Austria Amateur - Regionalliga West
Friday, 18 April, 2025
17:30
17:30
SV Wals-Grunau
(Austria)
SC Imst 1933
()
3 - 2
SV Wals-Grunau - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.04.2025 | Regionalliga West | SK Bischofshofen | 0 - 0 | SV Wals-Grunau | - | - | - |
| 04.04.2025 | Regionalliga West | SV Wals-Grunau | 0 - 1 | FC Pinzgau Saalfelden | - | - | - |
| 29.03.2025 | Regionalliga West | FC Kufstein | 0 - 2 | SV Wals-Grunau | - | - | - |
| 22.03.2025 | Regionalliga West | SV Wals-Grunau | 1 - 0 | FC Lauterach | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | Regionalliga West | SC Schwaz | 0 - 2 | SV Wals-Grunau | - | - | - |
| 21.02.2025 | Club Friendly Games | SV Seekirchen | 2 - 0 | SV Wals-Grunau | - | - | - |
| 19.02.2025 | Club Friendly Games | SV Ried II | 3 - 5 | SV Wals-Grunau | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Regionalliga West | SV Wals-Grunau | 0 - 1 | SVG Reichenau | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Regionalliga West | FC Dornbirn | 0 - 2 | SV Wals-Grunau | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Regionalliga West | SV Kuchl | 1 - 0 | SV Wals-Grunau | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 1 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 0 draws in last 3 home matches.
SC Imst 1933 - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.04.2025 | Regionalliga West | SC Imst 1933 | 0 - 0 | FC Pinzgau Saalfelden | - | - | - |
| 05.04.2025 | Regionalliga West | FC Lauterach | 2 - 1 | SC Imst 1933 | - | - | - |
| 29.03.2025 | Regionalliga West | SC Imst 1933 | 4 - 0 | SVG Reichenau | - | - | - |
| 22.03.2025 | Regionalliga West | SV Kuchl | 0 - 1 | SC Imst 1933 | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | Regionalliga West | SC Imst 1933 | 2 - 0 | TSV St. Johann | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Regionalliga West | SCR Altach | 2 - 2 | SC Imst 1933 | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Regionalliga West | VfB Hohenems | 1 - 1 | SC Imst 1933 | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Regionalliga West | SC Imst 1933 | 3 - 0 | SK Bischofshofen | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Regionalliga West | FC Kufstein | 1 - 2 | SC Imst 1933 | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | Regionalliga West | SC Imst 1933 | 4 - 0 | SC Schwaz | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 3 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 2 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.09.2024 | Regionalliga West | SC Imst 1933 | 1 - 0 | SV Wals-Grunau | - | - | - |
| 20.04.2024 | Regionalliga West | SC Imst 1933 | 2 - 1 | SV Wals-Grunau | - | - | - |
| 09.09.2023 | Regionalliga West | SV Wals-Grunau | 1 - 1 | SC Imst 1933 | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team SV Wals-Grunau there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| SV Wals-Grunau | |
| SC Imst 1933 | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| SV Wals-Grunau | SC Imst 1933 | |
| Wins | 3 | 9 |
| Draws | 3 | 1 |
| Losses | 4 | 0 |
| Goals For | 10 | 24 |
| Goals Against | 16 | 4 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 2.40 |
| Average Conceded | 1.60 | 0.40 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 30% |
| BTS | 30% | 30% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 5 |
| Draws | 1 | 4 |
| Losses | 3 | 1 |
| Goals For | 6 | 16 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 0.86 | 1.60 |
| Average Conceded | 0.71 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 57% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 57% | 70% |
| BTS | 14% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 28% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 14% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 14% | 20% |