVC Westerlo | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Super League, Women | KVC Westerlo | 0 - 7 | Club Brugge YLA | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 1 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.03.2025 | Super League, Women | SV Zulte Waregem | 1 - 0 | KVC Westerlo | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Super League, Women | KVC Westerlo | 1 - 0 | SV Zulte Waregem | - | - | - |
| 12.10.2024 | Super League, Women | SV Zulte Waregem | 0 - 2 | KVC Westerlo | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team SV Zulte Waregem there were 2
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| SV Zulte Waregem | |
| KVC Westerlo | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| SV Zulte Waregem | KVC Westerlo | |
| Wins | 1 | 5 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 9 | 5 |
| Goals For | 6 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 26 | 14 |
| Average Scored | 0.60 | 1.10 |
| Average Conceded | 2.60 | 1.40 |
| Matches Scored | 40% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 70% |
| BTS | 30% | 30% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 5 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 9 | 5 |
| Goals For | 3 | 15 |
| Goals Against | 27 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 0.30 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 2.70 | 1.60 |
| Matches Scored | 30% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 80% |
| BTS | 20% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 50% |