Austria - 2. Liga
Friday, 11 April, 2025
16:00
16:00
SV Stripfing
(Austria)
SKN St Polten
(Austria)
2 - 1
SV Stripfing - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.04.2025 | 2. Liga | Schwarz-Weiss Bregenz | 1 - 3 | SV Stripfing | - | - | - |
| 28.03.2025 | 2. Liga | SV Stripfing | 2 - 1 | SK Sturm Graz II | - | - | - |
| 14.03.2025 | 2. Liga | SV Horn | 1 - 1 | SV Stripfing | - | - | - |
| 07.03.2025 | 2. Liga | SV Stripfing | 1 - 1 | SV Lafnitz | - | - | - |
| 28.02.2025 | 2. Liga | First Vienna FC 1894 | 3 - 1 | SV Stripfing | - | - | - |
| 21.02.2025 | 2. Liga | SV Stripfing | 2 - 0 | SKU Amstetten | - | - | - |
| 31.01.2025 | OFB Cup | SV Stripfing | 0 - 2 | TSV Hartberg | - | - | - |
| 24.01.2025 | Club Friendly Games | SV Stripfing | 1 - 1 | SV Ried | - | - | - |
| 21.01.2025 | Club Friendly Games | SV Stripfing | 3 - 2 | FC Vysocina Jihlava | - | - | - |
| 06.12.2024 | 2. Liga | SV Ried | 2 - 1 | SV Stripfing | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 2 draws in last 5 home matches.
SKN St Polten - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.04.2025 | 2. Liga | SKN St Polten | 3 - 0 | ASK Voitsberg | - | - | - |
| 28.03.2025 | 2. Liga | FC Admira Wacker Modling | 1 - 1 | SKN St Polten | - | - | - |
| 14.03.2025 | 2. Liga | SKN St Polten | 3 - 3 | First Vienna FC 1894 | - | - | - |
| 07.03.2025 | 2. Liga | SKN St Polten | 3 - 1 | Kapfenberger SV | - | - | - |
| 28.02.2025 | 2. Liga | SKU Amstetten | 0 - 0 | SKN St Polten | - | - | - |
| 21.02.2025 | 2. Liga | Austria Lustenau | 0 - 1 | SKN St Polten | - | - | - |
| 14.02.2025 | Club Friendly Games | SKN St Polten | 2 - 0 | SV Leobendorf | - | - | - |
| 06.02.2025 | Club Friendly Games | SKN St Polten | 1 - 4 | FC Zorya Luhansk | - | - | - |
| 03.02.2025 | Club Friendly Games | SKN St Polten | 1 - 0 | Shkendija Tetovo | - | - | - |
| 28.01.2025 | Club Friendly Games | SKN St Polten | 4 - 0 | Kremser SC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 3 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 3 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.09.2024 | 2. Liga | SKN St Polten | 0 - 0 | SV Stripfing | - | - | - |
| 28.04.2024 | 2. Liga | SKN St Polten | 1 - 2 | SV Stripfing | - | - | - |
| 06.10.2023 | 2. Liga | SV Stripfing | 4 - 1 | SKN St Polten | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team SV Stripfing there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| SV Stripfing | |
| SKN St Polten | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| SV Stripfing | SKN St Polten | |
| Wins | 1 | 2 |
| Draws | 3 | 4 |
| Losses | 6 | 4 |
| Goals For | 8 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 15 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 0.80 | 0.80 |
| Average Conceded | 1.50 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 40% | 40% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 60% |
| BTS | 30% | 30% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 20% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 10% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 6 |
| Draws | 3 | 1 |
| Losses | 5 | 3 |
| Goals For | 12 | 17 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 1.20 | 1.70 |
| Average Conceded | 1.40 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 50% |
| BTS | 50% | 30% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 30% |