Netherlands - Tweede Divisie
Saturday, 01 February, 2025
14:00
14:00
SV Spakenburg
(Netherlands)
ACV Assen
(Netherlands)
1 - 1
SV Spakenburg - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.01.2025 | Tweede Divisie | Excelsior Maassluis | 3 - 1 | SV Spakenburg | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Tweede Divisie | SV Spakenburg | 2 - 0 | HHC Hardenberg | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | Tweede Divisie | Rkav Volendam | 1 - 2 | SV Spakenburg | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Tweede Divisie | GVVV Veenendaal | 3 - 1 | SV Spakenburg | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Tweede Divisie | SV Spakenburg | 2 - 0 | Jong Almere City FC | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Tweede Divisie | VV Noordwijk | 2 - 2 | SV Spakenburg | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Tweede Divisie | SV Spakenburg | 2 - 2 | K.v.v. Quick Boys | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Tweede Divisie | SSV Scheveningen | 0 - 1 | SV Spakenburg | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Tweede Divisie | SV Spakenburg | 1 - 2 | Rijnsburgse Boys | - | - | - |
| 31.10.2024 | KNVB beker | SV Spakenburg | 2 - 4 | VV Katwijk | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
ACV Assen - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.01.2025 | Tweede Divisie | ACV Assen | 0 - 1 | BVV Barendrecht | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Tweede Divisie | Koninklijke HFC | 0 - 1 | ACV Assen | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | Tweede Divisie | ACV Assen | 3 - 2 | Amsterdamsche FC | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Tweede Divisie | ACV Assen | 2 - 0 | ADO 20 Heemskerk | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Tweede Divisie | VV Katwijk | 2 - 2 | ACV Assen | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Tweede Divisie | ACV Assen | 0 - 1 | De Treffers Groesbeek | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Tweede Divisie | ACV Assen | 0 - 1 | Excelsior Maassluis | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Tweede Divisie | HHC Hardenberg | 3 - 0 | ACV Assen | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Tweede Divisie | ACV Assen | 1 - 2 | Rkav Volendam | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Tweede Divisie | GVVV Veenendaal | 1 - 2 | ACV Assen | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 1 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.09.2024 | Tweede Divisie | ACV Assen | 1 - 2 | SV Spakenburg | - | - | - |
| 02.03.2024 | Tweede Divisie | SV Spakenburg | 2 - 1 | ACV Assen | - | - | - |
| 30.09.2023 | Tweede Divisie | ACV Assen | 1 - 2 | SV Spakenburg | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team SV Spakenburg there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| SV Spakenburg | |
| ACV Assen | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| SV Spakenburg | ACV Assen | |
| Wins | 6 | 3 |
| Draws | 2 | 3 |
| Losses | 2 | 4 |
| Goals For | 24 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 15 |
| Average Scored | 2.40 | 1.30 |
| Average Conceded | 0.90 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 90% |
| BTS | 60% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 10% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 5 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 2 |
| Goals For | 20 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 2.22 | 1.33 |
| Average Conceded | 0.89 | 1.22 |
| Matches Scored | 88% | 77% |
| Matches Conceded | 55% | 77% |
| BTS | 55% | 55% |
| Over 1.5 | 88% | 88% |
| Over 2.5 | 66% | 55% |
| Over 3.5 | 44% | 11% |